Weaver League International Schedules
Weaver League International Schedules
Monday, August 31, 2054

Amity White Sharks Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  OAK       L    3-2                Kershaw           Mansell           
 4/7  Not Scheduled
 4/8  OAK       L    6-0                Beltran           He                
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 ARG       L    3-2  (11)          Burdette          Mansell           Severson          
 4/11 ARG       W    6-5                Mills             Klinger           
 4/12 ARG       W    6-1                Pennington        Beckenlehner      
 4/13 HON       L    8-2                Mullin            Skipper           
 4/14 HON       W    5-4                He                VanVelkinburg     Pak               
 4/15 HON       W    5-1                Martin            Sharma            
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at ARG    L    8-6                Klinger           Engle             
 4/18 at ARG    W    9-0                Pennington        Beckenlehner      
 4/19 at ARG    L    8-0                Barnes            Skipper           
 4/20 at SYD    W    9-2                He                Pessoa            
 4/21 at SYD    W    2-0                Martin            Alley             Filley            
 4/22 at SYD    L    4-2                Ritt              Mills             Gilks             
 4/23 at HON    W    5-1                Pennington        Biittner          
 4/24 at HON    L    4-0                Xue               Skipper           
 4/25 at HON    L    3-1                VanVelkinburg     He                
 4/26 at HON    L    5-2                Sharma            Martin            Traffley          
 4/27 SYD       L    4-3                Alley             Mills             Heiser            
 4/28 SYD       W    4-3                Rush              Ritt              Filley            
 4/29 SYD       W    5-1                Skipper           Follett           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 MLN L 7-2 Blyleven He 5/2 MLN W 3-2 Mansell Lincecum Filley 5/3 MLN W 8-3 Mills Callahan 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at NY W 3-2 Pennington Hilly Pak 5/6 at NY W 2-1 (10) Mansell Burkett Filley 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at MLN L 3-2 Blyleven Filley 5/9 at MLN L 5-4 Lincecum Martin Omarov 5/10 at MLN L 4-3 Callahan Mills Ochoa 5/11 NY L 7-4 Hilly Pennington Burkett 5/12 NY W 4-0 Skipper Wark 5/13 at OAK L 7-4 Sale He Moala 5/14 at OAK L 2-1 Suttner Martin Moala 5/15 at PAN W 9-2 Mills Desir 5/16 at PAN W 2-0 Pennington Dafopoulou Filley 5/17 at PAN W 4-1 Skipper Darling 5/18 at LND L 3-2 Dixon Engle Mastracci 5/19 at LND W 3-0 Martin Frank Pak 5/20 at LND L 7-2 Unger Mills 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at COZ W 5-3 Pennington McGowan Mansell 5/23 at COZ W 4-1 Skipper Gaines Mansell 5/24 at COZ L 3-1 Kane He Gilbert 5/25 at COZ L 1-0 Oldham Wilmot 5/26 PAN W 9-2 Mills Burbank 5/27 PAN W 1-0 Pennington Dafopoulou Filley 5/28 PAN W 6-0 Skipper Darling 5/29 LND L 9-0 Weber He 5/30 LND W 5-0 Martin Dixon 5/31 LND W 3-0 Mills Frank Filley
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 COZ L 4-1 Choi Pennington 6/2 COZ L 5-1 McGowan Skipper 6/3 COZ L 5-2 Gaines Engle Konnick 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 SYD W 4-0 Wilmot Sommerville 6/6 SYD L 5-4 (12) Heiser Filley Holzdeppe 6/7 SYD L 6-2 Alley Pennington 6/8 at ARG L 3-1 Pierce Skipper Klinger 6/9 at ARG W 4-1 He Burdette Pak 6/10 at ARG W 5-4 Martin Beckenlehner Mansell 6/11 at ARG W 5-3 Mills Barnes Filley 6/12 at DBL L 5-4 Danforth Pennington Attreau 6/13 at DBL L 5-2 Sage Skipper Torres 6/14 at DBL W 7-1 He Bancker 6/15 at SAPP W 8-3 Martin Pak 6/16 at SAPP W 10-1 Mills Jones 6/17 at SAPP W 5-1 Pennington Lovelace 6/18 at SAPP L 4-2 Zokufa Skipper Backman 6/19 DBL W 6-3 He Bancker Filley 6/20 DBL W 1-0 Martin Pfister Pak 6/21 DBL L 11-1 Caicedo Mills 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 SAPP W 6-1 Pennington Lovelace 6/24 SAPP W 3-2 Skipper Flood 6/25 SAPP L 4-2 Kalou He Backman 6/26 at SYD W 3-2 Mansell Sommerville Filley 6/27 at SYD L 2-1 Pessoa Mansell Holzdeppe 6/28 at SYD W 7-3 Pennington Alley 6/29 at HON W 5-3 (11) Engle Traffley 6/30 at HON W 3-0 He Cresswell Filley
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 NY W 5-2 Martin Nutter Filley 7/3 NY W 2-0 Mills Saberhagen Filley 7/4 NY W 5-4 Rush Zelner Pak 7/5 NY W 2-1 Skipper Hilly Filley 7/6 MLN W 2-0 He Krasniqi Mansell 7/7 MLN L 5-2 Goldman Martin Travers 7/8 MLN L 4-1 (10) Blyleven Mills 7/9 OAK L 2-0 Beltran Pennington Moala 7/10 OAK L 5-4 Sale Skipper Ghilas 7/11 OAK W 1-0 He Suttner Filley 7/12 OAK L 6-3 Walters Filley Ghilas 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at NY L 6-5 Harris Engle 7/17 at NY W 3-0 Pennington Zelner Pak 7/18 at NY W 10-1 Engle Hilly 7/19 at NY W 2-1 Pak Wark Rush 7/20 at MLN W 2-1 Mansell Goldman Pak 7/21 at MLN W 5-2 Mills Blyleven Engle 7/22 at MLN W 13-1 Pennington Lincecum 7/23 at OAK L 5-3 Sale Rush Moala 7/24 at OAK W 4-3 Filley Suttner Mansell 7/25 at OAK L 3-1 Pena Martin Moala 7/26 at OAK L 1-0 Kershaw Mills 7/27 DBL L 2-0 Danforth Pennington Attreau 7/28 DBL W 5-2 Rush Maloney Frey 7/29 DBL L 8-0 Bancker Filley 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 SAPP W 5-1 Martin Kalou Pak
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 SAPP W 1-0 Engle Flood 8/2 SAPP W 4-3 (11) Engle Backman 8/3 SAPP W 2-1 Skipper Flood Pak 8/4 at DBL W 4-3 Filley Bancker Pak 8/5 at DBL W 2-0 Martin Howard Engle 8/6 at DBL L 6-5 Sage Frey 8/7 at SAPP L 8-7 (10) Flood Rush 8/8 at SAPP L 6-5 Crenshaw Engle Backman 8/9 at SAPP L 4-3 Jones Filley Backman 8/10 ARG L 1-0 Barnes Martin Klinger 8/11 ARG W 2-1 (11) Pak Klinger 8/12 ARG W 6-0 Pennington Pierce 8/13 ARG L 1-0 Burdette Skipper Zamora 8/14 HON L 2-0 (10) Ely Rush 8/15 HON L 4-3 (11) Traffley Rush Mullin 8/16 HON L 12-0 VanVelkinburg Mills 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at PAN W 5-1 Pennington Dafopoulou 8/19 at PAN L 4-3 (10) Darling Pak 8/20 at PAN W 3-2 Filley Bollinger Engle 8/21 at LND W 7-2 Martin Maniatis 8/22 at LND W 6-5 (11) Pak Stein 8/23 at LND L 5-2 Frank Pak 8/24 Not Scheduled 8/25 at COZ W 4-3 Frey Konnick Wilmot 8/26 at COZ W 4-1 He Beecher Rush 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 PAN W 6-0 Martin Ward 8/29 PAN L 6-2 Brye Mills 8/30 PAN W 5-1 Pennington Dafopoulou 8/31 London
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 London 9/2 London 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Cozumel 9/5 Cozumel 9/6 Cozumel 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Sydney 9/9 Sydney 9/10 Sydney 9/11 at Dublin 9/12 at Dublin 9/13 at Dublin 9/14 at Argentina 9/15 at Argentina 9/16 at Sapporo 9/17 at Sapporo 9/18 Honolulu 9/19 Honolulu 9/20 Honolulu 9/21 Argentina 9/22 Argentina 9/23 Sapporo 9/24 Sapporo 9/25 at Honolulu 9/26 at Honolulu 9/27 at Honolulu 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Sydney 9/30 at Sydney
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Sydney 10/2 Dublin 10/3 Dublin 10/4 Dublin
Argentina Archers Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at SAPP   L    2-0                Jones             Barnes            Backman           
 4/8  at SAPP   W    5-2                Arnesson          Lovelace          Severson          
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 at AMI    W    3-2  (11)          Burdette          Mansell           Severson          
 4/11 at AMI    L    6-5                Mills             Klinger           
 4/12 at AMI    L    6-1                Pennington        Beckenlehner      
 4/13 at SYD    W    1-0  (14)          Ortega            Northrup          
 4/14 at SYD    L    4-3  (10)          Heiser            Severson          
 4/15 at SYD    W    4-2                Pierce            Alley             Klinger           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 AMI       W    8-6                Klinger           Engle             
 4/18 AMI       L    9-0                Pennington        Beckenlehner      
 4/19 AMI       W    8-0                Barnes            Skipper           
 4/20 SAPP      L    5-4                Crenshaw          Arnesson          Flood             
 4/21 SAPP      W    6-1                Pierce            Zokufa            
 4/22 SAPP      W    3-0                Burdette          Kalou             Swacina           
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 SYD       W    4-1                Klinger           Follett           Swacina           
 4/25 SYD       L   10-3                Sommerville       Barnes            
 4/26 SYD       L    4-3  (11)          Gilks             Zamora            Northrup          
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at COZ    L    6-0                McGowan           Pierce            
 4/29 at COZ    L    3-2  (10)          Gaines            Zamora            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at PAN W 3-1 Beckenlehner Bollinger Swacina 5/2 at PAN W 4-2 Barnes Ward Severson 5/3 at PAN L 2-1 Brye Arnesson Tewksbury 5/4 at LND L 3-0 Landess Pierce Mastracci 5/5 at LND L 3-0 Weber Burdette Mastracci 5/6 COZ W 4-2 Severson Kane Zamora 5/7 COZ L 9-6 Konnick Barnes 5/8 PAN W 3-2 Arnesson Tewksbury 5/9 PAN W 5-2 Pierce Dafopoulou Severson 5/10 PAN W 15-6 Burdette Darling 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 LND W 6-1 Beckenlehner Dixon Klinger 5/13 LND W 2-1 (10) Barnes Frank 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 MLN W 7-0 Arnesson Callahan 5/16 MLN L 8-2 Krasniqi Pierce Ochoa 5/17 MLN L 4-3 Travers Swacina Furdea 5/18 Not Scheduled 5/19 at OAK W 2-1 Beckenlehner Sale Severson 5/20 at OAK L 2-1 (13) Moala Severson 5/21 at OAK W 1-0 Arnesson Pena Klinger 5/22 at NY W 3-2 (10) Zamora Burkett Severson 5/23 at NY W 5-1 Burdette Wark 5/24 at NY W 5-2 Beckenlehner Nutter 5/25 OAK L 3-1 Suttner Barnes Moala 5/26 OAK W 11-2 Arnesson Pena 5/27 OAK L 9-4 Kershaw Pierce 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 NY W 5-2 Burdette Wark 5/30 NY W 7-2 Beckenlehner Nutter 5/31 NY W 5-4 Swacina Harris
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at MLN L 4-3 Callahan Swacina 6/3 at MLN L 11-4 Baird Pierce 6/4 at SAPP L 3-1 Kalou Burdette Backman 6/5 at SAPP L 5-2 Pak Beckenlehner Backman 6/6 at SAPP W 4-0 Barnes Jones 6/7 at SAPP L 3-1 Lovelace Arnesson Flood 6/8 AMI W 3-1 Pierce Skipper Klinger 6/9 AMI L 4-1 He Burdette Pak 6/10 AMI L 5-4 Martin Beckenlehner Mansell 6/11 AMI L 5-3 Mills Barnes Filley 6/12 at HON L 6-3 Ely Arnesson Mullin 6/13 at HON L 5-4 Fife Klinger Kalinin 6/14 at HON W 4-1 (11) Klinger Cresswell 6/15 DBL L 1-0 Valenti Beckenlehner Ritz 6/16 DBL L 10-9 Ritz Zamora Attreau 6/17 DBL L 12-2 Danforth Arnesson 6/18 DBL W 4-3 Pierce Maloney Severson 6/19 HON L 13-3 Fife Burdette 6/20 HON L 6-2 Cresswell Beckenlehner 6/21 HON L 7-3 Xue Swacina 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at DBL W 4-1 Klinger Danforth Severson 6/24 at DBL L 8-5 Attreau Ortega Sage 6/25 at DBL L 3-2 Bancker Burdette Ryan 6/26 SAPP L 4-2 Pak Beckenlehner Crenshaw 6/27 SAPP W 4-1 Barnes Knorr Klinger 6/28 SAPP W 8-4 Arnesson Lovelace 6/29 SYD L 4-1 Follett Pierce Northrup 6/30 SYD L 5-1 Heiser Klinger
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 SYD L 4-1 Sommerville Beckenlehner Northrup 7/2 at COZ L 3-0 Kane Barnes Jones 7/3 at COZ W 6-5 (10) Swacina Easley 7/4 at COZ W 7-4 (11) Zamora Jones 7/5 at COZ L 2-1 McGowan Swacina 7/6 at PAN L 2-1 (11) Pozzo Severson 7/7 at PAN W 4-3 Barnes Brye Ortega 7/8 at PAN W 7-3 Arnesson Ward 7/9 at LND L 4-0 Frank Pierce 7/10 at LND W 8-0 Burdette Unger 7/11 at LND L 5-0 Landess Beckenlehner 7/12 at LND L 2-0 Weber Barnes Mastracci 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 COZ W 4-0 (11) Arnesson Konnick 7/17 COZ L 3-0 Beecher Pierce Konnick 7/18 COZ W 2-1 Burdette McGowan Zamora 7/19 COZ W 4-2 Beckenlehner Gaines 7/20 PAN W 5-4 Swacina Brye Zamora 7/21 PAN L 3-2 (10) Plummer Arnesson Tewksbury 7/22 PAN W 3-0 Pierce Dafopoulou Swacina 7/23 LND W 1-0 Burdette Unger Klinger 7/24 LND L 2-0 Landess Beckenlehner Crawford 7/25 LND L 3-1 Manwaring Severson Verheijen 7/26 LND W 7-5 Swacina Dixon 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at HON L 8-3 Biittner Pierce 7/29 at HON L 6-4 Fife Burdette Traffley 7/30 at HON W 6-2 Beckenlehner Cresswell 7/31 at DBL L 3-1 Howard Barnes Ryan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at DBL L 6-5 Torres Swacina Ryan 8/2 at DBL L 2-0 Danforth Pierce Attreau 8/3 at DBL L 4-1 Maloney Burdette Attreau 8/4 HON W 8-2 Beckenlehner Sharma 8/5 HON W 4-3 Barnes Cresswell Swacina 8/6 HON W 6-4 Arnesson VanVelkinburg 8/7 DBL W 4-0 Pierce Danforth 8/8 DBL L 4-3 Maloney Swacina Attreau 8/9 DBL W 5-2 Beckenlehner Bancker 8/10 at AMI W 1-0 Barnes Martin Klinger 8/11 at AMI L 2-1 (11) Pak Klinger 8/12 at AMI L 6-0 Pennington Pierce 8/13 at AMI W 1-0 Burdette Skipper Zamora 8/14 at SYD L 3-1 Sommerville Beckenlehner Gilks 8/15 at SYD L 6-5 Northrup Zamora 8/16 at SYD L 3-2 Alley Arnesson Gilks 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 MLN L 6-1 Lincecum Pierce 8/19 MLN L 3-2 Tenorio Swacina Ochoa 8/20 MLN W 2-1 (11) Klinger Krasniqi 8/21 OAK W 3-1 Barnes Beltran Zamora 8/22 OAK L 6-0 Sale Arnesson 8/23 OAK W 9-3 Pierce Pena 8/24 NY W 14-3 Burdette Zelner 8/25 NY W 1-0 Beckenlehner Hilly Swacina 8/26 NY W 3-0 Barnes Wark Swacina 8/27 at MLN W 5-4 (12) Zamora Omarov Klinger 8/28 at MLN L 7-4 Lincecum Pierce 8/29 at MLN W 6-2 Burdette Callahan 8/30 at MLN W 4-1 (17) Swacina Furdea Klinger 8/31 at New York
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at New York 9/2 at New York 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Oakland 9/5 at Oakland 9/6 at Oakland 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Sapporo 9/9 Sapporo 9/10 Sapporo 9/11 at Honolulu 9/12 at Honolulu 9/13 at Honolulu 9/14 Amity 9/15 Amity 9/16 Dublin 9/17 Dublin 9/18 Sydney 9/19 Sydney 9/20 Sydney 9/21 at Amity 9/22 at Amity 9/23 at Dublin 9/24 at Dublin 9/25 at Sydney 9/26 at Sydney 9/27 at Sydney 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Sapporo 9/30 at Sapporo
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Sapporo 10/2 Honolulu 10/3 Honolulu 10/4 Honolulu
Cairo Scorpions Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at JAM    L    2-1                Coombs            Ogasawara         
 4/8  Not Scheduled
 4/9  at JAM    L    1-0                Jaynes            Hamner            Hamann            
 4/10 VCM       L    5-3                Scharein          Hulen             Grealish          
 4/11 VCM       W    2-0                Tate              Sears             Kirby             
 4/12 VCM       L    2-0                Ioannou           Wiik              Obertan           
 4/13 STO       W    5-2                Ogasawara         Romero            
 4/14 STO       L    9-0                Bigelow           Hamner            
 4/15 STO       W    7-6  (11)          Sullivan          Daei              
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at HK     L    7-4                Lahm              Kishan            Wisner            
 4/18 at HK     L    8-0                Harvey            Wiik              
 4/19 at HK     L    4-2  (11)          Rooney            Kirby             
 4/20 CALA      W    7-5                Kishan            Ely               
 4/21 CALA      L   10-5                Ely               Schilling         
 4/22 CALA      L    9-2                Rohde             Tate              
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 at STO    L   12-3                Atabrour          Wiik              
 4/25 at STO    L   13-0                Arrieta           Hughes            
 4/26 at STO    L    4-1                Bigelow           Hamner            Romero            
 4/27 at CALA   L    4-1                Rohde             Hulen             Reynolds          
 4/28 at CALA   L    4-2                Cushman           Tate              Yost              
 4/29 at CALA   L    8-0                Yasuda            Wiik              
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at VCM L 5-0 Mirallas Hughes 5/2 at VCM W 4-3 (16) Schilling Obertan Marquez 5/3 at VCM L 4-3 (12) Wilkinson Manrique 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at RIO W 6-4 Tate Adams 5/6 at RIO L 5-0 Pirtle Wiik 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 HK L 9-5 Bynum Ogasawara 5/9 HK W 3-2 Marquez Dickerman 5/10 HK L 6-1 Gagnon Hulen 5/11 RIO L 7-1 Adams Tate 5/12 RIO L 1-0 Pirtle Wiik Ayer 5/13 JAM L 9-1 Coombs Ogasawara 5/14 JAM L 6-1 Jaynes Hamner 5/15 at EDM L 4-1 Cady Hulen Yates 5/16 at EDM W 5-2 Tate Barnes Schilling 5/17 at EDM L 5-2 Connell Wiik Yates 5/18 at LB W 3-2 Ogasawara Whiteside Kishan 5/19 at LB L 2-1 Duryea Hamner Whiteside 5/20 at LB L 6-0 Waterbury Hulen 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at HAV L 4-3 (10) Fisher Kirby 5/23 at HAV L 11-0 O'Donnell Wiik 5/24 at HAV L 1-0 Cartes Ogasawara Siebert 5/25 at HAV L 2-1 Fisher Hamner 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 EDM L 7-5 Tavel Marquez 5/28 EDM L 5-4 Barnes Tate Taveras 5/29 LB L 9-2 Coleman Wiik 5/30 LB L 3-0 Butler Ogasawara Muehlhauser 5/31 LB L 5-2 Duryea Hamner
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 HAV W 4-2 Hulen Underhill Manrique 6/2 HAV L 5-0 O'Donnell Tate Metthez 6/3 HAV L 5-2 Cartes Wiik Papadimitriou 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at CALA L 2-1 Coughlin Ogasawara Riva 6/6 at CALA L 18-0 Rohde Hamner 6/7 at CALA L 5-3 Booe Marquez Riva 6/8 at HK L 7-1 Lahm Tate 6/9 at HK L 4-2 Harvey Wiik Wisner 6/10 at HK L 8-1 Bynum Ogasawara 6/11 at HK L 4-3 Dickerman Kishan Gagnon 6/12 ENT L 12-2 Ripple Hulen 6/13 ENT L 5-2 Scott Tate Cordero 6/14 ENT L 6-2 Matthei Wiik 6/15 Not Scheduled 6/16 WAR L 1-0 Wood Ogasawara Dorji 6/17 WAR W 2-1 Marquez Garber Manrique 6/18 WAR L 2-0 Nishiyama Hulen Dorji 6/19 at ENT L 6-5 Matthei Park 6/20 at ENT L 3-0 Crowson Kirby Pizarro 6/21 at ENT L 5-3 Millard Manrique 6/22 at WAR W 2-1 Schilling Garber Marquez 6/23 at WAR L 17-1 Nishiyama Hulen 6/24 at WAR W 3-2 Kishan Dede Manrique 6/25 at WAR L 6-3 Scherzer Kirby 6/26 CALA L 13-6 Coughlin Ogasawara 6/27 CALA L 4-1 Rohde Schilling Chai 6/28 CALA L 12-0 Yost Hulen 6/29 at STO L 5-2 Thomas Park Rolling 6/30 at STO L 17-3 Milner Kirby
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 at STO W 4-3 Ogasawara Quade 7/2 at RIO L 1-0 Adams Schilling Hawley 7/3 at RIO L 3-1 Pirtle Hulen Ayer 7/4 at RIO L 7-1 Hattori Tate Ayer 7/5 at RIO W 3-1 Kirby Wong Marshall 7/6 VCM L 2-1 Musial Ogasawara Obertan 7/7 VCM W 2-1 Schilling Iwamoto Kishan 7/8 VCM W 2-1 (10) Marquez Mirallas 7/9 JAM L 12-1 Jaynes Tate 7/10 JAM L 4-3 Washburn Kirby Hamann 7/11 JAM W 2-0 Ogasawara Lastimosa Park 7/12 JAM L 9-1 Hernandez Schilling 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 RIO L 4-1 Adams Hulen Ayer 7/17 RIO L 7-2 Pirtle Tate Foster 7/18 RIO W 4-3 Marshall Hawley Kishan 7/19 RIO L 1-0 Wong Ogasawara Hawley 7/20 at VCM L 3-2 Iwamoto Schilling Obertan 7/21 at VCM W 4-2 Hulen Mirallas Kishan 7/22 at VCM L 5-4 (10) Grealish Tate 7/23 at JAM L 7-3 Washburn Kirby 7/24 at JAM L 3-0 Lastimosa Ogasawara 7/25 at JAM L 5-2 Hernandez Schilling Hamann 7/26 at JAM L 6-0 Coombs Hulen 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 ENT W 8-2 Tate Scott 7/29 ENT L 1-0 Matthei Kirby Arndt 7/30 ENT L 4-2 Crowson Ogasawara Pizarro 7/31 WAR W 8-6 Schilling Wood Kishan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 WAR W 10-1 Hulen Garber 8/2 WAR L 8-3 Nishiyama Tate 8/3 WAR L 7-1 Dede Kirby 8/4 at ENT L 9-0 Crowson Ogasawara 8/5 at ENT L 1-0 Fernandez Schilling Arndt 8/6 at ENT L 7-6 (12) Sanchez Kishan 8/7 at WAR W 4-3 Tate Nishiyama Marshall 8/8 at WAR L 14-2 Navarro Kirby 8/9 at WAR L 3-1 Scherzer Ogasawara Lynch 8/10 HK L 4-2 Bynum Schilling Gagnon 8/11 HK L 8-2 Gunning Hulen 8/12 HK L 14-5 Dickerman Tate 8/13 HK W 3-2 Park Wisner 8/14 STO W 2-0 Ogasawara Atabrour Kishan 8/15 STO L 5-0 Arrieta Schilling 8/16 STO L 1-0 Bigelow Hulen Rolling 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at EDM W 3-2 Tate Rogell Marshall 8/19 at EDM L 7-2 Cady Kirby 8/20 at EDM L 3-2 Barnes Ogasawara 8/21 at LB W 4-3 Park Coleman Marshall 8/22 at LB L 11-0 Butler Hulen 8/23 at LB L 2-1 Duryea Tate Whiteside 8/24 at HAV L 10-2 Underhill Kirby 8/25 at HAV L 5-2 Byrne Ogasawara Papadimitriou 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 EDM L 11-5 Connell Schilling 8/28 EDM L 3-0 Hoskins Hulen Yates 8/29 EDM L 7-2 Rogell Tate 8/30 EDM L 8-5 Tavel Kirby 8/31 Long Beach
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Long Beach 9/2 Long Beach 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Havana 9/5 Havana 9/6 Havana 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Calabria 9/9 at Calabria 9/10 at Calabria 9/11 Entebbe 9/12 Entebbe 9/13 Entebbe 9/14 Hong Kong 9/15 Hong Kong 9/16 at Warsaw 9/17 at Warsaw 9/18 at Stockholm 9/19 at Stockholm 9/20 at Stockholm 9/21 at Hong Kong 9/22 at Hong Kong 9/23 Warsaw 9/24 Warsaw 9/25 Stockholm 9/26 Stockholm 9/27 Stockholm 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Calabria 9/30 Calabria
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Calabria 10/2 at Entebbe 10/3 at Entebbe 10/4 at Entebbe
Calabria Godfathers Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  RIO       W    4-1                Yasuda            Adams             Reynolds          
 4/7  Not Scheduled
 4/8  RIO       W    4-0                Souza             Pirtle            
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 STO       W    6-5  (16)          Yost              Stocker           
 4/11 STO       W    6-1                Rohde             Pendleton         
 4/12 STO       L    4-2                Atabrour          Cushman           Romero            
 4/13 WAR       W    4-1                Yasuda            Wood              Reynolds          
 4/14 WAR       W    9-1                Souza             Schmeichel        
 4/15 WAR       W    1-0  (18)          Riva              Lynch             
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at STO    L   15-7                Rolling           Rohde             
 4/18 at STO    L   11-4                Daei              Cushman           
 4/19 at STO    L    6-2                Arrieta           Yasuda            
 4/20 at CAI    L    7-5                Kishan            Ely               
 4/21 at CAI    W   10-5                Ely               Schilling         
 4/22 at CAI    W    9-2                Rohde             Tate              
 4/23 at WAR    W    3-0                Cushman           Scherzer          Ely               
 4/24 at WAR    W    6-1                Yasuda            Wood              
 4/25 at WAR    W    3-2                Souza             Schmeichel        
 4/26 at WAR    L    9-2                Nishiyama         Chai              
 4/27 CAI       W    4-1                Rohde             Hulen             Reynolds          
 4/28 CAI       W    4-2                Cushman           Tate              Yost              
 4/29 CAI       W    8-0                Yasuda            Wiik              
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 JAM L 10-0 Coombs Souza 5/2 JAM L 5-3 Ioannou Chai Taylor 5/3 JAM L 2-0 Washburn Rohde Hamann 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at VCM W 4-1 Cushman Sears 5/6 at VCM W 5-2 Yasuda Musial Riva 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at JAM W 2-1 Souza Coombs Ely 5/9 at JAM W 2-1 Chai Jaynes Ely 5/10 at JAM W 7-4 (14) Yost Ramos 5/11 VCM W 11-0 Cushman Nguyen 5/12 VCM W 5-1 Yasuda Musial 5/13 at RIO W 3-0 Souza Hattori Ely 5/14 at RIO L 6-5 Brown Nippert 5/15 at HAV L 5-3 Donat Rohde Papadimitriou 5/16 at HAV L 6-4 Byrne Cushman Papadimitriou 5/17 at HAV W 5-1 Yasuda O'Donnell 5/18 at EDM W 8-1 Souza Hoskins 5/19 at EDM L 6-5 Yates Riva Weller 5/20 at EDM W 10-3 Rohde Cady 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at LB L 5-4 Muehlhauser Cushman 5/23 at LB W 6-5 (11) Riva Caster Reynolds 5/24 at LB L 9-6 Stallard Ely Caster 5/25 at LB W 5-4 Yost Duryea Chai 5/26 HAV W 5-2 Rohde Donat 5/27 HAV L 4-2 Underhill Booe Siebert 5/28 HAV W 3-0 Yasuda O'Donnell Reynolds 5/29 EDM W 4-3 Souza Connell Ardiles 5/30 EDM W 4-0 Coughlin Hoskins 5/31 EDM W 3-0 Rohde Rogell Reynolds
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 LB L 5-4 Waterbury Booe 6/2 LB L 1-0 Yoffe Yasuda Caster 6/3 LB W 1-0 Souza Coleman Ardiles 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 CAI W 2-1 Coughlin Ogasawara Riva 6/6 CAI W 18-0 Rohde Hamner 6/7 CAI W 5-3 Booe Marquez Riva 6/8 at STO L 13-8 Thomas Riva 6/9 at STO W 9-3 Souza Rolling 6/10 at STO L 13-10 Romero Coughlin 6/11 at STO L 7-2 Arrieta Rohde 6/12 at HK W 5-0 Yost Rowe 6/13 at HK W 11-3 Yasuda Wieghorst 6/14 at HK L 5-0 Harvey Souza Wisner 6/15 at ENT W 4-0 Coughlin Crowson 6/16 at ENT L 8-6 (11) Pizarro Reynolds 6/17 at ENT W 5-4 Yost Ripple Chai 6/18 at ENT W 4-1 Yasuda Scott Cushman 6/19 HK W 4-1 Souza Harvey Reynolds 6/20 HK L 2-1 Bynum Coughlin Rooney 6/21 HK W 4-3 Chai Gagnon 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 ENT W 4-1 Yost Ripple Reynolds 6/24 ENT W 6-3 Yasuda Scott Ardiles 6/25 ENT L 5-1 Matthei Souza 6/26 at CAI W 13-6 Coughlin Ogasawara 6/27 at CAI W 4-1 Rohde Schilling Chai 6/28 at CAI W 12-0 Yost Hulen 6/29 at WAR W 5-3 (11) Yasuda Schmeichel Reynolds 6/30 at WAR W 5-0 Souza Scherzer
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 VCM L 7-4 Iwamoto Coughlin Scharein 7/3 VCM W 14-4 Rohde Mirallas 7/4 VCM W 6-2 Yost Wilkinson 7/5 VCM W 5-1 Yasuda Kato 7/6 JAM L 5-2 Lastimosa Souza Madden 7/7 JAM L 2-1 Hernandez Coughlin Hamann 7/8 JAM W 2-1 Rohde Coombs Reynolds 7/9 RIO L 1-0 Pirtle Yost Hawley 7/10 RIO W 3-2 Yasuda Hattori Reynolds 7/11 RIO L 1-0 Wong Souza Brown 7/12 RIO W 8-1 Coughlin Gillenwater 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at VCM W 7-1 Rohde Mirallas 7/17 at VCM W 10-3 Yost Wilkinson 7/18 at VCM W 2-1 Yasuda Kato Reynolds 7/19 at VCM W 9-3 Souza Musial 7/20 at JAM L 5-2 Hernandez Coughlin Hamann 7/21 at JAM L 5-4 Coombs Rohde Hamann 7/22 at JAM W 5-1 Yost Jaynes 7/23 at RIO W 2-1 Yasuda Hattori Chai 7/24 at RIO W 4-2 Souza Wong Reynolds 7/25 at RIO W 5-3 Riva Gillenwater Ely 7/26 at RIO L 7-1 Adams Rohde 7/27 HK W 4-2 Yost Dickerman Reynolds 7/28 HK W 8-0 Yasuda Lahm 7/29 HK L 9-0 Harvey Souza 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 ENT W 1-0 Cushman Fernandez Reynolds
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 ENT W 6-1 Rohde Spangler 8/2 ENT W 7-4 Yost Scott Riva 8/3 ENT W 1-0 Yasuda Matthei Reynolds 8/4 at HK W 3-1 Souza Wieghorst Chai 8/5 at HK L 9-0 Bynum Fisher 8/6 at HK L 7-3 Wieghorst Chai Wisner 8/7 at ENT L 5-3 Scott Yost Diering 8/8 at ENT W 2-1 (10) Reynolds Pizarro 8/9 at ENT W 5-2 Souza Crowson Reynolds 8/10 STO L 1-0 Arrieta Ripple Payet 8/11 STO L 4-2 (10) Hernandez Riva Rolling 8/12 STO W 2-0 Yasuda Thomas Reynolds 8/13 STO W 9-5 Souza Payet Cordero 8/14 WAR L 3-2 Scherzer Ripple Dorji 8/15 WAR W 3-2 Yost Wood Reynolds 8/16 WAR W 2-0 Yasuda Garber Riva 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at HAV L 3-0 Cartes Souza Sheckard 8/19 at HAV W 2-1 Ripple Cunningham Riva 8/20 at HAV W 8-3 Yost Underhill 8/21 at EDM W 12-3 Cordero Connell 8/22 at EDM W 4-3 Souza Weller Ardiles 8/23 at EDM W 10-4 Ripple Rogell 8/24 Not Scheduled 8/25 at LB L 3-0 Waterbury Yost Whiteside 8/26 at LB W 8-1 Cordero Yoffe 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 HAV W 1-0 Souza Cartes Ardiles 8/29 HAV L 4-3 Cunningham Ripple Papadimitriou 8/30 HAV W 4-3 Yost Underhill Reynolds 8/31 Edmonton
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Edmonton 9/2 Edmonton 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Long Beach 9/5 Long Beach 9/6 Long Beach 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Cairo 9/9 Cairo 9/10 Cairo 9/11 at Hong Kong 9/12 at Hong Kong 9/13 at Hong Kong 9/14 at Stockholm 9/15 at Stockholm 9/16 at Entebbe 9/17 at Entebbe 9/18 Warsaw 9/19 Warsaw 9/20 Warsaw 9/21 Stockholm 9/22 Stockholm 9/23 Entebbe 9/24 Entebbe 9/25 at Warsaw 9/26 at Warsaw 9/27 at Warsaw 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Cairo 9/30 at Cairo
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Cairo 10/2 Hong Kong 10/3 Hong Kong 10/4 Hong Kong
Cozumel Mayans Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  at PAN    L    8-4                Burbank           Gilbert           
 4/7  at PAN    W    5-4                Gaines            Bollinger         Gilbert           
 4/8  at PAN    W    1-0                Kane              Ward              Gilbert           
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 LND       W    4-3                Oldham            Frank             Konnick           
 4/11 LND       W    4-3                Choi              Crawford          
 4/12 LND       L    3-2                Landess           McGowan           France            
 4/13 PAN       W    8-3                Gaines            Bollinger         
 4/14 PAN       W    1-0                Kane              Ward              Jones             
 4/15 Not Scheduled
 4/16 OAK       W    7-2                Oldham            Suttner           
 4/17 OAK       W   13-8                Choi              Pena              
 4/18 OAK       L    3-1                Kershaw           McGowan           Moala             
 4/19 OAK       W    2-1                Gaines            Beltran           Gilbert           
 4/20 at LND    L    4-2  (13)          Mastracci         Oldham            
 4/21 at LND    L    3-2                Verheijen         Choi              Mastracci         
 4/22 at LND    L    5-0                Landess           McGowan           
 4/23 at OAK    W    4-1                Gaines            Kershaw           Gilbert           
 4/24 at OAK    W    9-4                Kane              Beltran           
 4/25 at OAK    L    7-3                Sale              Oldham            
 4/26 at OAK    L   10-5                Suttner           Choi              
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 ARG       W    6-0                McGowan           Pierce            
 4/29 ARG       W    3-2  (10)          Gaines            Zamora            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 HON W 1-0 Beecher Mullin Jones 5/2 HON L 4-1 VanVelkinburg Oldham 5/3 HON L 7-5 (12) Traffley Gilbert 5/4 SAPP W 3-2 McGowan Zokufa Konnick 5/5 SAPP L 2-1 Kalou Gaines Backman 5/6 at ARG L 4-2 Severson Kane Zamora 5/7 at ARG W 9-6 Konnick Barnes 5/8 at HON L 9-4 Ely Choi 5/9 at HON W 1-0 McGowan Fife Gilbert 5/10 at HON L 4-3 Peguero Jones 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at SAPP L 2-0 Pak Kane Backman 5/13 at SAPP L 6-4 Crenshaw Jones 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 DBL L 4-3 Danforth Choi Ritz 5/16 DBL W 5-4 McGowan Maloney Konnick 5/17 DBL L 5-3 Bancker Gaines Ritz 5/18 SYD L 2-1 Sommerville Kane Gilks 5/19 SYD W 2-1 Oldham Pessoa Beecher 5/20 SYD W 10-2 Choi Alley 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 AMI L 5-3 Pennington McGowan Mansell 5/23 AMI L 4-1 Skipper Gaines Mansell 5/24 AMI W 3-1 Kane He Gilbert 5/25 AMI W 1-0 Oldham Wilmot 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 at DBL L 10-1 Danforth Easley 5/28 at DBL L 5-2 Maloney McGowan Attreau 5/29 at SYD W 2-1 Gaines Follett Jones 5/30 at SYD L 5-1 Sommerville Kane 5/31 at SYD W 2-0 (15) Rohr Northrup Beecher
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at AMI W 4-1 Choi Pennington 6/2 at AMI W 5-1 McGowan Skipper 6/3 at AMI W 5-2 Gaines Engle Konnick 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 NY W 3-1 Beecher Burkett 6/6 NY W 13-6 Oldham Saberhagen 6/7 NY W 4-3 Beecher Zelner 6/8 MLN L 8-4 Callahan McGowan 6/9 MLN W 12-0 Gaines Baird 6/10 MLN W 3-2 Kane Goldman 6/11 at PAN W 9-0 Oldham Burbank 6/12 at PAN W 4-0 Beecher Dafopoulou Rohr 6/13 at PAN W 3-2 (13) Easley Darling 6/14 at PAN W 6-4 Jones Bollinger Choi 6/15 at OAK W 5-1 Kane Beltran 6/16 at OAK L 8-3 Sale Oldham 6/17 at OAK W 11-3 Beecher Suttner 6/18 PAN W 6-2 McGowan Darling 6/19 PAN W 4-1 Gaines Bollinger Jones 6/20 PAN L 3-2 Adachi Kane Stevens 6/21 PAN W 5-1 Oldham Burbank 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 OAK W 3-1 Beecher Sale Rohr 6/24 OAK W 4-2 McGowan Suttner Jones 6/25 OAK L 6-4 Cassano Jones Moala 6/26 at NY L 3-0 Nutter Kane Burkett 6/27 at NY W 10-0 Oldham Saberhagen 6/28 at NY W 13-4 Beecher Zelner 6/29 at MLN W 11-8 (11) Rohr Tenorio 6/30 at MLN W 11-0 Gaines Krasniqi
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 ARG W 3-0 Kane Barnes Jones 7/3 ARG L 6-5 (10) Swacina Easley 7/4 ARG L 7-4 (11) Zamora Jones 7/5 ARG W 2-1 McGowan Swacina 7/6 HON L 7-1 Cresswell Gaines 7/7 HON L 1-0 Xue Kane Mullin 7/8 HON L 4-0 VanVelkinburg Oldham 7/9 SAPP L 4-2 (10) Backman Rohr Montgomery 7/10 SAPP W 5-2 McGowan Kalou 7/11 SAPP W 3-1 Gaines Pak Konnick 7/12 SAPP L 3-2 (11) Aspromonte Kane 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at ARG L 4-0 (11) Arnesson Konnick 7/17 at ARG W 3-0 Beecher Pierce Konnick 7/18 at ARG L 2-1 Burdette McGowan Zamora 7/19 at ARG L 4-2 Beckenlehner Gaines 7/20 at HON L 2-1 Peguero Jones 7/21 at HON W 3-2 Gilbert Traffley Jones 7/22 at HON L 12-1 Biittner Beecher 7/23 at SAPP L 6-4 Crenshaw McGowan Flood 7/24 at SAPP W 3-2 Gaines Jones Jones 7/25 at SAPP W 6-2 Kane Kalou 7/26 at SAPP L 7-2 Lovelace Oldham 7/27 LND L 2-1 Frank Beecher Crawford 7/28 LND W 3-2 McGowan Manwaring Gilbert 7/29 LND L 3-0 Landess Gaines 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 MLN W 7-0 Kane Goldman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 MLN L 6-1 Blyleven Oldham 8/2 MLN W 2-0 Beecher Lincecum Jones 8/3 NY W 4-1 McGowan Chen 8/4 NY W 7-0 Gaines Wark 8/5 Not Scheduled 8/6 at MLN L 5-3 Blyleven Kane Omarov 8/7 at MLN L 8-2 Lincecum Oldham 8/8 at MLN W 5-0 Beecher Callahan 8/9 at MLN W 9-3 McGowan Krasniqi 8/10 at NY W 5-3 Gaines Wark 8/11 at NY W 10-1 Kane Nutter 8/12 at NY L 2-1 Saberhagen Beecher Chen 8/13 at NY W 5-0 McGowan Zelner 8/14 at LND W 6-2 Gaines Landess 8/15 at LND L 5-1 Maniatis Kane 8/16 at LND W 5-4 Konnick Stein Gilbert 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 DBL L 4-3 (12) Sage Konnick Attreau 8/19 DBL L 2-1 Maloney Gaines Attreau 8/20 DBL W 4-0 Kane Bancker 8/21 SYD W 7-5 Konnick Northrup Oldham 8/22 SYD W 3-1 McGowan Alley Gilbert 8/23 SYD W 4-2 Gaines Gilks 8/24 Not Scheduled 8/25 AMI L 4-3 Frey Konnick Wilmot 8/26 AMI L 4-1 He Beecher Rush 8/27 at DBL W 9-1 McGowan Wanyama 8/28 at DBL W 7-2 Gaines Misura 8/29 at DBL L 3-1 Danforth Kane 8/30 at DBL W 10-4 Beecher Maloney 8/31 at Sydney
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Sydney 9/2 at Sydney 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Amity 9/5 at Amity 9/6 at Amity 9/7 New York 9/8 New York 9/9 New York 9/10 New York 9/11 Milan 9/12 Milan 9/13 Milan 9/14 Oakland 9/15 Oakland 9/16 at Panama City 9/17 at Panama City 9/18 at London 9/19 at London 9/20 at London 9/21 Panama City 9/22 Panama City 9/23 Panama City 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 London 9/26 London 9/27 London 9/28 at Oakland 9/29 at Oakland 9/30 at New York
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at New York 10/2 at Milan 10/3 at Milan 10/4 at Milan
Dublin Daredevils Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at HON    W    6-5  (10)          Ryan              Mullin            Attreau           
 4/8  at HON    W    2-1  (12)          Attreau           Peguero           Ritz              
 4/9  at HON    L    8-4                VanVelkinburg     Caicedo           
 4/10 at OAK    L    1-0                Sale              Danforth          Moala             
 4/11 at OAK    W    3-0                Maloney           Suttner           Ritz              
 4/12 at OAK    L    2-0                Pena              Bancker           Moala             
 4/13 SAPP      W    4-0                Howard            Jones             
 4/14 SAPP      W    3-2  (11)          Attreau           Aspromonte        
 4/15 SAPP      W    2-1                Danforth          Zokufa            Attreau           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 SYD       W   14-4                Maloney           Ritt              
 4/18 SYD       W    4-2                Bancker           Follett           Ritz              
 4/19 SYD       L    1-0                Sommerville       Howard            Gilks             
 4/20 HON       L    6-1  (13)          Cresswell         Caicedo           
 4/21 HON       L    4-3  (12)          Traffley          Torres            
 4/22 HON       W    5-4  (13)          Valenti           Mullin            
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 at SAPP   L    5-0                Pak               Bancker           
 4/25 at SAPP   L   10-8                Aspromonte        Valenti           Backman           
 4/26 at SAPP   L    6-0                Lovelace          Caicedo           
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at NY     L    4-2                Hilly             Ryan              Chen              
 4/29 at NY     L    2-1                Wark              Maloney           Burkett           
 4/30 OAK       W    2-1  (11)          Sage              Moala             


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 OAK L 6-0 Sale Howard 5/2 OAK L 5-2 Suttner Caicedo Cassano 5/3 OAK W 3-2 Ryan Walters 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at MLN L 7-6 (11) Omarov Attreau 5/6 at MLN L 7-3 Goldman Ryan 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at SYD L 4-0 Sommerville Howard 5/9 at SYD L 3-1 Pessoa Caicedo Gilks 5/10 at SYD L 2-0 Alley Danforth Gilks 5/11 MLN L 4-2 Krasniqi Maloney Tenorio 5/12 MLN L 6-1 Goldman Bancker 5/13 NY L 3-2 (14) Burkett Attreau 5/14 NY W 3-0 Torres Saberhagen 5/15 at COZ W 4-3 Danforth Choi Ritz 5/16 at COZ L 5-4 McGowan Maloney Konnick 5/17 at COZ W 5-3 Bancker Gaines Ritz 5/18 at PAN L 3-1 Bollinger Torres Stevens 5/19 at PAN L 6-4 Ward Ryan Burbank 5/20 at PAN W 6-1 Danforth Desir 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at LND L 3-0 Landess Maloney Mastracci 5/23 at LND L 4-3 Weber Ryan 5/24 at LND L 3-2 Dixon Ritz 5/25 at LND L 11-3 Frank Caicedo 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 COZ W 10-1 Danforth Easley 5/28 COZ W 5-2 Maloney McGowan Attreau 5/29 PAN L 4-0 Bollinger Bancker Tewksbury 5/30 PAN W 5-4 Howard Desir Sage 5/31 PAN W 5-4 Torres Tewksbury
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 LND W 4-3 (11) Ryan Crawford 6/2 LND L 6-3 Landess Maloney 6/3 LND W 1-0 Bancker Weber 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at HON W 2-1 Torres Xue Ritz 6/6 at HON L 9-7 Mullin Ryan 6/7 at HON W 1-0 Danforth Ely Attreau 6/8 SYD L 4-3 Northrup Maloney Holzdeppe 6/9 SYD L 5-2 Follett Bancker Heiser 6/10 SYD L 3-0 Sommerville Sage Heiser 6/11 SYD L 2-0 Pessoa Caicedo Gilks 6/12 AMI W 5-4 Danforth Pennington Attreau 6/13 AMI W 5-2 Sage Skipper Torres 6/14 AMI L 7-1 He Bancker 6/15 at ARG W 1-0 Valenti Beckenlehner Ritz 6/16 at ARG W 10-9 Ritz Zamora Attreau 6/17 at ARG W 12-2 Danforth Arnesson 6/18 at ARG L 4-3 Pierce Maloney Severson 6/19 at AMI L 6-3 He Bancker Filley 6/20 at AMI L 1-0 Martin Pfister Pak 6/21 at AMI W 11-1 Caicedo Mills 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 ARG L 4-1 Klinger Danforth Severson 6/24 ARG W 8-5 Attreau Ortega Sage 6/25 ARG W 3-2 Bancker Burdette Ryan 6/26 HON L 4-2 Xue Sage 6/27 HON W 4-2 Caicedo VanVelkinburg 6/28 HON L 5-3 Mayer Ryan Mullin 6/29 at SAPP L 6-1 Zokufa Maloney 6/30 at SAPP W 7-6 Bancker Backman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 at SAPP W 2-0 Sage Pak Ryan 7/2 MLN W 4-3 Caicedo Tenorio 7/3 MLN W 5-1 Danforth Blyleven 7/4 MLN W 1-0 Maloney Lincecum 7/5 MLN W 4-3 Bancker Travers 7/6 Not Scheduled 7/7 OAK W 3-2 (10) Howard Moala 7/8 OAK L 2-1 Kershaw Caicedo Cassano 7/9 NY W 6-5 Attreau Naegle 7/10 NY W 5-4 Torres Hilly Attreau 7/11 NY W 7-3 Attreau Wark 7/12 NY W 8-1 Howard Nutter 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at MLN W 4-1 Sage Blyleven 7/17 at MLN L 7-4 Lincecum Danforth Travers 7/18 at MLN W 11-8 Maloney Callahan Valenti 7/19 at MLN W 4-2 Bancker Furdea Attreau 7/20 at OAK W 17-2 Howard Pena 7/21 at OAK L 4-1 Kershaw Misura Moala 7/22 at OAK W 4-1 Danforth Beltran Valenti 7/23 at NY W 8-2 Maloney Hilly 7/24 at NY W 2-0 Bancker Chen Attreau 7/25 at NY W 1-0 (10) Howard Chen Attreau 7/26 at NY W 9-2 Misura Saberhagen 7/27 at AMI W 2-0 Danforth Pennington Attreau 7/28 at AMI L 5-2 Rush Maloney Frey 7/29 at AMI W 8-0 Bancker Filley 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 ARG W 3-1 Howard Barnes Ryan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 ARG W 6-5 Torres Swacina Ryan 8/2 ARG W 2-0 Danforth Pierce Attreau 8/3 ARG W 4-1 Maloney Burdette Attreau 8/4 AMI L 4-3 Filley Bancker Pak 8/5 AMI L 2-0 Martin Howard Engle 8/6 AMI W 6-5 Sage Frey 8/7 at ARG L 4-0 Pierce Danforth 8/8 at ARG W 4-3 Maloney Swacina Attreau 8/9 at ARG L 5-2 Beckenlehner Bancker 8/10 at SYD W 3-1 Howard Pessoa Attreau 8/11 at SYD W 9-5 Misura Alley Sage 8/12 at SYD L 6-5 (12) Gilks Torres 8/13 at SYD W 10-1 Maloney Heiser 8/14 SAPP L 4-1 Jones Bancker Flood 8/15 SAPP W 14-2 Howard Montgomery 8/16 SAPP W 5-4 (11) Ryan Backman 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at COZ W 4-3 (12) Sage Konnick Attreau 8/19 at COZ W 2-1 Maloney Gaines Attreau 8/20 at COZ L 4-0 Kane Bancker 8/21 at PAN W 8-0 Sage Ward 8/22 at PAN L 1-0 Brye Misura Tewksbury 8/23 at PAN W 9-0 Danforth Dafopoulou 8/24 at LND L 10-0 Manwaring Maloney 8/25 at LND W 3-1 Bancker Landess Attreau 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 COZ L 9-1 McGowan Wanyama 8/28 COZ L 7-2 Gaines Misura 8/29 COZ W 3-1 Danforth Kane 8/30 COZ L 10-4 Beecher Maloney 8/31 Panama City
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Panama City 9/2 Panama City 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 London 9/5 London 9/6 London 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Honolulu 9/9 at Honolulu 9/10 at Honolulu 9/11 Amity 9/12 Amity 9/13 Amity 9/14 at Sydney 9/15 at Sydney 9/16 at Argentina 9/17 at Argentina 9/18 at Sapporo 9/19 at Sapporo 9/20 at Sapporo 9/21 Sydney 9/22 Sydney 9/23 Argentina 9/24 Argentina 9/25 Sapporo 9/26 Sapporo 9/27 Sapporo 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Honolulu 9/30 Honolulu
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Honolulu 10/2 at Amity 10/3 at Amity 10/4 at Amity
Edmonton Orcas Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  VCM       W    6-0                Barnes            Ioannou           
 4/8  VCM       L    9-2                Iwamoto           Connell           
 4/9  VCM       L   10-4                Mirallas          Tavel             
 4/10 at LB     L    5-1                Lake              Hoskins           
 4/11 at LB     L    6-0                Yoffe             Yates             
 4/12 at LB     W    5-4  (12)          Rogell            Caster            
 4/13 at VCM    L    6-3                Iwamoto           Connell           Winchell          
 4/14 at VCM    W    7-6                Giannelli         Obertan           Rogell            
 4/15 at VCM    W    3-2                Hoskins           Scharein          Taveras           
 4/16 HAV       L    5-2                Donat             Yates             
 4/17 HAV       L    8-3                Underhill         Barnes            
 4/18 HAV       L   11-0                O'Donnell         Connell           
 4/19 HAV       L    7-4                Cartes            Tavel             Metthez           
 4/20 LB        W    8-7  (11)          Yates             Lake              
 4/21 LB        L    9-8  (11)          Whiteside         Taveras           Caster            
 4/22 LB        L   15-4                Yoffe             Barnes            
 4/23 at HAV    L    8-1                O'Donnell         Connell           
 4/24 at HAV    L    4-1                Cartes            Cady              Papadimitriou     
 4/25 at HAV    L    8-6                Fisher            Taveras           
 4/26 at HAV    L    5-4  (13)          Metthez           Rogell            
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 WAR       L    3-0                Dede              Barnes            Schmeichel        
 4/29 WAR       L   11-1                Scherzer          Vea               
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 ENT L 4-1 Milner Connell Millard 5/2 ENT L 4-2 Fernandez Rogell Pizarro 5/3 ENT L 10-8 (11) Diering Fabecic 5/4 STO L 7-1 Thomas Barnes 5/5 STO L 10-7 Titus Vea Romero 5/6 at WAR L 11-5 Wood Cady 5/7 at WAR L 2-1 Schmeichel Weller 5/8 at ENT L 6-5 Ripple Taveras Diering 5/9 at ENT L 6-2 Scott Weller 5/10 at ENT L 2-0 Matthei Vea Pizarro 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at STO L 7-3 Stocker Hoskins 5/13 at STO L 13-0 Arrieta Rogell 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 CAI W 4-1 Cady Hulen Yates 5/16 CAI L 5-2 Tate Barnes Schilling 5/17 CAI W 5-2 Connell Wiik Yates 5/18 CALA L 8-1 Souza Hoskins 5/19 CALA W 6-5 Yates Riva Weller 5/20 CALA L 10-3 Rohde Cady 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 HK L 15-4 Lahm Barnes 5/23 HK L 13-1 Harvey Connell 5/24 HK L 5-1 Bynum Hoskins 5/25 HK W 6-5 Cady Gunning Yates 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 at CAI W 7-5 Tavel Marquez 5/28 at CAI W 5-4 Barnes Tate Taveras 5/29 at CALA L 4-3 Souza Connell Ardiles 5/30 at CALA L 4-0 Coughlin Hoskins 5/31 at CALA L 3-0 Rohde Rogell Reynolds
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at HK W 4-3 (10) Vea Wisner Yates 6/2 at HK L 7-2 Lahm Barnes 6/3 at HK L 8-2 Harvey Connell 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 JAM L 10-3 Hernandez Hoskins 6/6 JAM L 3-2 Coombs Rogell Taylor 6/7 JAM L 16-8 Jaynes Vea 6/8 RIO W 5-1 Barnes Gillenwater 6/9 RIO L 8-6 Adams Connell Foster 6/10 RIO L 12-0 Pirtle Hoskins 6/11 Not Scheduled 6/12 VCM W 10-3 Rogell Mirallas 6/13 VCM W 14-7 Vea Sears 6/14 VCM W 8-2 Barnes Kato 6/15 at HAV L 5-3 Fisher Connell Siebert 6/16 at HAV W 2-1 Hoskins Byrne Giannelli 6/17 at HAV L 9-6 Fisher Taveras Papadimitriou 6/18 Not Scheduled 6/19 at VCM L 6-5 Denanyoh Vea Grealish 6/20 at VCM W 3-2 Barnes Wilkinson Yates 6/21 at VCM W 3-0 Connell Iwamoto Giannelli 6/22 at VCM L 2-1 Mirallas Hoskins Obertan 6/23 HAV L 3-2 Underhill Rogell Papadimitriou 6/24 HAV L 8-4 O'Donnell Vea 6/25 HAV L 6-3 Cartes Cady Papadimitriou 6/26 at JAM W 4-2 Connell Hernandez Yates 6/27 at JAM L 4-0 Coombs Hoskins 6/28 at JAM W 2-1 Rogell Jaynes Yates 6/29 at RIO W 3-1 (10) Taveras Brown Yates 6/30 at RIO W 4-3 Barnes Gillenwater Tavel
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 WAR L 4-1 Wood Connell Dorji 7/3 WAR L 5-4 (10) Schmeichel Giannelli 7/4 WAR W 3-2 (10) Yates Navarro 7/5 WAR L 5-2 Dede Cady Lynch 7/6 ENT L 7-6 Crowson Barnes Diering 7/7 ENT L 7-0 Fernandez Connell 7/8 ENT W 3-2 Taveras Millard 7/9 STO L 7-5 Atabrour Yates 7/10 STO L 9-7 Milner Tavel Payet 7/11 STO L 5-0 Payet Barnes 7/12 STO L 6-0 Arrieta Connell 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at WAR L 4-1 Garber Hoskins Lynch 7/17 at WAR L 5-1 Nishiyama Rogell 7/18 at WAR L 2-1 Lynch Cady Schmeichel 7/19 at WAR L 4-0 Scherzer Barnes 7/20 at ENT W 3-2 Connell Fernandez Yates 7/21 at ENT W 4-3 Hoskins Spangler Yates 7/22 at ENT L 3-2 Scott Rogell Pizarro 7/23 at STO L 6-4 Milner Cady Payet 7/24 at STO L 6-2 Atabrour Barnes 7/25 at STO L 9-1 Arrieta Connell 7/26 at STO L 7-1 Bigelow Hoskins 7/27 at LB L 9-2 Waterbury Rogell 7/28 at LB L 4-2 Barron Cady Caster 7/29 at LB L 3-2 Coleman Barnes Debbane 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 RIO L 4-2 (11) Foster Weller Britton
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 RIO L 9-0 Adams Hoskins 8/2 RIO L 4-1 Pirtle Rogell Brown 8/3 JAM L 10-4 Washburn Cady 8/4 JAM W 4-3 Barnes Lastimosa Yates 8/5 JAM L 12-4 Hernandez Connell 8/6 at RIO L 4-3 Adams Hoskins Ayer 8/7 at RIO W 3-2 Rogell Pirtle Weller 8/8 at RIO L 3-2 Hattori Cady Brown 8/9 at RIO W 6-1 Barnes Wong 8/10 at JAM L 4-2 Hernandez Connell Hamann 8/11 at JAM L 4-3 Ioannou Weller 8/12 at JAM L 1-0 Jaynes Rogell Madden 8/13 at JAM L 2-1 Washburn Cady Madden 8/14 LB L 12-11 Muehlhauser Barnes 8/15 LB W 6-5 Tavel Coleman Yates 8/16 LB L 12-3 Butler Hoskins 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 CAI L 3-2 Tate Rogell Marshall 8/19 CAI W 7-2 Cady Kirby 8/20 CAI W 3-2 Barnes Ogasawara 8/21 CALA L 12-3 Cordero Connell 8/22 CALA L 4-3 Souza Weller Ardiles 8/23 CALA L 10-4 Ripple Rogell 8/24 HK W 10-9 Tavel Bynum Yates 8/25 HK W 7-2 Barnes Gunning 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 at CAI W 11-5 Connell Schilling 8/28 at CAI W 3-0 Hoskins Hulen Yates 8/29 at CAI W 7-2 Rogell Tate 8/30 at CAI W 8-5 Tavel Kirby 8/31 at Calabria
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Calabria 9/2 at Calabria 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Hong Kong 9/5 at Hong Kong 9/6 at Hong Kong 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Jamaica 9/9 Jamaica 9/10 Jamaica 9/11 Rio de Janerio 9/12 Rio de Janerio 9/13 Rio de Janerio 9/14 Havana 9/15 Havana 9/16 at Vancouver 9/17 at Vancouver 9/18 Long Beach 9/19 Long Beach 9/20 Long Beach 9/21 Vancouver 9/22 Vancouver 9/23 Vancouver 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 at Long Beach 9/26 at Long Beach 9/27 at Long Beach 9/28 at Havana 9/29 at Havana 9/30 at Jamaica
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Jamaica 10/2 at Rio de Janerio 10/3 at Rio de Janerio 10/4 at Rio de Janerio
Entebbe Zealots Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  STO       L    5-2                Arrieta           Fernandez         Romero            
 4/8  STO       L    5-2                Bigelow           Ripple            
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 at WAR    W    1-0                Scott             Nishiyama         Diering           
 4/11 at WAR    L    5-1                Dede              Matthei           
 4/12 at WAR    L    7-2                Scherzer          Milner            
 4/13 at HK     L    3-1                Bynum             Fernandez         Rooney            
 4/14 at HK     W    3-1                Ripple            Wisner            Pizarro           
 4/15 at HK     L    2-1                Wisner            Scott             
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 WAR       W    2-0                Matthei           Dede              Diering           
 4/18 WAR       L    3-1                Scherzer          Milner            Dorji             
 4/19 WAR       L    4-1                Wood              Fernandez         Garber            
 4/20 at STO    W    5-1                Ripple            Bigelow           
 4/21 at STO    L    7-4                Thomas            Scott             Romero            
 4/22 at STO    L    6-5                Daei              Arndt             
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 HK        L   10-2                Harvey            Milner            
 4/25 HK        W    3-1                Fernandez         Bynum             Pizarro           
 4/26 HK        L    4-2                Gunning           Pizarro           Wisner            
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at HAV    W    7-3                Scott             Siebert           
 4/29 at HAV    W    1-0                Matthei           O'Donnell         Diering           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at EDM W 4-1 Milner Connell Millard 5/2 at EDM W 4-2 Fernandez Rogell Pizarro 5/3 at EDM W 10-8 (11) Diering Fabecic 5/4 at LB L 9-0 Yoffe Scott 5/5 at LB L 5-0 Coleman Matthei 5/6 HAV L 8-3 Cartes Cross 5/7 HAV W 1-0 Fernandez Cunningham Arndt 5/8 EDM W 6-5 Ripple Taveras Diering 5/9 EDM W 6-2 Scott Weller 5/10 EDM W 2-0 Matthei Vea Pizarro 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 LB L 6-2 Butler Crowson 5/13 LB L 4-3 Duryea Fernandez Caster 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 at RIO W 3-2 (11) Ripple Brown Arndt 5/16 at RIO L 4-2 Adams Scott 5/17 at RIO L 1-0 Pirtle Matthei 5/18 at VCM L 4-2 Winchell Pizarro 5/19 at VCM W 4-3 Cordero Mirallas Diering 5/20 at VCM W 3-1 Ripple Sears Diering 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 JAM L 6-1 Ioannou Scott 5/23 JAM W 2-1 Matthei Hernandez 5/24 JAM L 3-2 (10) Coombs Diering Hamann 5/25 VCM L 4-3 Mirallas Arndt Kato 5/26 VCM L 6-5 (11) Kato Millard 5/27 VCM W 7-3 Scott Nguyen 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 at JAM W 4-2 Matthei Hernandez Diering 5/30 at JAM L 6-3 Ramos Arndt 5/31 at JAM W 3-2 Milner Jaynes Pizarro
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 RIO W 4-1 Ripple Gillenwater Arndt 6/3 RIO W 4-2 Scott Hawley Pizarro 6/4 STO L 3-2 Romero Matthei Hernandez 6/5 STO W 5-0 Cordero Stocker 6/6 STO L 2-1 Arrieta Milner Hernandez 6/7 STO L 8-7 Bigelow Ripple Hernandez 6/8 at WAR L 6-5 Lynch Diering 6/9 at WAR W 2-1 Matthei Scherzer Pizarro 6/10 at WAR W 5-2 (12) Millard Wood 6/11 at WAR W 9-0 Fernandez Garber 6/12 at CAI W 12-2 Ripple Hulen 6/13 at CAI W 5-2 Scott Tate Cordero 6/14 at CAI W 6-2 Matthei Wiik 6/15 CALA L 4-0 Coughlin Crowson 6/16 CALA W 8-6 (11) Pizarro Reynolds 6/17 CALA L 5-4 Yost Ripple Chai 6/18 CALA L 4-1 Yasuda Scott Cushman 6/19 CAI W 6-5 Matthei Park 6/20 CAI W 3-0 Crowson Kirby Pizarro 6/21 CAI W 5-3 Millard Manrique 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at CALA L 4-1 Yost Ripple Reynolds 6/24 at CALA L 6-3 Yasuda Scott Ardiles 6/25 at CALA W 5-1 Matthei Souza 6/26 at STO W 5-1 Crowson Quade Cordero 6/27 at STO L 3-1 Arrieta Fernandez Rolling 6/28 at STO L 5-4 Bigelow Pizarro 6/29 HK L 10-2 Lahm Scott 6/30 HK L 1-0 Harvey Matthei Wieghorst
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 HK W 9-3 Crowson Bynum 7/2 at HAV L 2-0 Cunningham Fernandez Papadimitriou 7/3 at HAV L 4-2 Byrne Ripple Papadimitriou 7/4 at HAV W 3-1 Scott Underhill Pizarro 7/5 at HAV W 1-0 (10) Matthei O'Donnell Cordero 7/6 at EDM W 7-6 Crowson Barnes Diering 7/7 at EDM W 7-0 Fernandez Connell 7/8 at EDM L 3-2 Taveras Millard 7/9 at LB L 5-3 Waterbury Scott Whiteside 7/10 at LB L 1-0 Yoffe Matthei Whiteside 7/11 at LB L 4-2 Coleman Diering 7/12 at LB L 3-1 Butler Fernandez Caster 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 HAV L 6-5 Donat Arndt Metthez 7/17 HAV W 4-3 Scott Underhill Diering 7/18 HAV L 2-0 O'Donnell Matthei Papadimitriou 7/19 HAV L 7-1 Cartes Crowson 7/20 EDM L 3-2 Connell Fernandez Yates 7/21 EDM L 4-3 Hoskins Spangler Yates 7/22 EDM W 3-2 Scott Rogell Pizarro 7/23 LB L 4-1 Stallard Matthei Caster 7/24 LB W 4-3 Millard Lake 7/25 LB L 10-3 Butler Fernandez 7/26 LB L 2-0 Duryea Spangler Caster 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at CAI L 8-2 Tate Scott 7/29 at CAI W 1-0 Matthei Kirby Arndt 7/30 at CAI W 4-2 Crowson Ogasawara Pizarro 7/31 at CALA L 1-0 Cushman Fernandez Reynolds
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at CALA L 6-1 Rohde Spangler 8/2 at CALA L 7-4 Yost Scott Riva 8/3 at CALA L 1-0 Yasuda Matthei Reynolds 8/4 CAI W 9-0 Crowson Ogasawara 8/5 CAI W 1-0 Fernandez Schilling Arndt 8/6 CAI W 7-6 (12) Sanchez Kishan 8/7 CALA W 5-3 Scott Yost Diering 8/8 CALA L 2-1 (10) Reynolds Pizarro 8/9 CALA L 5-2 Souza Crowson Reynolds 8/10 WAR W 5-3 Arndt Medwood 8/11 WAR W 9-3 Spangler Garber 8/12 WAR L 4-1 Nishiyama Scott Navarro 8/13 WAR W 12-2 Matthei Dede 8/14 at HK L 6-2 Harvey Crowson 8/15 at HK L 3-2 Bynum Fernandez Stivetts 8/16 at HK L 5-2 Gunning Spangler Gagnon 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at RIO L 2-1 Pirtle Scott Brown 8/19 at RIO W 1-0 Matthei Hattori Pizarro 8/20 at RIO W 3-0 Crowson Wong Diering 8/21 at VCM W 4-1 Fernandez Musial Arndt 8/22 at VCM W 3-0 Spangler Benzinger Diering 8/23 at VCM W 6-1 Scott Mirallas 8/24 JAM L 5-2 Washburn Matthei 8/25 JAM W 6-1 Crowson Lastimosa 8/26 JAM L 2-0 Hernandez Fernandez Ioannou 8/27 RIO L 3-1 Adams Spangler Hawley 8/28 RIO W 3-0 Scott Pirtle 8/29 RIO W 8-2 Matthei Hattori 8/30 RIO L 11-1 Wong Crowson 8/31 at Jamaica
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Jamaica 9/2 at Jamaica 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Vancouver 9/5 Vancouver 9/6 Vancouver 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Stockholm 9/9 at Stockholm 9/10 at Stockholm 9/11 at Cairo 9/12 at Cairo 9/13 at Cairo 9/14 at Warsaw 9/15 at Warsaw 9/16 Calabria 9/17 Calabria 9/18 Hong Kong 9/19 Hong Kong 9/20 Hong Kong 9/21 Warsaw 9/22 Warsaw 9/23 at Calabria 9/24 at Calabria 9/25 at Hong Kong 9/26 at Hong Kong 9/27 at Hong Kong 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Stockholm 9/30 Stockholm
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Stockholm 10/2 Cairo 10/3 Cairo 10/4 Cairo
Havana Cigars Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  LB        L    7-6                Caster            O'Donnell         McPartlin         
 4/7  LB        L    5-2                Duryea            Cartes            Stallard          
 4/8  LB        W    5-4                Metthez           Stallard          
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 JAM       L    2-1                Washburn          Donat             Hamann            
 4/11 JAM       L    2-1  (13)          Madden            Papadimitriou     Hamann            
 4/12 JAM       W    6-4                O'Donnell         Musial            Papadimitriou     
 4/13 at LB     W    8-5                Cartes            Butler            Byrne             
 4/14 at LB     L    2-0                Duryea            Byrne             Whiteside         
 4/15 Not Scheduled
 4/16 at EDM    W    5-2                Donat             Yates             
 4/17 at EDM    W    8-3                Underhill         Barnes            
 4/18 at EDM    W   11-0                O'Donnell         Connell           
 4/19 at EDM    W    7-4                Cartes            Tavel             Metthez           
 4/20 at JAM    W    1-0                Cunningham        Jaynes            Papadimitriou     
 4/21 at JAM    L    4-3                Washburn          Metthez           Hamann            
 4/22 at JAM    W    4-1                Underhill         Musial            
 4/23 EDM       W    8-1                O'Donnell         Connell           
 4/24 EDM       W    4-1                Cartes            Cady              Papadimitriou     
 4/25 EDM       W    8-6                Fisher            Taveras           
 4/26 EDM       W    5-4  (13)          Metthez           Rogell            
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 ENT       L    7-3                Scott             Siebert           
 4/29 ENT       L    1-0                Matthei           O'Donnell         Diering           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 STO W 4-0 Cartes Atabrour 5/2 STO L 3-2 Arrieta Cunningham Rolling 5/3 STO W 5-4 Sheridan Rolling 5/4 WAR W 6-1 Underhill Dede 5/5 WAR L 7-3 Scherzer O'Donnell 5/6 at ENT W 8-3 Cartes Cross 5/7 at ENT L 1-0 Fernandez Cunningham Arndt 5/8 at STO L 5-1 Bigelow Donat 5/9 at STO L 9-8 Romero Underhill Rolling 5/10 at STO L 8-7 (10) Atabrour Fisher 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at WAR L 5-4 Schmeichel Papadimitriou 5/13 at WAR W 3-1 Cunningham Garber Metthez 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 CALA W 5-3 Donat Rohde Papadimitriou 5/16 CALA W 6-4 Byrne Cushman Papadimitriou 5/17 CALA L 5-1 Yasuda O'Donnell 5/18 HK L 5-3 (10) Dickerman Papadimitriou Wisner 5/19 HK L 1-0 Gunning Cunningham Dickerman 5/20 HK L 15-1 Rowe Donat 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 CAI W 4-3 (10) Fisher Kirby 5/23 CAI W 11-0 O'Donnell Wiik 5/24 CAI W 1-0 Cartes Ogasawara Siebert 5/25 CAI W 2-1 Fisher Hamner 5/26 at CALA L 5-2 Rohde Donat 5/27 at CALA W 4-2 Underhill Booe Siebert 5/28 at CALA L 3-0 Yasuda O'Donnell Reynolds 5/29 at HK L 4-1 Harvey Cartes Wisner 5/30 at HK L 2-1 Bynum Cunningham Wisner 5/31 at HK W 6-4 Donat Gunning Siebert
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at CAI L 4-2 Hulen Underhill Manrique 6/2 at CAI W 5-0 O'Donnell Tate Metthez 6/3 at CAI W 5-2 Cartes Wiik Papadimitriou 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 RIO W 7-1 Cunningham Pirtle 6/6 RIO W 3-0 Byrne Hattori Papadimitriou 6/7 RIO L 5-1 Wong Underhill Ayer 6/8 VCM W 7-0 O'Donnell Kato 6/9 VCM W 7-0 Cartes Musial 6/10 VCM W 8-0 Cunningham Iwamoto 6/11 LB L 8-0 Duryea Byrne 6/12 LB L 4-1 Waterbury Underhill Caster 6/13 LB L 8-1 Yoffe O'Donnell 6/14 LB L 11-2 Coleman Cartes 6/15 EDM W 5-3 Fisher Connell Siebert 6/16 EDM L 2-1 Hoskins Byrne Giannelli 6/17 EDM W 9-6 Fisher Taveras Papadimitriou 6/18 at LB L 3-0 Yoffe O'Donnell Whiteside 6/19 at LB L 5-1 Coleman Cartes 6/20 at LB L 9-1 Butler Cunningham 6/21 at LB W 3-2 Byrne Duryea Papadimitriou 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at EDM W 3-2 Underhill Rogell Papadimitriou 6/24 at EDM W 8-4 O'Donnell Vea 6/25 at EDM W 6-3 Cartes Cady Papadimitriou 6/26 at RIO W 2-0 Cunningham Adams Fisher 6/27 at RIO W 2-1 Byrne Pirtle Papadimitriou 6/28 at RIO L 3-2 (14) Hawley Papadimitriou 6/29 at VCM W 2-0 O'Donnell Kato Fisher 6/30 at VCM W 3-1 Cartes Musial Metthez
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 ENT W 2-0 Cunningham Fernandez Papadimitriou 7/3 ENT W 4-2 Byrne Ripple Papadimitriou 7/4 ENT L 3-1 Scott Underhill Pizarro 7/5 ENT L 1-0 (10) Matthei O'Donnell Cordero 7/6 STO L 9-4 Quade Cartes 7/7 STO W 2-1 Cunningham Arrieta Papadimitriou 7/8 STO L 4-0 Bigelow Byrne 7/9 WAR L 4-0 Nishiyama Underhill Dorji 7/10 WAR L 1-0 (14) Medwood Papadimitriou 7/11 WAR L 4-3 Scherzer Cartes 7/12 WAR L 4-1 Wood Cunningham Medwood 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at ENT W 6-5 Donat Arndt Metthez 7/17 at ENT L 4-3 Scott Underhill Diering 7/18 at ENT W 2-0 O'Donnell Matthei Papadimitriou 7/19 at ENT W 7-1 Cartes Crowson 7/20 at STO W 13-2 Cunningham Arrieta 7/21 at STO L 6-0 Bigelow Byrne 7/22 at STO L 4-3 Thomas Underhill Payet 7/23 at WAR L 4-3 Lynch Metthez 7/24 at WAR W 5-0 Cartes Scherzer 7/25 at WAR W 5-2 Cunningham Wood Papadimitriou 7/26 at WAR W 9-6 Byrne Garber Sheckard 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 JAM W 3-2 (10) Sheridan Hamann 7/29 JAM W 6-4 O'Donnell Washburn 7/30 JAM W 7-4 Sheckard Madden Fisher 7/31 VCM W 6-5 Donat Scharein
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 VCM L 5-1 Mirallas Byrne 8/2 VCM W 3-1 Underhill English Papadimitriou 8/3 RIO W 4-2 O'Donnell Hattori Papadimitriou 8/4 RIO L 1-0 Wong Cartes Brown 8/5 RIO L 6-2 Gillenwater Cunningham 8/6 at VCM W 5-4 Byrne Iwamoto 8/7 at VCM W 3-1 Underhill Mirallas Papadimitriou 8/8 at VCM W 2-0 O'Donnell English Papadimitriou 8/9 at VCM W 5-1 Cartes Kato 8/10 at RIO W 8-2 Cunningham Gillenwater 8/11 at RIO W 2-0 Underhill Adams Papadimitriou 8/12 at RIO L 6-1 Pirtle Donat 8/13 at RIO L 3-0 Hattori Cartes Brown 8/14 at JAM L 3-2 (12) Hamann Sheckard 8/15 at JAM L 4-3 (17) Ioannou Papadimitriou 8/16 at JAM L 2-1 Coombs Byrne 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 CALA W 3-0 Cartes Souza Sheckard 8/19 CALA L 2-1 Ripple Cunningham Riva 8/20 CALA L 8-3 Yost Underhill 8/21 HK L 8-0 Gunning Byrne Stivetts 8/22 HK L 3-1 Lahm Sheckard Wisner 8/23 HK L 5-1 Harvey Cunningham Stivetts 8/24 CAI W 10-2 Underhill Kirby 8/25 CAI W 5-2 Byrne Ogasawara Papadimitriou 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 at CALA L 1-0 Souza Cartes Ardiles 8/29 at CALA W 4-3 Cunningham Ripple Papadimitriou 8/30 at CALA L 4-3 Yost Underhill Reynolds 8/31 at Hong Kong
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Hong Kong 9/2 at Hong Kong 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Cairo 9/5 at Cairo 9/6 at Cairo 9/7 Rio de Janerio 9/8 Rio de Janerio 9/9 Rio de Janerio 9/10 Not Scheduled 9/11 Vancouver 9/12 Vancouver 9/13 Vancouver 9/14 at Edmonton 9/15 at Edmonton 9/16 Long Beach 9/17 Long Beach 9/18 at Jamaica 9/19 at Jamaica 9/20 at Jamaica 9/21 at Long Beach 9/22 at Long Beach 9/23 at Long Beach 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 Jamaica 9/26 Jamaica 9/27 Jamaica 9/28 Edmonton 9/29 Edmonton 9/30 at Rio de Janerio
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Rio de Janerio 10/2 at Vancouver 10/3 at Vancouver 10/4 at Vancouver
Hong Kong Dragons Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at WAR    W    1-0                Harvey            Scherzer          Wisner            
 4/8  at WAR    W    3-2                Bynum             Madigan           Wisner            
 4/9  at WAR    W    8-4                Rowe              Schmeichel        
 4/10 at RIO    L    8-4                Hattori           Gagnon            
 4/11 at RIO    W    3-2                Dickerman         Hawley            Wisner            
 4/12 at RIO    W    5-0                Harvey            Daughters         
 4/13 ENT       W    3-1                Bynum             Fernandez         Rooney            
 4/14 ENT       L    3-1                Ripple            Wisner            Pizarro           
 4/15 ENT       W    2-1                Wisner            Scott             
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 CAI       W    7-4                Lahm              Kishan            Wisner            
 4/18 CAI       W    8-0                Harvey            Wiik              
 4/19 CAI       W    4-2  (11)          Rooney            Kirby             
 4/20 WAR       W    1-0                Gunning           Schmeichel        Wisner            
 4/21 WAR       L    5-0                Nishiyama         Gagnon            
 4/22 WAR       W    3-2  (10)          Dickerman         Medwood           
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 at ENT    W   10-2                Harvey            Milner            
 4/25 at ENT    L    3-1                Fernandez         Bynum             Pizarro           
 4/26 at ENT    W    4-2                Gunning           Pizarro           Wisner            
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at VCM    L    6-5                Kato              Rooney            
 4/29 at VCM    W    6-0                Lahm              Iwamoto           
 4/30 RIO       L    2-0                Pirtle            Harvey            Ayer              


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 RIO W 8-0 Bynum Hattori 5/2 RIO W 10-7 Gunning Foster Wisner 5/3 RIO W 10-2 Gagnon Daughters 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at JAM L 9-8 Hamann Rooney 5/6 at JAM L 3-2 Hernandez Rooney 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at CAI W 9-5 Bynum Ogasawara 5/9 at CAI L 3-2 Marquez Dickerman 5/10 at CAI W 6-1 Gagnon Hulen 5/11 JAM W 1-0 Rooney Madden 5/12 JAM W 5-4 Harvey Taylor 5/13 VCM W 8-1 Bynum Iwamoto 5/14 VCM W 10-3 Gunning Mirallas 5/15 at LB W 4-2 Rowe Waterbury Wisner 5/16 at LB L 5-0 Yoffe Lahm 5/17 at LB W 7-2 Harvey Coleman 5/18 at HAV W 5-3 (10) Dickerman Papadimitriou Wisner 5/19 at HAV W 1-0 Gunning Cunningham Dickerman 5/20 at HAV W 15-1 Rowe Donat 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at EDM W 15-4 Lahm Barnes 5/23 at EDM W 13-1 Harvey Connell 5/24 at EDM W 5-1 Bynum Hoskins 5/25 at EDM L 6-5 Cady Gunning Yates 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 LB L 5-3 Muehlhauser Rowe Caster 5/28 LB L 5-2 Yoffe Lahm Muehlhauser 5/29 HAV W 4-1 Harvey Cartes Wisner 5/30 HAV W 2-1 Bynum Cunningham Wisner 5/31 HAV L 6-4 Donat Gunning Siebert
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 EDM L 4-3 (10) Vea Wisner Yates 6/2 EDM W 7-2 Lahm Barnes 6/3 EDM W 8-2 Harvey Connell 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at WAR W 4-1 Bynum Wood Dickerman 6/6 at WAR W 3-1 Gagnon Garber Wisner 6/7 at WAR L 11-10 Schmeichel Rooney 6/8 CAI W 7-1 Lahm Tate 6/9 CAI W 4-2 Harvey Wiik Wisner 6/10 CAI W 8-1 Bynum Ogasawara 6/11 CAI W 4-3 Dickerman Kishan Gagnon 6/12 CALA L 5-0 Yost Rowe 6/13 CALA L 11-3 Yasuda Wieghorst 6/14 CALA W 5-0 Harvey Souza Wisner 6/15 at STO W 7-2 Bynum Stocker 6/16 at STO L 6-5 Arrieta Gunning Hernandez 6/17 at STO L 11-3 Bigelow Rowe 6/18 at STO L 10-4 Thomas Rooney Hernandez 6/19 at CALA L 4-1 Souza Harvey Reynolds 6/20 at CALA W 2-1 Bynum Coughlin Rooney 6/21 at CALA L 4-3 Chai Gagnon 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 STO L 13-1 Bigelow Dickerman 6/24 STO L 6-0 Thomas Lahm 6/25 STO L 4-1 Milner Harvey Rolling 6/26 WAR W 7-5 Stivetts Dorji 6/27 WAR W 7-3 Gunning Garber 6/28 WAR W 3-1 Dickerman Nishiyama Stivetts 6/29 at ENT W 10-2 Lahm Scott 6/30 at ENT W 1-0 Harvey Matthei Wieghorst
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 at ENT L 9-3 Crowson Bynum 7/2 JAM W 7-3 Gunning Hernandez Stivetts 7/3 JAM W 1-0 Dickerman Coombs Wisner 7/4 JAM L 6-2 Jaynes Lahm 7/5 JAM W 1-0 Harvey Washburn Wisner 7/6 Not Scheduled 7/7 RIO W 3-1 Wisner Gillenwater Stivetts 7/8 RIO L 4-1 Adams Gunning Ayer 7/9 VCM L 5-4 Wilkinson Dickerman Scharein 7/10 VCM W 6-0 Lahm Kato 7/11 VCM W 7-1 Harvey Musial 7/12 VCM L 3-0 Iwamoto Bynum Obertan 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at JAM W 7-2 Gunning Coombs 7/17 at JAM W 6-2 Dickerman Jaynes 7/18 at JAM L 5-4 (10) Hamann Gagnon 7/19 at JAM L 8-2 Lastimosa Harvey 7/20 at RIO W 10-2 Bynum Gillenwater 7/21 at RIO L 7-0 Adams Gunning 7/22 at RIO W 6-3 (12) Wisner Britton 7/23 at VCM W 3-2 Gagnon Obertan 7/24 at VCM W 4-0 Harvey Musial 7/25 at VCM W 3-2 Bynum Iwamoto Wisner 7/26 at VCM W 3-2 Gunning Mirallas Stivetts 7/27 at CALA L 4-2 Yost Dickerman Reynolds 7/28 at CALA L 8-0 Yasuda Lahm 7/29 at CALA W 9-0 Harvey Souza 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 STO L 3-1 Quade Bynum Payet
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 STO W 5-3 Gunning Bigelow Stivetts 8/2 STO W 6-5 (10) Stivetts Rolling 8/3 STO W 4-2 Lahm Hernandez Wisner 8/4 CALA L 3-1 Souza Wieghorst Chai 8/5 CALA W 9-0 Bynum Fisher 8/6 CALA W 7-3 Wieghorst Chai Wisner 8/7 at STO W 5-1 Dickerman Thomas 8/8 at STO L 5-3 Pendleton Sherry Rolling 8/9 at STO L 2-0 Atabrour Harvey Hernandez 8/10 at CAI W 4-2 Bynum Schilling Gagnon 8/11 at CAI W 8-2 Gunning Hulen 8/12 at CAI W 14-5 Dickerman Tate 8/13 at CAI L 3-2 Park Wisner 8/14 ENT W 6-2 Harvey Crowson 8/15 ENT W 3-2 Bynum Fernandez Stivetts 8/16 ENT W 5-2 Gunning Spangler Gagnon 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at LB L 8-1 Duryea Lahm 8/19 at LB W 6-3 Harvey Waterbury Wisner 8/20 at LB W 9-8 (15) Wisner Whiteside Stivetts 8/21 at HAV W 8-0 Gunning Byrne Stivetts 8/22 at HAV W 3-1 Lahm Sheckard Wisner 8/23 at HAV W 5-1 Harvey Cunningham Stivetts 8/24 at EDM L 10-9 Tavel Bynum Yates 8/25 at EDM L 7-2 Barnes Gunning 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 LB W 5-3 Lahm Coleman Wisner 8/28 LB W 3-2 Harvey Tuckey 8/29 LB W 4-3 Gagnon Caster 8/30 LB L 1-0 (10) Barron Wisner 8/31 Havana
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Havana 9/2 Havana 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Edmonton 9/5 Edmonton 9/6 Edmonton 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Warsaw 9/9 at Warsaw 9/10 at Warsaw 9/11 Calabria 9/12 Calabria 9/13 Calabria 9/14 at Cairo 9/15 at Cairo 9/16 at Stockholm 9/17 at Stockholm 9/18 at Entebbe 9/19 at Entebbe 9/20 at Entebbe 9/21 Cairo 9/22 Cairo 9/23 Stockholm 9/24 Stockholm 9/25 Entebbe 9/26 Entebbe 9/27 Entebbe 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Warsaw 9/30 Warsaw
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Warsaw 10/2 at Calabria 10/3 at Calabria 10/4 at Calabria
Honolulu Volcanos Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  DBL       L    6-5  (10)          Ryan              Mullin            Attreau           
 4/8  DBL       L    2-1  (12)          Attreau           Peguero           Ritz              
 4/9  DBL       W    8-4                VanVelkinburg     Caicedo           
 4/10 SAPP      W    7-5                Peguero           Aspromonte        
 4/11 SAPP      W    5-3                Fife              Kalou             Traffley          
 4/12 SAPP      W    8-2                Biittner          Pak               
 4/13 at AMI    W    8-2                Mullin            Skipper           
 4/14 at AMI    L    5-4                He                VanVelkinburg     Pak               
 4/15 at AMI    L    5-1                Martin            Sharma            
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at SAPP   L    6-4                Kalou             Fife              Backman           
 4/18 at SAPP   W    9-2                Biittner          Pak               
 4/19 at SAPP   W    8-2                Xue               Jones             
 4/20 at DBL    W    6-1  (13)          Cresswell         Caicedo           
 4/21 at DBL    W    4-3  (12)          Traffley          Torres            
 4/22 at DBL    L    5-4  (13)          Valenti           Mullin            
 4/23 AMI       L    5-1                Pennington        Biittner          
 4/24 AMI       W    4-0                Xue               Skipper           
 4/25 AMI       W    3-1                VanVelkinburg     He                
 4/26 AMI       W    5-2                Sharma            Martin            Traffley          
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at LND    W    2-1                Fife              Landess           Traffley          
 4/29 at LND    L    4-3                Kravish           Kalinin           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at COZ L 1-0 Beecher Mullin Jones 5/2 at COZ W 4-1 VanVelkinburg Oldham 5/3 at COZ W 7-5 (12) Traffley Gilbert 5/4 at PAN W 2-0 Fife Dafopoulou Traffley 5/5 at PAN W 3-2 Biittner Stevens Traffley 5/6 LND W 5-2 Xue Dixon Traffley 5/7 LND W 4-2 (13) Traffley Verheijen 5/8 COZ W 9-4 Ely Choi 5/9 COZ L 1-0 McGowan Fife Gilbert 5/10 COZ W 4-3 Peguero Jones 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 PAN W 7-6 (10) Mullin Burbank 5/13 PAN W 7-4 (11) Cresswell Tewksbury 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 NY W 9-3 Ely Zelner 5/16 NY W 15-3 Fife Neagle 5/17 NY W 4-1 Biittner Wark Kalinin 5/18 at MLN W 5-2 Xue Blyleven Mullin 5/19 at MLN W 7-5 Kalinin Bream Traffley 5/20 at MLN L 7-4 (10) Omarov Cresswell 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 OAK W 4-2 Fife Kershaw Traffley 5/23 OAK W 5-0 Biittner Beltran 5/24 OAK W 2-1 Xue Sale Traffley 5/25 Not Scheduled 5/26 MLN W 12-0 VanVelkinburg Lincecum 5/27 MLN W 3-2 Ely Callahan Traffley 5/28 MLN W 7-1 Fife Baird 5/29 at OAK W 8-5 Biittner Beltran 5/30 at OAK W 5-1 Xue Walters 5/31 at OAK W 1-0 (12) Traffley Moala Mullin
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at NY W 8-3 Ely Zelner 6/3 at NY W 4-2 Fife Hilly Mullin 6/4 at NY W 8-3 Biittner Wark 6/5 DBL L 2-1 Torres Xue Ritz 6/6 DBL W 9-7 Mullin Ryan 6/7 DBL L 1-0 Danforth Ely Attreau 6/8 SAPP W 3-2 Fife Flood 6/9 SAPP W 9-3 Cresswell Kalou 6/10 SAPP L 7-2 Pak Xue 6/11 SAPP W 3-2 (12) Traffley Montgomery 6/12 ARG W 6-3 Ely Arnesson Mullin 6/13 ARG W 5-4 Fife Klinger Kalinin 6/14 ARG L 4-1 (11) Klinger Cresswell 6/15 Not Scheduled 6/16 at SYD W 8-3 Xue Sommerville 6/17 at SYD W 6-4 (10) Kalinin Gilks Traffley 6/18 at SYD W 3-0 Ely Alley Mullin 6/19 at ARG W 13-3 Fife Burdette 6/20 at ARG W 6-2 Cresswell Beckenlehner 6/21 at ARG W 7-3 Xue Swacina 6/22 SYD W 5-2 (12) Traffley Judson 6/23 SYD L 6-3 Alley Ely Gilks 6/24 SYD W 3-2 Traffley Northrup Mullin 6/25 SYD W 8-4 Cresswell Heiser 6/26 at DBL W 4-2 Xue Sage 6/27 at DBL L 4-2 Caicedo VanVelkinburg 6/28 at DBL W 5-3 Mayer Ryan Mullin 6/29 AMI L 5-3 (11) Engle Traffley 6/30 AMI L 3-0 He Cresswell Filley
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at LND L 3-1 Weber Xue Mastracci 7/3 at LND W 1-0 VanVelkinburg Dixon Mullin 7/4 at LND W 7-4 Ely Frank Kalinin 7/5 at LND L 1-0 Unger Fife Crawford 7/6 at COZ W 7-1 Cresswell Gaines 7/7 at COZ W 1-0 Xue Kane Mullin 7/8 at COZ W 4-0 VanVelkinburg Oldham 7/9 at PAN W 6-3 Biittner Dafopoulou Traffley 7/10 at PAN W 7-0 Fife Darling 7/11 at PAN L 3-1 Bollinger Cresswell Tewksbury 7/12 at PAN W 7-3 Xue Brye 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 LND L 2-1 (12) Mastracci Traffley Crawford 7/17 LND W 1-0 Biittner Frank Traffley 7/18 LND W 4-1 Fife Unger 7/19 LND L 1-0 Landess Cresswell Crawford 7/20 COZ W 2-1 Peguero Jones 7/21 COZ L 3-2 Gilbert Traffley Jones 7/22 COZ W 12-1 Biittner Beecher 7/23 PAN W 4-1 Fife Stevens Traffley 7/24 PAN L 5-4 (11) Burbank Traffley Tewksbury 7/25 PAN L 2-0 Brye Xue Tewksbury 7/26 PAN W 6-1 VanVelkinburg Ward 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 ARG W 8-3 Biittner Pierce 7/29 ARG W 6-4 Fife Burdette Traffley 7/30 ARG L 6-2 Beckenlehner Cresswell 7/31 at SYD L 4-3 (10) Ritt Xue
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at SYD W 7-1 VanVelkinburg Alley 8/2 at SYD W 4-2 Biittner Follett Mullin 8/3 at SYD W 4-3 Fife Gilks Traffley 8/4 at ARG L 8-2 Beckenlehner Sharma 8/5 at ARG L 4-3 Barnes Cresswell Swacina 8/6 at ARG L 6-4 Arnesson VanVelkinburg 8/7 SYD W 2-1 Biittner Follett Mullin 8/8 SYD L 8-1 Heiser Fife 8/9 SYD W 5-3 Peguero Gilks 8/10 at SAPP L 2-1 Montgomery Xue Backman 8/11 at SAPP L 6-2 Lovelace VanVelkinburg 8/12 at SAPP W 3-2 (11) Traffley Aspromonte 8/13 at SAPP W 9-1 Fife Knorr 8/14 at AMI W 2-0 (10) Ely Rush 8/15 at AMI W 4-3 (11) Traffley Rush Mullin 8/16 at AMI W 12-0 VanVelkinburg Mills 8/17 NY W 5-1 Biittner Saberhagen 8/18 NY W 17-1 Fife Zelner 8/19 NY W 5-0 Sharma Hilly 8/20 Not Scheduled 8/21 MLN W 5-1 Xue Goldman Ely 8/22 MLN W 8-2 VanVelkinburg Blyleven 8/23 MLN L 2-1 Lincecum Biittner Tenorio 8/24 OAK W 5-0 Fife Kershaw Ely 8/25 OAK W 4-2 Sharma Beltran Traffley 8/26 OAK W 5-3 Mullin Sale 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 at NY W 2-0 VanVelkinburg Nutter Traffley 8/29 at NY W 4-2 (10) Ely Saberhagen Traffley 8/30 at NY W 11-2 Fife Zelner 8/31 Not Scheduled
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Oakland 9/2 at Oakland 9/3 at Oakland 9/4 at Milan 9/5 at Milan 9/6 at Milan 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Dublin 9/9 Dublin 9/10 Dublin 9/11 Argentina 9/12 Argentina 9/13 Argentina 9/14 Sapporo 9/15 Sapporo 9/16 Sydney 9/17 Sydney 9/18 at Amity 9/19 at Amity 9/20 at Amity 9/21 at Sapporo 9/22 at Sapporo 9/23 at Sydney 9/24 at Sydney 9/25 Amity 9/26 Amity 9/27 Amity 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Dublin 9/30 at Dublin
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Dublin 10/2 at Argentina 10/3 at Argentina 10/4 at Argentina
Jamaica Rastafarians Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  CAI       W    2-1                Coombs            Ogasawara         
 4/8  Not Scheduled
 4/9  CAI       W    1-0                Jaynes            Hamner            Hamann            
 4/10 at HAV    W    2-1                Washburn          Donat             Hamann            
 4/11 at HAV    W    2-1  (13)          Madden            Papadimitriou     Hamann            
 4/12 at HAV    L    6-4                O'Donnell         Musial            Papadimitriou     
 4/13 at RIO    W    5-2                Coombs            Adams             Taylor            
 4/14 at RIO    L    1-0                Pirtle            Jaynes            Brown             
 4/15 at RIO    W    3-2                Washburn          Ayer              Hamann            
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at VCM    L    2-1                Sears             Lastimosa         Denanyoh          
 4/18 at VCM    L    8-6                Ioannou           Musial            
 4/19 at VCM    W    7-0                Coombs            Iwamoto           
 4/20 HAV       L    1-0                Cunningham        Jaynes            Papadimitriou     
 4/21 HAV       W    4-3                Washburn          Metthez           Hamann            
 4/22 HAV       L    4-1                Underhill         Musial            
 4/23 VCM       W    6-2                Hernandez         Denanyoh          Hamann            
 4/24 VCM       W    5-1                Coombs            Mirallas          
 4/25 VCM       W   12-0                Jaynes            Scharein          
 4/26 VCM       W    7-2                Washburn          Sears             
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 RIO       W    7-5                Lastimosa         Daughters         
 4/29 RIO       W    3-1                Hernandez         Adams             Hamann            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at CALA W 10-0 Coombs Souza 5/2 at CALA W 5-3 Ioannou Chai Taylor 5/3 at CALA W 2-0 Washburn Rohde Hamann 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 HK W 9-8 Hamann Rooney 5/6 HK W 3-2 Hernandez Rooney 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 CALA L 2-1 Souza Coombs Ely 5/9 CALA L 2-1 Chai Jaynes Ely 5/10 CALA L 7-4 (14) Yost Ramos 5/11 at HK L 1-0 Rooney Madden 5/12 at HK L 5-4 Harvey Taylor 5/13 at CAI W 9-1 Coombs Ogasawara 5/14 at CAI W 6-1 Jaynes Hamner 5/15 at STO L 3-0 Bigelow Washburn Rolling 5/16 at STO L 7-4 Thomas Lastimosa Rolling 5/17 at STO W 4-3 Hernandez Rolling Ramos 5/18 WAR W 1-0 Coombs Wood Hamann 5/19 WAR L 5-1 Garber Jaynes 5/20 WAR L 3-2 Nishiyama Washburn Schmeichel 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at ENT W 6-1 Ioannou Scott 5/23 at ENT L 2-1 Matthei Hernandez 5/24 at ENT W 3-2 (10) Coombs Diering Hamann 5/25 Not Scheduled 5/26 at WAR W 3-2 Jaynes Garber Ramos 5/27 at WAR L 2-0 Nishiyama Washburn Lynch 5/28 at WAR W 4-3 Lastimosa Dede Ramos 5/29 ENT L 4-2 Matthei Hernandez Diering 5/30 ENT W 6-3 Ramos Arndt 5/31 ENT L 3-2 Milner Jaynes Pizarro
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 STO L 4-1 Bigelow Washburn Rolling 6/3 STO L 9-1 Thomas Lastimosa 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at EDM W 10-3 Hernandez Hoskins 6/6 at EDM W 3-2 Coombs Rogell Taylor 6/7 at EDM W 16-8 Jaynes Vea 6/8 at LB L 3-2 Yoffe Washburn Caster 6/9 at LB W 4-2 (10) Lastimosa Coleman 6/10 at LB L 8-3 Whiteside Madden 6/11 at RIO W 4-3 Coombs Ayer Taylor 6/12 at RIO L 3-0 Wong Jaynes Brown 6/13 at RIO W 6-3 Washburn Hawley Ramos 6/14 at RIO W 2-0 Lastimosa Adams 6/15 at VCM L 3-2 (10) Obertan Hamann 6/16 at VCM W 10-6 Coombs Obertan 6/17 at VCM W 3-2 (11) Jaynes Wilkinson Hamann 6/18 at VCM W 9-5 Washburn Sears 6/19 RIO L 9-2 Gillenwater Lastimosa 6/20 RIO L 4-3 (12) Hawley Hamann Brown 6/21 RIO L 2-1 Pirtle Coombs Ayer 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 VCM W 2-1 Jaynes Sears Hamann 6/24 VCM W 4-3 Washburn Winchell Hamann 6/25 VCM W 1-0 Lastimosa Musial Hamann 6/26 EDM L 4-2 Connell Hernandez Yates 6/27 EDM W 4-0 Coombs Hoskins 6/28 EDM L 2-1 Rogell Jaynes Yates 6/29 LB W 3-1 Washburn Yoffe Madden 6/30 LB W 6-2 Lastimosa Coleman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at HK L 7-3 Gunning Hernandez Stivetts 7/3 at HK L 1-0 Dickerman Coombs Wisner 7/4 at HK W 6-2 Jaynes Lahm 7/5 at HK L 1-0 Harvey Washburn Wisner 7/6 at CALA W 5-2 Lastimosa Souza Madden 7/7 at CALA W 2-1 Hernandez Coughlin Hamann 7/8 at CALA L 2-1 Rohde Coombs Reynolds 7/9 at CAI W 12-1 Jaynes Tate 7/10 at CAI W 4-3 Washburn Kirby Hamann 7/11 at CAI L 2-0 Ogasawara Lastimosa Park 7/12 at CAI W 9-1 Hernandez Schilling 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 HK L 7-2 Gunning Coombs 7/17 HK L 6-2 Dickerman Jaynes 7/18 HK W 5-4 (10) Hamann Gagnon 7/19 HK W 8-2 Lastimosa Harvey 7/20 CALA W 5-2 Hernandez Coughlin Hamann 7/21 CALA W 5-4 Coombs Rohde Hamann 7/22 CALA L 5-1 Yost Jaynes 7/23 CAI W 7-3 Washburn Kirby 7/24 CAI W 3-0 Lastimosa Ogasawara 7/25 CAI W 5-2 Hernandez Schilling Hamann 7/26 CAI W 6-0 Coombs Hulen 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at HAV L 3-2 (10) Sheridan Hamann 7/29 at HAV L 6-4 O'Donnell Washburn 7/30 at HAV L 7-4 Sheckard Madden Fisher 7/31 at LB W 6-0 Hernandez Butler
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at LB W 7-1 Taylor Duryea 8/2 at LB L 4-1 Waterbury Jaynes Debbane 8/3 at EDM W 10-4 Washburn Cady 8/4 at EDM L 4-3 Barnes Lastimosa Yates 8/5 at EDM W 12-4 Hernandez Connell 8/6 LB L 5-4 Tuckey Hamann 8/7 LB L 1-0 (10) Duryea Jaynes Whiteside 8/8 LB L 8-2 Waterbury Washburn 8/9 LB W 5-2 Lastimosa Yoffe Hamann 8/10 EDM W 4-2 Hernandez Connell Hamann 8/11 EDM W 4-3 Ioannou Weller 8/12 EDM W 1-0 Jaynes Rogell Madden 8/13 EDM W 2-1 Washburn Cady Madden 8/14 HAV W 3-2 (12) Hamann Sheckard 8/15 HAV W 4-3 (17) Ioannou Papadimitriou 8/16 HAV W 2-1 Coombs Byrne 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at STO W 13-6 Jaynes Thomas 8/19 at STO W 10-4 Washburn Milner 8/20 at STO W 6-3 Lastimosa Atabrour Taylor 8/21 at WAR L 6-5 Wood Madden 8/22 at WAR W 5-3 Coombs Garber Ramos 8/23 at WAR W 9-3 Jaynes Nishiyama 8/24 at ENT W 5-2 Washburn Matthei 8/25 at ENT L 6-1 Crowson Lastimosa 8/26 at ENT W 2-0 Hernandez Fernandez Ioannou 8/27 STO W 5-2 Coombs Payet Ioannou 8/28 STO W 5-3 Jaynes Payet 8/29 STO L 5-1 Milner Washburn 8/30 STO L 2-1 Atabrour Lastimosa Payet 8/31 Entebbe
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Entebbe 9/2 Entebbe 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Warsaw 9/5 Warsaw 9/6 Warsaw 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Edmonton 9/9 at Edmonton 9/10 at Edmonton 9/11 at Long Beach 9/12 at Long Beach 9/13 at Long Beach 9/14 at Vancouver 9/15 at Vancouver 9/16 at Rio de Janerio 9/17 at Rio de Janerio 9/18 Havana 9/19 Havana 9/20 Havana 9/21 Rio de Janerio 9/22 Rio de Janerio 9/23 Rio de Janerio 9/24 Rio de Janerio 9/25 at Havana 9/26 at Havana 9/27 at Havana 9/28 Vancouver 9/29 Vancouver 9/30 Edmonton
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Edmonton 10/2 Long Beach 10/3 Long Beach 10/4 Long Beach
London Bulldogs Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  NY        W    2-0                Landess           Wark              Mastracci         
 4/8  NY        W    3-2  (11)          Mastracci         Chen              
 4/9  NY        L    7-3                Saberhagen        Dixon             Naegle            
 4/10 at COZ    L    4-3                Oldham            Frank             Konnick           
 4/11 at COZ    L    4-3                Choi              Crawford          
 4/12 at COZ    W    3-2                Landess           McGowan           France            
 4/13 at NY     W    4-0                Weber             Nutter            
 4/14 at NY     W    3-2                Dixon             Saberhagen        Mastracci         
 4/15 at NY     W    9-2                Frank             Zelner            
 4/16 PAN       L    3-2                Brye              Mastracci         
 4/17 PAN       W    3-1                Landess           Dafopoulou        Mastracci         
 4/18 PAN       W    8-1                Weber             Darling           
 4/19 PAN       W    7-5                Dixon             Bollinger         Kravish           
 4/20 COZ       W    4-2  (13)          Mastracci         Oldham            
 4/21 COZ       W    3-2                Verheijen         Choi              Mastracci         
 4/22 COZ       W    5-0                Landess           McGowan           
 4/23 at PAN    W    1-0  (10)          Weber             Darling           Verheijen         
 4/24 at PAN    W    8-6                Dixon             Bollinger         Crawford          
 4/25 at PAN    L    3-2                Tewksbury         Crawford          Stevens           
 4/26 at PAN    L    3-1                Plummer           Unger             Quisenberry       
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 HON       L    2-1                Fife              Landess           Traffley          
 4/29 HON       W    4-3                Kravish           Kalinin           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 SAPP L 1-0 Pak Dixon Crenshaw 5/2 SAPP W 8-2 Frank Jones 5/3 SAPP W 5-1 Unger Lovelace 5/4 ARG W 3-0 Landess Pierce Mastracci 5/5 ARG W 3-0 Weber Burdette Mastracci 5/6 at HON L 5-2 Xue Dixon Traffley 5/7 at HON L 4-2 (13) Traffley Verheijen 5/8 at SAPP W 2-0 Unger Lovelace 5/9 at SAPP W 4-1 Landess Zokufa Crawford 5/10 at SAPP L 2-0 (11) Backman Mastracci 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at ARG L 6-1 Beckenlehner Dixon Klinger 5/13 at ARG L 2-1 (10) Barnes Frank 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 SYD L 4-1 Alley Unger Gilks 5/16 SYD W 5-3 Landess Ritt Kravish 5/17 SYD W 4-1 Weber Follett Verheijen 5/18 AMI W 3-2 Dixon Engle Mastracci 5/19 AMI L 3-0 Martin Frank Pak 5/20 AMI W 7-2 Unger Mills 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 DBL W 3-0 Landess Maloney Mastracci 5/23 DBL W 4-3 Weber Ryan 5/24 DBL W 3-2 Dixon Ritz 5/25 DBL W 11-3 Frank Caicedo 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 at SYD W 3-1 Unger Alley Verheijen 5/28 at SYD W 4-2 Landess Ritt Crawford 5/29 at AMI W 9-0 Weber He 5/30 at AMI L 5-0 Martin Dixon 5/31 at AMI L 3-0 Mills Frank Filley
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at DBL L 4-3 (11) Ryan Crawford 6/2 at DBL W 6-3 Landess Maloney 6/3 at DBL L 1-0 Bancker Weber 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 MLN W 13-1 Dixon Goldman 6/6 MLN L 4-2 Blyleven Frank Travers 6/7 MLN L 7-0 Lincecum Unger 6/8 OAK W 7-5 Landess Ghilas Crawford 6/9 OAK W 4-0 Weber Kershaw 6/10 OAK W 6-2 Dixon Beltran Verheijen 6/11 Not Scheduled 6/12 NY W 3-2 Frank Saberhagen Crawford 6/13 NY W 6-4 Unger Zelner Mastracci 6/14 NY L 3-2 Hilly Landess Chen 6/15 at PAN L 3-2 (12) Plummer Mastracci 6/16 at PAN W 9-5 Maniatis Burbank 6/17 at PAN W 5-0 Frank Dafopoulou 6/18 Not Scheduled 6/19 at NY W 5-2 Unger Hilly Verheijen 6/20 at NY W 5-2 Landess Wark Crawford 6/21 at NY L 4-2 Nutter Weber Chen 6/22 at NY W 4-1 Dixon Saberhagen 6/23 PAN W 6-4 Frank Dafopoulou Verheijen 6/24 PAN W 3-1 Verheijen Darling Mastracci 6/25 PAN L 1-0 (19) Plummer Crawford Burbank 6/26 at MLN L 3-1 Goldman Weber Omarov 6/27 at MLN W 2-1 Dixon Blyleven Kravish 6/28 at MLN W 5-4 Frank Lincecum France 6/29 at OAK L 7-6 Ghilas Kravish 6/30 at OAK W 7-4 Landess Pena Manwaring
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 HON W 3-1 Weber Xue Mastracci 7/3 HON L 1-0 VanVelkinburg Dixon Mullin 7/4 HON L 7-4 Ely Frank Kalinin 7/5 HON W 1-0 Unger Fife Crawford 7/6 SAPP W 5-2 Landess Pak 7/7 SAPP W 4-1 Weber Knorr 7/8 SAPP W 12-1 Dixon Lovelace 7/9 ARG W 4-0 Frank Pierce 7/10 ARG L 8-0 Burdette Unger 7/11 ARG W 5-0 Landess Beckenlehner 7/12 ARG W 2-0 Weber Barnes Mastracci 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at HON W 2-1 (12) Mastracci Traffley Crawford 7/17 at HON L 1-0 Biittner Frank Traffley 7/18 at HON L 4-1 Fife Unger 7/19 at HON W 1-0 Landess Cresswell Crawford 7/20 at SAPP L 5-0 Kalou Weber 7/21 at SAPP W 5-0 Dixon Lovelace 7/22 at SAPP W 1-0 Frank Zokufa Mastracci 7/23 at ARG L 1-0 Burdette Unger Klinger 7/24 at ARG W 2-0 Landess Beckenlehner Crawford 7/25 at ARG W 3-1 Manwaring Severson Verheijen 7/26 at ARG L 7-5 Swacina Dixon 7/27 at COZ W 2-1 Frank Beecher Crawford 7/28 at COZ L 3-2 McGowan Manwaring Gilbert 7/29 at COZ W 3-0 Landess Gaines 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 OAK L 4-3 Pena Stein Moala
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 OAK W 4-2 Dixon Kershaw Mastracci 8/2 OAK W 2-1 Frank Ghilas Mastracci 8/3 MLN L 1-0 Callahan Manwaring Ochoa 8/4 MLN W 2-1 Landess Krasniqi 8/5 MLN W 8-3 Maniatis Goldman 8/6 at OAK L 3-1 Kershaw Dixon Moala 8/7 at OAK W 3-1 (13) Verheijen Moala 8/8 at OAK W 5-1 Manwaring Sale 8/9 at OAK W 4-0 Landess Suttner 8/10 at MLN W 5-2 Maniatis Goldman 8/11 at MLN W 2-0 Dixon Blyleven Crawford 8/12 at MLN W 2-1 Frank Lincecum Crawford 8/13 at MLN W 6-2 Manwaring Tenorio 8/14 COZ L 6-2 Gaines Landess 8/15 COZ W 5-1 Maniatis Kane 8/16 COZ L 5-4 Konnick Stein Gilbert 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 SYD L 4-0 Follett Frank 8/19 SYD L 8-0 Heiser Manwaring 8/20 SYD L 2-0 (13) Sommerville Mastracci Gilks 8/21 AMI L 7-2 Martin Maniatis 8/22 AMI L 6-5 (11) Pak Stein 8/23 AMI W 5-2 Frank Pak 8/24 DBL W 10-0 Manwaring Maloney 8/25 DBL L 3-1 Bancker Landess Attreau 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 at SYD L 8-6 (13) Gilks Verheijen 8/28 at SYD L 2-0 (11) Alley Mastracci 8/29 at SYD W 4-1 Frank Follett Kravish 8/30 at SYD W 9-6 Unger Judson 8/31 at Amity
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Amity 9/2 at Amity 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Dublin 9/5 at Dublin 9/6 at Dublin 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Milan 9/9 Milan 9/10 Milan 9/11 Oakland 9/12 Oakland 9/13 Oakland 9/14 Panama City 9/15 Panama City 9/16 at New York 9/17 at New York 9/18 Cozumel 9/19 Cozumel 9/20 Cozumel 9/21 New York 9/22 New York 9/23 New York 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 at Cozumel 9/26 at Cozumel 9/27 at Cozumel 9/28 at Panama City 9/29 at Panama City 9/30 at Milan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Milan 10/2 at Oakland 10/3 at Oakland 10/4 at Oakland
Long Beach Lobsters Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  at HAV    W    7-6                Caster            O'Donnell         McPartlin         
 4/7  at HAV    W    5-2                Duryea            Cartes            Stallard          
 4/8  at HAV    L    5-4                Metthez           Stallard          
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 EDM       W    5-1                Lake              Hoskins           
 4/11 EDM       W    6-0                Yoffe             Yates             
 4/12 EDM       L    5-4  (12)          Rogell            Caster            
 4/13 HAV       L    8-5                Cartes            Butler            Byrne             
 4/14 HAV       W    2-0                Duryea            Byrne             Whiteside         
 4/15 Not Scheduled
 4/16 RIO       W    2-1                Waterbury         Wong              Caster            
 4/17 RIO       L    5-3                Daughters         Caster            Hawley            
 4/18 RIO       W    3-2                Coleman           Ayer              Whiteside         
 4/19 RIO       L    4-3  (10)          Hawley            Muehlhauser       Brown             
 4/20 at EDM    L    8-7  (11)          Yates             Lake              
 4/21 at EDM    W    9-8  (11)          Whiteside         Taveras           Caster            
 4/22 at EDM    W   15-4                Yoffe             Barnes            
 4/23 at RIO    W    7-4  (10)          Caster            Foster            
 4/24 at RIO    W    4-3                Butler            Ayer              Muehlhauser       
 4/25 at RIO    L    2-1                Hattori           Duryea            Brown             
 4/26 at RIO    W    1-0                Waterbury         Wong              Whiteside         
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 STO       W    4-3                Muehlhauser       Daei              
 4/29 STO       W    3-1                Coleman           Pendleton         Caster            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 WAR W 4-3 Muehlhauser Madigan 5/2 WAR W 6-2 Duryea Garber 5/3 WAR L 6-4 Nishiyama Waterbury Dorji 5/4 ENT W 9-0 Yoffe Scott 5/5 ENT W 5-0 Coleman Matthei 5/6 at STO W 6-4 Butler Stocker Caster 5/7 at STO W 9-4 Muehlhauser Hernandez 5/8 at WAR W 5-4 Caster Madigan Muehlhauser 5/9 at WAR W 4-1 Yoffe Dede Stallard 5/10 at WAR L 9-0 Scherzer Coleman 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at ENT W 6-2 Butler Crowson 5/13 at ENT W 4-3 Duryea Fernandez Caster 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 HK L 4-2 Rowe Waterbury Wisner 5/16 HK W 5-0 Yoffe Lahm 5/17 HK L 7-2 Harvey Coleman 5/18 CAI L 3-2 Ogasawara Whiteside Kishan 5/19 CAI W 2-1 Duryea Hamner Whiteside 5/20 CAI W 6-0 Waterbury Hulen 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 CALA W 5-4 Muehlhauser Cushman 5/23 CALA L 6-5 (11) Riva Caster Reynolds 5/24 CALA W 9-6 Stallard Ely Caster 5/25 CALA L 5-4 Yost Duryea Chai 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 at HK W 5-3 Muehlhauser Rowe Caster 5/28 at HK W 5-2 Yoffe Lahm Muehlhauser 5/29 at CAI W 9-2 Coleman Wiik 5/30 at CAI W 3-0 Butler Ogasawara Muehlhauser 5/31 at CAI W 5-2 Duryea Hamner
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at CALA W 5-4 Waterbury Booe 6/2 at CALA W 1-0 Yoffe Yasuda Caster 6/3 at CALA L 1-0 Souza Coleman Ardiles 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 VCM W 7-4 Butler Winchell Caster 6/6 VCM W 10-0 Duryea Mirallas 6/7 VCM W 5-0 Waterbury Sears 6/8 JAM W 3-2 Yoffe Washburn Caster 6/9 JAM L 4-2 (10) Lastimosa Coleman 6/10 JAM W 8-3 Whiteside Madden 6/11 at HAV W 8-0 Duryea Byrne 6/12 at HAV W 4-1 Waterbury Underhill Caster 6/13 at HAV W 8-1 Yoffe O'Donnell 6/14 at HAV W 11-2 Coleman Cartes 6/15 at RIO W 4-2 Butler Pirtle Caster 6/16 at RIO L 3-2 Hattori Duryea Brown 6/17 at RIO W 5-0 Waterbury Wong 6/18 HAV W 3-0 Yoffe O'Donnell Whiteside 6/19 HAV W 5-1 Coleman Cartes 6/20 HAV W 9-1 Butler Cunningham 6/21 HAV L 3-2 Byrne Duryea Papadimitriou 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 RIO W 11-1 Waterbury Hattori 6/24 RIO L 1-0 Wong Yoffe Ayer 6/25 RIO W 8-0 Coleman Gillenwater 6/26 at VCM W 14-4 Butler Iwamoto 6/27 at VCM W 4-1 Duryea Mirallas Muehlhauser 6/28 at VCM W 2-1 (13) Barron Grealish 6/29 at JAM L 3-1 Washburn Yoffe Madden 6/30 at JAM L 6-2 Lastimosa Coleman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 STO L 8-3 Arrieta Butler Rolling 7/3 STO W 7-6 Duryea Bigelow Caster 7/4 STO L 7-5 Thomas Waterbury 7/5 STO L 6-0 Milner Yoffe 7/6 WAR W 1-0 (10) Coleman Scherzer 7/7 WAR L 10-9 (15) Lynch Whiteside Medwood 7/8 WAR W 8-2 Duryea Garber 7/9 ENT W 5-3 Waterbury Scott Whiteside 7/10 ENT W 1-0 Yoffe Matthei Whiteside 7/11 ENT W 4-2 Coleman Diering 7/12 ENT W 3-1 Butler Fernandez Caster 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at STO L 6-0 Bigelow Duryea 7/17 at STO W 8-2 Waterbury Thomas Caster 7/18 at STO W 9-4 Yoffe Wilshere 7/19 at STO L 11-5 Atabrour Coleman 7/20 at WAR W 14-7 Muehlhauser Lynch Caster 7/21 at WAR W 7-3 Duryea Garber 7/22 at WAR W 4-1 Waterbury Nishiyama Tuckey 7/23 at ENT W 4-1 Stallard Matthei Caster 7/24 at ENT L 4-3 Millard Lake 7/25 at ENT W 10-3 Butler Fernandez 7/26 at ENT W 2-0 Duryea Spangler Caster 7/27 EDM W 9-2 Waterbury Rogell 7/28 EDM W 4-2 Barron Cady Caster 7/29 EDM W 3-2 Coleman Barnes Debbane 7/30 Not Scheduled 7/31 JAM L 6-0 Hernandez Butler
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 JAM L 7-1 Taylor Duryea 8/2 JAM W 4-1 Waterbury Jaynes Debbane 8/3 VCM W 4-3 (12) Barron Grealish 8/4 VCM L 2-0 Musial Coleman Grealish 8/5 Not Scheduled 8/6 at JAM W 5-4 Tuckey Hamann 8/7 at JAM W 1-0 (10) Duryea Jaynes Whiteside 8/8 at JAM W 8-2 Waterbury Washburn 8/9 at JAM L 5-2 Lastimosa Yoffe Hamann 8/10 at VCM W 4-2 Coleman Musial Tuckey 8/11 at VCM W 6-3 Butler Iwamoto Caster 8/12 at VCM W 6-2 Duryea Mirallas 8/13 at VCM W 2-1 (10) Waterbury Grealish 8/14 at EDM W 12-11 Muehlhauser Barnes 8/15 at EDM L 6-5 Tavel Coleman Yates 8/16 at EDM W 12-3 Butler Hoskins 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 HK W 8-1 Duryea Lahm 8/19 HK L 6-3 Harvey Waterbury Wisner 8/20 HK L 9-8 (15) Wisner Whiteside Stivetts 8/21 CAI L 4-3 Park Coleman Marshall 8/22 CAI W 11-0 Butler Hulen 8/23 CAI W 2-1 Duryea Tate Whiteside 8/24 Not Scheduled 8/25 CALA W 3-0 Waterbury Yost Whiteside 8/26 CALA L 8-1 Cordero Yoffe 8/27 at HK L 5-3 Lahm Coleman Wisner 8/28 at HK L 3-2 Harvey Tuckey 8/29 at HK L 4-3 Gagnon Caster 8/30 at HK W 1-0 (10) Barron Wisner 8/31 at Cairo
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Cairo 9/2 at Cairo 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Calabria 9/5 at Calabria 9/6 at Calabria 9/7 Vancouver 9/8 Vancouver 9/9 Vancouver 9/10 Vancouver 9/11 Jamaica 9/12 Jamaica 9/13 Jamaica 9/14 Rio de Janerio 9/15 Rio de Janerio 9/16 at Havana 9/17 at Havana 9/18 at Edmonton 9/19 at Edmonton 9/20 at Edmonton 9/21 Havana 9/22 Havana 9/23 Havana 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 Edmonton 9/26 Edmonton 9/27 Edmonton 9/28 at Rio de Janerio 9/29 at Rio de Janerio 9/30 at Vancouver
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Vancouver 10/2 at Jamaica 10/3 at Jamaica 10/4 at Jamaica
Milan Marauders Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  SYD       W    3-1                Blyleven          Sommerville       Omarov            
 4/8  Not Scheduled
 4/9  SYD       L    6-2                Pessoa            Lincecum          Northrup          
 4/10 at PAN    L    3-1                Brye              Callahan          Quisenberry       
 4/11 at PAN    W    2-1                Krasniqi          Dafopoulou        Travers           
 4/12 at PAN    W    6-4                Tenorio           Quisenberry       Douglas           
 4/13 at OAK    W    1-0                Blyleven          Kershaw           Travers           
 4/14 at OAK    W    3-0                Lincecum          Beltran           Travers           
 4/15 at OAK    L    2-1  (12)          Sale              Douglas           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at NY     W    3-2                Krasniqi          Hilly             Travers           
 4/18 at NY     W   15-5                Goldman           Wark              
 4/19 at NY     L    4-2                Nutter            Blyleven          Burkett           
 4/20 PAN       W    5-3                Lincecum          Ward              
 4/21 PAN       L    9-5                Brye              Callahan          
 4/22 PAN       W    4-1                Krasniqi          Dafopoulou        Furdea            
 4/23 NY        L    5-2  (11)          Chen              Tenorio           
 4/24 NY        W    1-0  (12)          Furdea            Naegle            
 4/25 NY        W    6-1                Lincecum          Saberhagen        
 4/26 NY        W    3-2  (11)          Omarov            Burkett           
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 OAK       L    5-2  (10)          Ghilas            Tenorio           
 4/29 OAK       W    4-2                Goldman           Kershaw           Furdea            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at AMI W 7-2 Blyleven He 5/2 at AMI L 3-2 Mansell Lincecum Filley 5/3 at AMI L 8-3 Mills Callahan 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 DBL W 7-6 (11) Omarov Attreau 5/6 DBL W 7-3 Goldman Ryan 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 AMI W 3-2 Blyleven Filley 5/9 AMI W 5-4 Lincecum Martin Omarov 5/10 AMI W 4-3 Callahan Mills Ochoa 5/11 at DBL W 4-2 Krasniqi Maloney Tenorio 5/12 at DBL W 6-1 Goldman Bancker 5/13 at SYD L 3-2 Sommerville Blyleven 5/14 at SYD L 3-2 Pessoa Lincecum Gilks 5/15 at ARG L 7-0 Arnesson Callahan 5/16 at ARG W 8-2 Krasniqi Pierce Ochoa 5/17 at ARG W 4-3 Travers Swacina Furdea 5/18 HON L 5-2 Xue Blyleven Mullin 5/19 HON L 7-5 Kalinin Bream Traffley 5/20 HON W 7-4 (10) Omarov Cresswell 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at SAPP L 7-3 Zokufa Baird 5/23 at SAPP W 3-0 Bream Kalou Ochoa 5/24 at SAPP W 3-2 Blyleven Pak Tenorio 5/25 Not Scheduled 5/26 at HON L 12-0 VanVelkinburg Lincecum 5/27 at HON L 3-2 Ely Callahan Traffley 5/28 at HON L 7-1 Fife Baird 5/29 SAPP W 2-1 Tenorio Flood 5/30 SAPP L 4-3 Pak Blyleven Backman 5/31 SAPP L 5-0 Jones Lincecum
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 ARG W 4-3 Callahan Swacina 6/3 ARG W 11-4 Baird Pierce 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at LND L 13-1 Dixon Goldman 6/6 at LND W 4-2 Blyleven Frank Travers 6/7 at LND W 7-0 Lincecum Unger 6/8 at COZ W 8-4 Callahan McGowan 6/9 at COZ L 12-0 Gaines Baird 6/10 at COZ L 3-2 Kane Goldman 6/11 at OAK W 4-2 Blyleven Sale 6/12 at OAK W 2-1 (11) Ochoa Moala 6/13 at OAK L 3-2 Pena Callahan Moala 6/14 at OAK L 3-2 Kershaw Baird Moala 6/15 at NY L 2-1 Neagle Goldman Burkett 6/16 at NY L 5-2 Nutter Blyleven 6/17 at NY L 8-1 Saberhagen Lincecum 6/18 at NY L 3-0 Zelner Callahan Burkett 6/19 OAK L 14-8 Ghilas Baird 6/20 OAK L 7-3 Kershaw Goldman 6/21 OAK L 6-0 Beltran Blyleven 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 NY W 6-2 Lincecum Zelner Ochoa 6/24 NY W 5-4 Callahan Chen 6/25 NY W 3-2 Travers Wark Furdea 6/26 LND W 3-1 Goldman Weber Omarov 6/27 LND L 2-1 Dixon Blyleven Kravish 6/28 LND L 5-4 Frank Lincecum France 6/29 COZ L 11-8 (11) Rohr Tenorio 6/30 COZ L 11-0 Gaines Krasniqi
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at DBL L 4-3 Caicedo Tenorio 7/3 at DBL L 5-1 Danforth Blyleven 7/4 at DBL L 1-0 Maloney Lincecum 7/5 at DBL L 4-3 Bancker Travers 7/6 at AMI L 2-0 He Krasniqi Mansell 7/7 at AMI W 5-2 Goldman Martin Travers 7/8 at AMI W 4-1 (10) Blyleven Mills 7/9 at SYD W 8-2 Lincecum Follett 7/10 at SYD L 1-0 Heiser Callahan 7/11 at SYD L 2-1 (10) Sommerville Krasniqi 7/12 at SYD W 3-1 Goldman Pessoa Tenorio 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 DBL L 4-1 Sage Blyleven 7/17 DBL W 7-4 Lincecum Danforth Travers 7/18 DBL L 11-8 Maloney Callahan Valenti 7/19 DBL L 4-2 Bancker Furdea Attreau 7/20 AMI L 2-1 Mansell Goldman Pak 7/21 AMI L 5-2 Mills Blyleven Engle 7/22 AMI L 13-1 Pennington Lincecum 7/23 SYD W 1-0 (12) Tenorio Holzdeppe 7/24 SYD L 4-1 Sommerville Krasniqi Northrup 7/25 SYD L 10-2 Pessoa Goldman 7/26 SYD L 7-3 (10) Ritt Omarov 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at PAN W 3-0 Lincecum Dafopoulou Travers 7/29 at PAN L 1-0 Wiik Callahan Tewksbury 7/30 at PAN W 4-3 Krasniqi Bollinger Tenorio 7/31 at COZ L 7-0 Kane Goldman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at COZ W 6-1 Blyleven Oldham 8/2 at COZ L 2-0 Beecher Lincecum Jones 8/3 at LND W 1-0 Callahan Manwaring Ochoa 8/4 at LND L 2-1 Landess Krasniqi 8/5 at LND L 8-3 Maniatis Goldman 8/6 COZ W 5-3 Blyleven Kane Omarov 8/7 COZ W 8-2 Lincecum Oldham 8/8 COZ L 5-0 Beecher Callahan 8/9 COZ L 9-3 McGowan Krasniqi 8/10 LND L 5-2 Maniatis Goldman 8/11 LND L 2-0 Dixon Blyleven Crawford 8/12 LND L 2-1 Frank Lincecum Crawford 8/13 LND L 6-2 Manwaring Tenorio 8/14 PAN W 2-1 Krasniqi Bollinger Furdea 8/15 PAN L 2-0 Brye Goldman Stevens 8/16 PAN W 2-1 Blyleven Ward Furdea 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at ARG W 6-1 Lincecum Pierce 8/19 at ARG W 3-2 Tenorio Swacina Ochoa 8/20 at ARG L 2-1 (11) Klinger Krasniqi 8/21 at HON L 5-1 Xue Goldman Ely 8/22 at HON L 8-2 VanVelkinburg Blyleven 8/23 at HON W 2-1 Lincecum Biittner Tenorio 8/24 at SAPP W 5-0 Callahan Knorr 8/25 at SAPP L 5-4 Crenshaw Tenorio 8/26 at SAPP W 5-4 Tenorio Flood Ochoa 8/27 ARG L 5-4 (12) Zamora Omarov Klinger 8/28 ARG W 7-4 Lincecum Pierce 8/29 ARG L 6-2 Burdette Callahan 8/30 ARG L 4-1 (17) Swacina Furdea Klinger 8/31 Sapporo
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Sapporo 9/2 Sapporo 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Honolulu 9/5 Honolulu 9/6 Honolulu 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at London 9/9 at London 9/10 at London 9/11 at Cozumel 9/12 at Cozumel 9/13 at Cozumel 9/14 at New York 9/15 at New York 9/16 at Oakland 9/17 at Oakland 9/18 Panama City 9/19 Panama City 9/20 Panama City 9/21 Oakland 9/22 Oakland 9/23 Oakland 9/24 Oakland 9/25 at Panama City 9/26 at Panama City 9/27 at Panama City 9/28 New York 9/29 New York 9/30 London
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 London 10/2 Cozumel 10/3 Cozumel 10/4 Cozumel
New York Nukes Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at LND    L    2-0                Landess           Wark              Mastracci         
 4/8  at LND    L    3-2  (11)          Mastracci         Chen              
 4/9  at LND    W    7-3                Saberhagen        Dixon             Naegle            
 4/10 at SYD    L    4-3                Alley             Zelner            Holzdeppe         
 4/11 at SYD    L    5-2                Ritt              Hilly             Holzdeppe         
 4/12 at SYD    L    2-0                Follett           Wark              Gilks             
 4/13 LND       L    4-0                Weber             Nutter            
 4/14 LND       L    3-2                Dixon             Saberhagen        Mastracci         
 4/15 LND       L    9-2                Frank             Zelner            
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 MLN       L    3-2                Krasniqi          Hilly             Travers           
 4/18 MLN       L   15-5                Goldman           Wark              
 4/19 MLN       W    4-2                Nutter            Blyleven          Burkett           
 4/20 at OAK    L    2-1                Sale              Saberhagen        Moala             
 4/21 at OAK    L    6-3                Ghilas            Zelner            Moala             
 4/22 at OAK    W    5-0                Hilly             Pena              
 4/23 at MLN    W    5-2  (11)          Chen              Tenorio           
 4/24 at MLN    L    1-0  (12)          Furdea            Naegle            
 4/25 at MLN    L    6-1                Lincecum          Saberhagen        
 4/26 at MLN    L    3-2  (11)          Omarov            Burkett           
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 DBL       W    4-2                Hilly             Ryan              Chen              
 4/29 DBL       W    2-1                Wark              Maloney           Burkett           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 SYD W 1-0 (12) Burkett Holzdeppe 5/2 SYD W 5-4 (12) Naegle Holzdeppe 5/3 SYD W 5-3 Chen Alley 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 AMI L 3-2 Pennington Hilly Pak 5/6 AMI L 2-1 (10) Mansell Burkett Filley 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 OAK L 8-5 Sale Nutter Ghilas 5/9 OAK W 4-3 Harris Moala 5/10 OAK L 8-4 Pena Zelner 5/11 at AMI W 7-4 Hilly Pennington Burkett 5/12 at AMI L 4-0 Skipper Wark 5/13 at DBL W 3-2 (14) Burkett Attreau 5/14 at DBL L 3-0 Torres Saberhagen 5/15 at HON L 9-3 Ely Zelner 5/16 at HON L 15-3 Fife Neagle 5/17 at HON L 4-1 Biittner Wark Kalinin 5/18 SAPP W 3-0 Nutter Pak Burkett 5/19 SAPP L 2-0 Jones Saberhagen Backman 5/20 SAPP L 11-5 Lovelace Zelner 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 ARG L 3-2 (10) Zamora Burkett Severson 5/23 ARG L 5-1 Burdette Wark 5/24 ARG L 5-2 Beckenlehner Nutter 5/25 at SAPP L 7-1 Jones Saberhagen 5/26 at SAPP L 2-1 Lovelace Chen 5/27 at SAPP L 4-3 Zokufa Hilly Backman 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 at ARG L 5-2 Burdette Wark 5/30 at ARG L 7-2 Beckenlehner Nutter 5/31 at ARG L 5-4 Swacina Harris
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 HON L 8-3 Ely Zelner 6/3 HON L 4-2 Fife Hilly Mullin 6/4 HON L 8-3 Biittner Wark 6/5 at COZ L 3-1 Beecher Burkett 6/6 at COZ L 13-6 Oldham Saberhagen 6/7 at COZ L 4-3 Beecher Zelner 6/8 at PAN W 2-0 Hilly Darling Chen 6/9 at PAN L 5-4 Pozzo Harris Stevens 6/10 at PAN W 4-0 Nutter Adachi 6/11 Not Scheduled 6/12 at LND L 3-2 Frank Saberhagen Crawford 6/13 at LND L 6-4 Unger Zelner Mastracci 6/14 at LND W 3-2 Hilly Landess Chen 6/15 MLN W 2-1 Neagle Goldman Burkett 6/16 MLN W 5-2 Nutter Blyleven 6/17 MLN W 8-1 Saberhagen Lincecum 6/18 MLN W 3-0 Zelner Callahan Burkett 6/19 LND L 5-2 Unger Hilly Verheijen 6/20 LND L 5-2 Landess Wark Crawford 6/21 LND W 4-2 Nutter Weber Chen 6/22 LND L 4-1 Dixon Saberhagen 6/23 at MLN L 6-2 Lincecum Zelner Ochoa 6/24 at MLN L 5-4 Callahan Chen 6/25 at MLN L 3-2 Travers Wark Furdea 6/26 COZ W 3-0 Nutter Kane Burkett 6/27 COZ L 10-0 Oldham Saberhagen 6/28 COZ L 13-4 Beecher Zelner 6/29 PAN W 3-1 Hilly Stevens 6/30 PAN W 3-0 Wark Bollinger Chen
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at AMI L 5-2 Martin Nutter Filley 7/3 at AMI L 2-0 Mills Saberhagen Filley 7/4 at AMI L 5-4 Rush Zelner Pak 7/5 at AMI L 2-1 Skipper Hilly Filley 7/6 at SYD L 5-4 (11) Sommerville Burkett 7/7 at SYD W 5-2 Nutter Pessoa Burkett 7/8 at SYD L 7-2 Alley Saberhagen 7/9 at DBL L 6-5 Attreau Naegle 7/10 at DBL L 5-4 Torres Hilly Attreau 7/11 at DBL L 7-3 Attreau Wark 7/12 at DBL L 8-1 Howard Nutter 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 AMI W 6-5 Harris Engle 7/17 AMI L 3-0 Pennington Zelner Pak 7/18 AMI L 10-1 Engle Hilly 7/19 AMI L 2-1 Pak Wark Rush 7/20 SYD W 3-1 (13) Neagle Ritt 7/21 SYD W 6-2 Saberhagen Alley 7/22 SYD L 6-2 Follett Zelner 7/23 DBL L 8-2 Maloney Hilly 7/24 DBL L 2-0 Bancker Chen Attreau 7/25 DBL L 1-0 (10) Howard Chen Attreau 7/26 DBL L 9-2 Misura Saberhagen 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 OAK W 4-3 Burkett Ghilas 7/29 OAK W 2-1 (14) Burkett Moala 7/30 OAK L 1-0 (14) Walters Blosser 7/31 at PAN L 3-2 Stevens Nutter
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at PAN L 6-4 Ward Saberhagen Pozzo 8/2 at PAN L 4-1 Dafopoulou Zelner Tewksbury 8/3 at COZ L 4-1 McGowan Chen 8/4 at COZ L 7-0 Gaines Wark 8/5 Not Scheduled 8/6 PAN W 5-2 Nutter Layne Chen 8/7 PAN L 6-3 Dafopoulou Saberhagen 8/8 PAN L 3-0 Darling Zelner Burbank 8/9 PAN W 1-0 Hilly Bollinger Chen 8/10 COZ L 5-3 Gaines Wark 8/11 COZ L 10-1 Kane Nutter 8/12 COZ W 2-1 Saberhagen Beecher Chen 8/13 COZ L 5-0 McGowan Zelner 8/14 at OAK W 3-2 Hilly Suttner Burkett 8/15 at OAK W 2-0 Wark Kershaw Chen 8/16 at OAK L 2-1 Cassano Nutter 8/17 at HON L 5-1 Biittner Saberhagen 8/18 at HON L 17-1 Fife Zelner 8/19 at HON L 5-0 Sharma Hilly 8/20 Not Scheduled 8/21 SAPP L 1-0 Montgomery Wark Backman 8/22 SAPP W 3-2 Harris Crenshaw Burkett 8/23 SAPP W 8-7 Burkett Pak Chen 8/24 at ARG L 14-3 Burdette Zelner 8/25 at ARG L 1-0 Beckenlehner Hilly Swacina 8/26 at ARG L 3-0 Barnes Wark Swacina 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 HON L 2-0 VanVelkinburg Nutter Traffley 8/29 HON L 4-2 (10) Ely Saberhagen Traffley 8/30 HON L 11-2 Fife Zelner 8/31 Argentina
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Argentina 9/2 Argentina 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Sapporo 9/5 at Sapporo 9/6 at Sapporo 9/7 at Cozumel 9/8 at Cozumel 9/9 at Cozumel 9/10 at Cozumel 9/11 at Panama City 9/12 at Panama City 9/13 at Panama City 9/14 Milan 9/15 Milan 9/16 London 9/17 London 9/18 at Oakland 9/19 at Oakland 9/20 at Oakland 9/21 at London 9/22 at London 9/23 at London 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 Oakland 9/26 Oakland 9/27 Oakland 9/28 at Milan 9/29 at Milan 9/30 Cozumel
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Cozumel 10/2 Panama City 10/3 Panama City 10/4 Panama City
Oakland Lumberjacks Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  at AMI    W    3-2                Kershaw           Mansell           
 4/7  Not Scheduled
 4/8  at AMI    W    6-0                Beltran           He                
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 DBL       W    1-0                Sale              Danforth          Moala             
 4/11 DBL       L    3-0                Maloney           Suttner           Ritz              
 4/12 DBL       W    2-0                Pena              Bancker           Moala             
 4/13 MLN       L    1-0                Blyleven          Kershaw           Travers           
 4/14 MLN       L    3-0                Lincecum          Beltran           Travers           
 4/15 MLN       W    2-1  (12)          Sale              Douglas           
 4/16 at COZ    L    7-2                Oldham            Suttner           
 4/17 at COZ    L   13-8                Choi              Pena              
 4/18 at COZ    W    3-1                Kershaw           McGowan           Moala             
 4/19 at COZ    L    2-1                Gaines            Beltran           Gilbert           
 4/20 NY        W    2-1                Sale              Saberhagen        Moala             
 4/21 NY        W    6-3                Ghilas            Zelner            Moala             
 4/22 NY        L    5-0                Hilly             Pena              
 4/23 COZ       L    4-1                Gaines            Kershaw           Gilbert           
 4/24 COZ       L    9-4                Kane              Beltran           
 4/25 COZ       W    7-3                Sale              Oldham            
 4/26 COZ       W   10-5                Suttner           Choi              
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at MLN    W    5-2  (10)          Ghilas            Tenorio           
 4/29 at MLN    L    4-2                Goldman           Kershaw           Furdea            
 4/30 at DBL    L    2-1  (11)          Sage              Moala             


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at DBL W 6-0 Sale Howard 5/2 at DBL W 5-2 Suttner Caicedo Cassano 5/3 at DBL L 3-2 Ryan Walters 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 SYD L 2-1 Ritt Kershaw Gilks 5/6 SYD L 5-1 Follett Beltran 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at NY W 8-5 Sale Nutter Ghilas 5/9 at NY L 4-3 Harris Moala 5/10 at NY W 8-4 Pena Zelner 5/11 at SYD L 5-4 Judson Walters 5/12 at SYD L 4-0 Northrup Beltran 5/13 AMI W 7-4 Sale He Moala 5/14 AMI W 2-1 Suttner Martin Moala 5/15 SAPP L 2-1 Lovelace Pena Flood 5/16 SAPP L 7-2 Zokufa Kershaw 5/17 SAPP W 4-1 Beltran Kalou Moala 5/18 Not Scheduled 5/19 ARG L 2-1 Beckenlehner Sale Severson 5/20 ARG W 2-1 (13) Moala Severson 5/21 ARG L 1-0 Arnesson Pena Klinger 5/22 at HON L 4-2 Fife Kershaw Traffley 5/23 at HON L 5-0 Biittner Beltran 5/24 at HON L 2-1 Xue Sale Traffley 5/25 at ARG W 3-1 Suttner Barnes Moala 5/26 at ARG L 11-2 Arnesson Pena 5/27 at ARG W 9-4 Kershaw Pierce 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 HON L 8-5 Biittner Beltran 5/30 HON L 5-1 Xue Walters 5/31 HON L 1-0 (12) Traffley Moala Mullin
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at SAPP W 16-3 Pena Lovelace 6/3 at SAPP W 7-2 Kershaw Zokufa 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at PAN W 7-1 Beltran Desir 6/6 at PAN L 3-0 Burbank Walters Plummer 6/7 at PAN L 6-0 Dafopoulou Suttner 6/8 at LND L 7-5 Landess Ghilas Crawford 6/9 at LND L 4-0 Weber Kershaw 6/10 at LND L 6-2 Dixon Beltran Verheijen 6/11 MLN L 4-2 Blyleven Sale 6/12 MLN L 2-1 (11) Ochoa Moala 6/13 MLN W 3-2 Pena Callahan Moala 6/14 MLN W 3-2 Kershaw Baird Moala 6/15 COZ L 5-1 Kane Beltran 6/16 COZ W 8-3 Sale Oldham 6/17 COZ L 11-3 Beecher Suttner 6/18 Not Scheduled 6/19 at MLN W 14-8 Ghilas Baird 6/20 at MLN W 7-3 Kershaw Goldman 6/21 at MLN W 6-0 Beltran Blyleven 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at COZ L 3-1 Beecher Sale Rohr 6/24 at COZ L 4-2 McGowan Suttner Jones 6/25 at COZ W 6-4 Cassano Jones Moala 6/26 PAN W 5-4 Kershaw Adachi Moala 6/27 PAN W 5-4 Beltran Desir Ghilas 6/28 PAN W 5-3 Sale Dafopoulou Moala 6/29 LND W 7-6 Ghilas Kravish 6/30 LND L 7-4 Landess Pena Manwaring
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 SYD W 4-1 Kershaw Pessoa Moala 7/3 SYD L 3-1 Alley Beltran Gilks 7/4 SYD W 4-1 Sale Follett Moala 7/5 SYD W 4-3 Suttner Heiser Moala 7/6 Not Scheduled 7/7 at DBL L 3-2 (10) Howard Moala 7/8 at DBL W 2-1 Kershaw Caicedo Cassano 7/9 at AMI W 2-0 Beltran Pennington Moala 7/10 at AMI W 5-4 Sale Skipper Ghilas 7/11 at AMI L 1-0 He Suttner Filley 7/12 at AMI W 6-3 Walters Filley Ghilas 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at SYD W 3-2 Kershaw Alley Ghilas 7/17 at SYD L 3-2 Gilks Beltran Northrup 7/18 at SYD L 9-2 Heiser Sale 7/19 at SYD L 4-1 Sommerville Suttner Holzdeppe 7/20 DBL L 17-2 Howard Pena 7/21 DBL W 4-1 Kershaw Misura Moala 7/22 DBL L 4-1 Danforth Beltran Valenti 7/23 AMI W 5-3 Sale Rush Moala 7/24 AMI L 4-3 Filley Suttner Mansell 7/25 AMI W 3-1 Pena Martin Moala 7/26 AMI W 1-0 Kershaw Mills 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at NY L 4-3 Burkett Ghilas 7/29 at NY L 2-1 (14) Burkett Moala 7/30 at NY W 1-0 (14) Walters Blosser 7/31 at LND W 4-3 Pena Stein Moala
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at LND L 4-2 Dixon Kershaw Mastracci 8/2 at LND L 2-1 Frank Ghilas Mastracci 8/3 at PAN W 6-4 Sale Darling Maeda 8/4 at PAN L 10-2 Pozzo Suttner 8/5 at PAN L 7-4 (10) Stevens Pena 8/6 LND W 3-1 Kershaw Dixon Moala 8/7 LND L 3-1 (13) Verheijen Moala 8/8 LND L 5-1 Manwaring Sale 8/9 LND L 4-0 Landess Suttner 8/10 PAN L 2-1 Brye Pena Tewksbury 8/11 PAN L 5-3 (11) Tewksbury Moala 8/12 PAN W 4-1 Beltran Dafopoulou Moala 8/13 PAN W 1-0 Sale Darling Moala 8/14 NY L 3-2 Hilly Suttner Burkett 8/15 NY L 2-0 Wark Kershaw Chen 8/16 NY W 2-1 Cassano Nutter 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 SAPP W 2-0 Sale Zokufa Moala 8/19 SAPP L 5-3 Pak Walters Aspromonte 8/20 SAPP W 4-1 Kershaw Crenshaw Ghilas 8/21 at ARG L 3-1 Barnes Beltran Zamora 8/22 at ARG W 6-0 Sale Arnesson 8/23 at ARG L 9-3 Pierce Pena 8/24 at HON L 5-0 Fife Kershaw Ely 8/25 at HON L 4-2 Sharma Beltran Traffley 8/26 at HON L 5-3 Mullin Sale 8/27 at SAPP L 3-0 Lovelace Suttner Backman 8/28 at SAPP L 6-4 Zokufa Ghilas 8/29 at SAPP W 11-1 Beltran Knorr 8/30 at SAPP W 3-2 Sale Jones Moala 8/31 Not Scheduled
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Honolulu 9/2 Honolulu 9/3 Honolulu 9/4 Argentina 9/5 Argentina 9/6 Argentina 9/7 at Panama City 9/8 at Panama City 9/9 at Panama City 9/10 Not Scheduled 9/11 at London 9/12 at London 9/13 at London 9/14 at Cozumel 9/15 at Cozumel 9/16 Milan 9/17 Milan 9/18 New York 9/19 New York 9/20 New York 9/21 at Milan 9/22 at Milan 9/23 at Milan 9/24 at Milan 9/25 at New York 9/26 at New York 9/27 at New York 9/28 Cozumel 9/29 Cozumel 9/30 Panama City
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Panama City 10/2 London 10/3 London 10/4 London
Panama City Locks Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  COZ       W    8-4                Burbank           Gilbert           
 4/7  COZ       L    5-4                Gaines            Bollinger         Gilbert           
 4/8  COZ       L    1-0                Kane              Ward              Gilbert           
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 MLN       W    3-1                Brye              Callahan          Quisenberry       
 4/11 MLN       L    2-1                Krasniqi          Dafopoulou        Travers           
 4/12 MLN       L    6-4                Tenorio           Quisenberry       Douglas           
 4/13 at COZ    L    8-3                Gaines            Bollinger         
 4/14 at COZ    L    1-0                Kane              Ward              Jones             
 4/15 Not Scheduled
 4/16 at LND    W    3-2                Brye              Mastracci         
 4/17 at LND    L    3-1                Landess           Dafopoulou        Mastracci         
 4/18 at LND    L    8-1                Weber             Darling           
 4/19 at LND    L    7-5                Dixon             Bollinger         Kravish           
 4/20 at MLN    L    5-3                Lincecum          Ward              
 4/21 at MLN    W    9-5                Brye              Callahan          
 4/22 at MLN    L    4-1                Krasniqi          Dafopoulou        Furdea            
 4/23 LND       L    1-0  (10)          Weber             Darling           Verheijen         
 4/24 LND       L    8-6                Dixon             Bollinger         Crawford          
 4/25 LND       W    3-2                Tewksbury         Crawford          Stevens           
 4/26 LND       W    3-1                Plummer           Unger             Quisenberry       
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 SAPP      L    1-0                Zokufa            Burbank           Backman           
 4/29 SAPP      W    4-1                Darling           Kalou             Stevens           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 ARG L 3-1 Beckenlehner Bollinger Swacina 5/2 ARG L 4-2 Barnes Ward Severson 5/3 ARG W 2-1 Brye Arnesson Tewksbury 5/4 HON L 2-0 Fife Dafopoulou Traffley 5/5 HON L 3-2 Biittner Stevens Traffley 5/6 at SAPP W 6-1 Bollinger Pak 5/7 at SAPP W 1-0 Ward Jones Stevens 5/8 at ARG L 3-2 Arnesson Tewksbury 5/9 at ARG L 5-2 Pierce Dafopoulou Severson 5/10 at ARG L 15-6 Burdette Darling 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 at HON L 7-6 (10) Mullin Burbank 5/13 at HON L 7-4 (11) Cresswell Tewksbury 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 AMI L 9-2 Mills Desir 5/16 AMI L 2-0 Pennington Dafopoulou Filley 5/17 AMI L 4-1 Skipper Darling 5/18 DBL W 3-1 Bollinger Torres Stevens 5/19 DBL W 6-4 Ward Ryan Burbank 5/20 DBL L 6-1 Danforth Desir 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 SYD W 7-0 Dafopoulou Ritt 5/23 SYD L 3-2 Follett Darling Gilks 5/24 SYD W 5-1 Bollinger Sommerville 5/25 SYD L 6-5 (11) Holzdeppe Pozzo 5/26 at AMI L 9-2 Mills Burbank 5/27 at AMI L 1-0 Pennington Dafopoulou Filley 5/28 at AMI L 6-0 Skipper Darling 5/29 at DBL W 4-0 Bollinger Bancker Tewksbury 5/30 at DBL L 5-4 Howard Desir Sage 5/31 at DBL L 5-4 Torres Tewksbury
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 at SYD L 10-4 Alley Dafopoulou 6/2 at SYD W 5-0 Darling Ritt 6/3 at SYD L 4-1 Follett Bollinger Judson 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 OAK L 7-1 Beltran Desir 6/6 OAK W 3-0 Burbank Walters Plummer 6/7 OAK W 6-0 Dafopoulou Suttner 6/8 NY L 2-0 Hilly Darling Chen 6/9 NY W 5-4 Pozzo Harris Stevens 6/10 NY L 4-0 Nutter Adachi 6/11 COZ L 9-0 Oldham Burbank 6/12 COZ L 4-0 Beecher Dafopoulou Rohr 6/13 COZ L 3-2 (13) Easley Darling 6/14 COZ L 6-4 Jones Bollinger Choi 6/15 LND W 3-2 (12) Plummer Mastracci 6/16 LND L 9-5 Maniatis Burbank 6/17 LND L 5-0 Frank Dafopoulou 6/18 at COZ L 6-2 McGowan Darling 6/19 at COZ L 4-1 Gaines Bollinger Jones 6/20 at COZ W 3-2 Adachi Kane Stevens 6/21 at COZ L 5-1 Oldham Burbank 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at LND L 6-4 Frank Dafopoulou Verheijen 6/24 at LND L 3-1 Verheijen Darling Mastracci 6/25 at LND W 1-0 (19) Plummer Crawford Burbank 6/26 at OAK L 5-4 Kershaw Adachi Moala 6/27 at OAK L 5-4 Beltran Desir Ghilas 6/28 at OAK L 5-3 Sale Dafopoulou Moala 6/29 at NY L 3-1 Hilly Stevens 6/30 at NY L 3-0 Wark Bollinger Chen
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 SAPP L 7-0 Knorr Adachi 7/3 SAPP W 7-4 Wiik Lovelace Burbank 7/4 SAPP L 5-0 Zokufa Dafopoulou 7/5 SAPP L 4-3 Crenshaw Darling Backman 7/6 ARG W 2-1 (11) Pozzo Severson 7/7 ARG L 4-3 Barnes Brye Ortega 7/8 ARG L 7-3 Arnesson Ward 7/9 HON L 6-3 Biittner Dafopoulou Traffley 7/10 HON L 7-0 Fife Darling 7/11 HON W 3-1 Bollinger Cresswell Tewksbury 7/12 HON L 7-3 Xue Brye 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at SAPP L 5-4 Lovelace Ward Backman 7/17 at SAPP L 11-4 Zokufa Dafopoulou 7/18 at SAPP L 6-5 Knorr Darling 7/19 at SAPP W 3-2 Bollinger Jones Tewksbury 7/20 at ARG L 5-4 Swacina Brye Zamora 7/21 at ARG W 3-2 (10) Plummer Arnesson Tewksbury 7/22 at ARG L 3-0 Pierce Dafopoulou Swacina 7/23 at HON L 4-1 Fife Stevens Traffley 7/24 at HON W 5-4 (11) Burbank Traffley Tewksbury 7/25 at HON W 2-0 Brye Xue Tewksbury 7/26 at HON L 6-1 VanVelkinburg Ward 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 MLN L 3-0 Lincecum Dafopoulou Travers 7/29 MLN W 1-0 Wiik Callahan Tewksbury 7/30 MLN L 4-3 Krasniqi Bollinger Tenorio 7/31 NY W 3-2 Stevens Nutter
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 NY W 6-4 Ward Saberhagen Pozzo 8/2 NY W 4-1 Dafopoulou Zelner Tewksbury 8/3 OAK L 6-4 Sale Darling Maeda 8/4 OAK W 10-2 Pozzo Suttner 8/5 OAK W 7-4 (10) Stevens Pena 8/6 at NY L 5-2 Nutter Layne Chen 8/7 at NY W 6-3 Dafopoulou Saberhagen 8/8 at NY W 3-0 Darling Zelner Burbank 8/9 at NY L 1-0 Hilly Bollinger Chen 8/10 at OAK W 2-1 Brye Pena Tewksbury 8/11 at OAK W 5-3 (11) Tewksbury Moala 8/12 at OAK L 4-1 Beltran Dafopoulou Moala 8/13 at OAK L 1-0 Sale Darling Moala 8/14 at MLN L 2-1 Krasniqi Bollinger Furdea 8/15 at MLN W 2-0 Brye Goldman Stevens 8/16 at MLN L 2-1 Blyleven Ward Furdea 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 AMI L 5-1 Pennington Dafopoulou 8/19 AMI W 4-3 (10) Darling Pak 8/20 AMI L 3-2 Filley Bollinger Engle 8/21 DBL L 8-0 Sage Ward 8/22 DBL W 1-0 Brye Misura Tewksbury 8/23 DBL L 9-0 Danforth Dafopoulou 8/24 SYD W 5-4 (11) Stevens Ritt 8/25 SYD L 4-0 Sommerville Bollinger 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 at AMI L 6-0 Martin Ward 8/29 at AMI W 6-2 Brye Mills 8/30 at AMI L 5-1 Pennington Dafopoulou 8/31 at Dublin
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Dublin 9/2 at Dublin 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Sydney 9/5 at Sydney 9/6 at Sydney 9/7 Oakland 9/8 Oakland 9/9 Oakland 9/10 Not Scheduled 9/11 New York 9/12 New York 9/13 New York 9/14 at London 9/15 at London 9/16 Cozumel 9/17 Cozumel 9/18 at Milan 9/19 at Milan 9/20 at Milan 9/21 at Cozumel 9/22 at Cozumel 9/23 at Cozumel 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 Milan 9/26 Milan 9/27 Milan 9/28 London 9/29 London 9/30 at Oakland
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Oakland 10/2 at New York 10/3 at New York 10/4 at New York
Rio de Janerio Capybaras Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  at CALA   L    4-1                Yasuda            Adams             Reynolds          
 4/7  Not Scheduled
 4/8  at CALA   L    4-0                Souza             Pirtle            
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 HK        W    8-4                Hattori           Gagnon            
 4/11 HK        L    3-2                Dickerman         Hawley            Wisner            
 4/12 HK        L    5-0                Harvey            Daughters         
 4/13 JAM       L    5-2                Coombs            Adams             Taylor            
 4/14 JAM       W    1-0                Pirtle            Jaynes            Brown             
 4/15 JAM       L    3-2                Washburn          Ayer              Hamann            
 4/16 at LB     L    2-1                Waterbury         Wong              Caster            
 4/17 at LB     W    5-3                Daughters         Caster            Hawley            
 4/18 at LB     L    3-2                Coleman           Ayer              Whiteside         
 4/19 at LB     W    4-3  (10)          Hawley            Muehlhauser       Brown             
 4/20 VCM       W   11-1                Hattori           Scharein          
 4/21 VCM       L    4-2                Denanyoh          Ayer              Wilkinson         
 4/22 VCM       L    7-1                Kato              Daughters         
 4/23 LB        L    7-4  (10)          Caster            Foster            
 4/24 LB        L    4-3                Butler            Ayer              Muehlhauser       
 4/25 LB        W    2-1                Hattori           Duryea            Brown             
 4/26 LB        L    1-0                Waterbury         Wong              Whiteside         
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at JAM    L    7-5                Lastimosa         Daughters         
 4/29 at JAM    L    3-1                Hernandez         Adams             Hamann            
 4/30 at HK     W    2-0                Pirtle            Harvey            Ayer              


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at HK L 8-0 Bynum Hattori 5/2 at HK L 10-7 Gunning Foster Wisner 5/3 at HK L 10-2 Gagnon Daughters 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 CAI L 6-4 Tate Adams 5/6 CAI W 5-0 Pirtle Wiik 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 at VCM W 4-2 Hattori Iwamoto Ayer 5/9 at VCM W 4-2 Wong Mirallas Hawley 5/10 at VCM W 4-3 (12) Foster Obertan Britton 5/11 at CAI W 7-1 Adams Tate 5/12 at CAI W 1-0 Pirtle Wiik Ayer 5/13 CALA L 3-0 Souza Hattori Ely 5/14 CALA W 6-5 Brown Nippert 5/15 ENT L 3-2 (11) Ripple Brown Arndt 5/16 ENT W 4-2 Adams Scott 5/17 ENT W 1-0 Pirtle Matthei 5/18 Not Scheduled 5/19 STO L 8-2 Stocker Hattori 5/20 STO W 5-0 Wong Arrieta 5/21 STO L 5-2 Bigelow Daughters Hernandez 5/22 at WAR L 6-3 Dede Adams Schmeichel 5/23 at WAR L 9-1 Scherzer Pirtle 5/24 at WAR L 7-6 Wood Hattori Navarro 5/25 at STO W 5-0 Wong Arrieta 5/26 at STO L 10-1 Bigelow Gillenwater 5/27 at STO W 3-1 Adams Thomas Brown 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 WAR L 3-2 Scherzer Pirtle Dorji 5/30 WAR L 4-2 Wood Brown Dorji 5/31 WAR L 5-0 Garber Wong
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at ENT L 4-1 Ripple Gillenwater Arndt 6/3 at ENT L 4-2 Scott Hawley Pizarro 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at HAV L 7-1 Cunningham Pirtle 6/6 at HAV L 3-0 Byrne Hattori Papadimitriou 6/7 at HAV W 5-1 Wong Underhill Ayer 6/8 at EDM L 5-1 Barnes Gillenwater 6/9 at EDM W 8-6 Adams Connell Foster 6/10 at EDM W 12-0 Pirtle Hoskins 6/11 JAM L 4-3 Coombs Ayer Taylor 6/12 JAM W 3-0 Wong Jaynes Brown 6/13 JAM L 6-3 Washburn Hawley Ramos 6/14 JAM L 2-0 Lastimosa Adams 6/15 LB L 4-2 Butler Pirtle Caster 6/16 LB W 3-2 Hattori Duryea Brown 6/17 LB L 5-0 Waterbury Wong 6/18 Not Scheduled 6/19 at JAM W 9-2 Gillenwater Lastimosa 6/20 at JAM W 4-3 (12) Hawley Hamann Brown 6/21 at JAM W 2-1 Pirtle Coombs Ayer 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at LB L 11-1 Waterbury Hattori 6/24 at LB W 1-0 Wong Yoffe Ayer 6/25 at LB L 8-0 Coleman Gillenwater 6/26 HAV L 2-0 Cunningham Adams Fisher 6/27 HAV L 2-1 Byrne Pirtle Papadimitriou 6/28 HAV W 3-2 (14) Hawley Papadimitriou 6/29 EDM L 3-1 (10) Taveras Brown Yates 6/30 EDM L 4-3 Barnes Gillenwater Tavel
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 CAI W 1-0 Adams Schilling Hawley 7/3 CAI W 3-1 Pirtle Hulen Ayer 7/4 CAI W 7-1 Hattori Tate Ayer 7/5 CAI L 3-1 Kirby Wong Marshall 7/6 Not Scheduled 7/7 at HK L 3-1 Wisner Gillenwater Stivetts 7/8 at HK W 4-1 Adams Gunning Ayer 7/9 at CALA W 1-0 Pirtle Yost Hawley 7/10 at CALA L 3-2 Yasuda Hattori Reynolds 7/11 at CALA W 1-0 Wong Souza Brown 7/12 at CALA L 8-1 Coughlin Gillenwater 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 at CAI W 4-1 Adams Hulen Ayer 7/17 at CAI W 7-2 Pirtle Tate Foster 7/18 at CAI L 4-3 Marshall Hawley Kishan 7/19 at CAI W 1-0 Wong Ogasawara Hawley 7/20 HK L 10-2 Bynum Gillenwater 7/21 HK W 7-0 Adams Gunning 7/22 HK L 6-3 (12) Wisner Britton 7/23 CALA L 2-1 Yasuda Hattori Chai 7/24 CALA L 4-2 Souza Wong Reynolds 7/25 CALA L 5-3 Riva Gillenwater Ely 7/26 CALA W 7-1 Adams Rohde 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at VCM W 3-0 Pirtle English Brown 7/29 at VCM W 3-2 Hattori Kato Brown 7/30 at VCM W 1-0 Wong Musial Brown 7/31 at EDM W 4-2 (11) Foster Weller Britton
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at EDM W 9-0 Adams Hoskins 8/2 at EDM W 4-1 Pirtle Rogell Brown 8/3 at HAV L 4-2 O'Donnell Hattori Papadimitriou 8/4 at HAV W 1-0 Wong Cartes Brown 8/5 at HAV W 6-2 Gillenwater Cunningham 8/6 EDM W 4-3 Adams Hoskins Ayer 8/7 EDM L 3-2 Rogell Pirtle Weller 8/8 EDM W 3-2 Hattori Cady Brown 8/9 EDM L 6-1 Barnes Wong 8/10 HAV L 8-2 Cunningham Gillenwater 8/11 HAV L 2-0 Underhill Adams Papadimitriou 8/12 HAV W 6-1 Pirtle Donat 8/13 HAV W 3-0 Hattori Cartes Brown 8/14 VCM W 3-2 (14) Hawley Winchell 8/15 VCM L 2-0 Musial Gillenwater Denanyoh 8/16 VCM L 2-1 Sears Adams Obertan 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 ENT W 2-1 Pirtle Scott Brown 8/19 ENT L 1-0 Matthei Hattori Pizarro 8/20 ENT L 3-0 Crowson Wong Diering 8/21 at STO L 4-0 Arrieta Gillenwater 8/22 at STO L 2-0 Bigelow Adams Payet 8/23 at STO W 11-6 Hawley Thomas 8/24 at WAR W 7-0 Hattori Dede 8/25 at WAR L 6-1 Dorji Wong 8/26 at WAR L 4-3 Wood Gillenwater Lynch 8/27 at ENT W 3-1 Adams Spangler Hawley 8/28 at ENT L 3-0 Scott Pirtle 8/29 at ENT L 8-2 Matthei Hattori 8/30 at ENT W 11-1 Wong Crowson 8/31 Not Scheduled
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Warsaw 9/2 Warsaw 9/3 Warsaw 9/4 Stockholm 9/5 Stockholm 9/6 Stockholm 9/7 at Havana 9/8 at Havana 9/9 at Havana 9/10 Not Scheduled 9/11 at Edmonton 9/12 at Edmonton 9/13 at Edmonton 9/14 at Long Beach 9/15 at Long Beach 9/16 Jamaica 9/17 Jamaica 9/18 Vancouver 9/19 Vancouver 9/20 Vancouver 9/21 at Jamaica 9/22 at Jamaica 9/23 at Jamaica 9/24 at Jamaica 9/25 at Vancouver 9/26 at Vancouver 9/27 at Vancouver 9/28 Long Beach 9/29 Long Beach 9/30 Havana
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Havana 10/2 Edmonton 10/3 Edmonton 10/4 Edmonton
Sapporo Snow Monkeys Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  ARG       W    2-0                Jones             Barnes            Backman           
 4/8  ARG       L    5-2                Arnesson          Lovelace          Severson          
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 at HON    L    7-5                Peguero           Aspromonte        
 4/11 at HON    L    5-3                Fife              Kalou             Traffley          
 4/12 at HON    L    8-2                Biittner          Pak               
 4/13 at DBL    L    4-0                Howard            Jones             
 4/14 at DBL    L    3-2  (11)          Attreau           Aspromonte        
 4/15 at DBL    L    2-1                Danforth          Zokufa            Attreau           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 HON       W    6-4                Kalou             Fife              Backman           
 4/18 HON       L    9-2                Biittner          Pak               
 4/19 HON       L    8-2                Xue               Jones             
 4/20 at ARG    W    5-4                Crenshaw          Arnesson          Flood             
 4/21 at ARG    L    6-1                Pierce            Zokufa            
 4/22 at ARG    L    3-0                Burdette          Kalou             Swacina           
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 DBL       W    5-0                Pak               Bancker           
 4/25 DBL       W   10-8                Aspromonte        Valenti           Backman           
 4/26 DBL       W    6-0                Lovelace          Caicedo           
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at PAN    W    1-0                Zokufa            Burbank           Backman           
 4/29 at PAN    L    4-1                Darling           Kalou             Stevens           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at LND W 1-0 Pak Dixon Crenshaw 5/2 at LND L 8-2 Frank Jones 5/3 at LND L 5-1 Unger Lovelace 5/4 at COZ L 3-2 McGowan Zokufa Konnick 5/5 at COZ W 2-1 Kalou Gaines Backman 5/6 PAN L 6-1 Bollinger Pak 5/7 PAN L 1-0 Ward Jones Stevens 5/8 LND L 2-0 Unger Lovelace 5/9 LND L 4-1 Landess Zokufa Crawford 5/10 LND W 2-0 (11) Backman Mastracci 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 COZ W 2-0 Pak Kane Backman 5/13 COZ W 6-4 Crenshaw Jones 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 at OAK W 2-1 Lovelace Pena Flood 5/16 at OAK W 7-2 Zokufa Kershaw 5/17 at OAK L 4-1 Beltran Kalou Moala 5/18 at NY L 3-0 Nutter Pak Burkett 5/19 at NY W 2-0 Jones Saberhagen Backman 5/20 at NY W 11-5 Lovelace Zelner 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 MLN W 7-3 Zokufa Baird 5/23 MLN L 3-0 Bream Kalou Ochoa 5/24 MLN L 3-2 Blyleven Pak Tenorio 5/25 NY W 7-1 Jones Saberhagen 5/26 NY W 2-1 Lovelace Chen 5/27 NY W 4-3 Zokufa Hilly Backman 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 at MLN L 2-1 Tenorio Flood 5/30 at MLN W 4-3 Pak Blyleven Backman 5/31 at MLN W 5-0 Jones Lincecum
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 OAK L 16-3 Pena Lovelace 6/3 OAK L 7-2 Kershaw Zokufa 6/4 ARG W 3-1 Kalou Burdette Backman 6/5 ARG W 5-2 Pak Beckenlehner Backman 6/6 ARG L 4-0 Barnes Jones 6/7 ARG W 3-1 Lovelace Arnesson Flood 6/8 at HON L 3-2 Fife Flood 6/9 at HON L 9-3 Cresswell Kalou 6/10 at HON W 7-2 Pak Xue 6/11 at HON L 3-2 (12) Traffley Montgomery 6/12 at SYD L 2-1 Alley Lovelace Holzdeppe 6/13 at SYD L 2-1 Ritt Zokufa Gilks 6/14 at SYD L 10-2 Follett Kalou 6/15 AMI L 8-3 Martin Pak 6/16 AMI L 10-1 Mills Jones 6/17 AMI L 5-1 Pennington Lovelace 6/18 AMI W 4-2 Zokufa Skipper Backman 6/19 SYD L 1-0 Follett Kalou 6/20 SYD L 7-4 Heiser Pak Didier 6/21 SYD L 3-1 Sommerville Jones Gilks 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at AMI L 6-1 Pennington Lovelace 6/24 at AMI L 3-2 Skipper Flood 6/25 at AMI W 4-2 Kalou He Backman 6/26 at ARG W 4-2 Pak Beckenlehner Crenshaw 6/27 at ARG L 4-1 Barnes Knorr Klinger 6/28 at ARG L 8-4 Arnesson Lovelace 6/29 DBL W 6-1 Zokufa Maloney 6/30 DBL L 7-6 Bancker Backman
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 DBL L 2-0 Sage Pak Ryan 7/2 at PAN W 7-0 Knorr Adachi 7/3 at PAN L 7-4 Wiik Lovelace Burbank 7/4 at PAN W 5-0 Zokufa Dafopoulou 7/5 at PAN W 4-3 Crenshaw Darling Backman 7/6 at LND L 5-2 Landess Pak 7/7 at LND L 4-1 Weber Knorr 7/8 at LND L 12-1 Dixon Lovelace 7/9 at COZ W 4-2 (10) Backman Rohr Montgomery 7/10 at COZ L 5-2 McGowan Kalou 7/11 at COZ L 3-1 Gaines Pak Konnick 7/12 at COZ W 3-2 (11) Aspromonte Kane 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 PAN W 5-4 Lovelace Ward Backman 7/17 PAN W 11-4 Zokufa Dafopoulou 7/18 PAN W 6-5 Knorr Darling 7/19 PAN L 3-2 Bollinger Jones Tewksbury 7/20 LND W 5-0 Kalou Weber 7/21 LND L 5-0 Dixon Lovelace 7/22 LND L 1-0 Frank Zokufa Mastracci 7/23 COZ W 6-4 Crenshaw McGowan Flood 7/24 COZ L 3-2 Gaines Jones Jones 7/25 COZ L 6-2 Kane Kalou 7/26 COZ W 7-2 Lovelace Oldham 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at SYD L 4-3 (10) Holzdeppe Pak 7/29 at SYD L 2-1 Heiser Knorr Northrup 7/30 at SYD L 6-0 Sommerville Jones 7/31 at AMI L 5-1 Martin Kalou Pak
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at AMI L 1-0 Engle Flood 8/2 at AMI L 4-3 (11) Engle Backman 8/3 at AMI L 2-1 Skipper Flood Pak 8/4 SYD L 7-1 Sommerville Jones 8/5 SYD W 4-3 Aspromonte Pessoa Backman 8/6 SYD L 4-3 Alley Lovelace Gilks 8/7 AMI W 8-7 (10) Flood Rush 8/8 AMI W 6-5 Crenshaw Engle Backman 8/9 AMI W 4-3 Jones Filley Backman 8/10 HON W 2-1 Montgomery Xue Backman 8/11 HON W 6-2 Lovelace VanVelkinburg 8/12 HON L 3-2 (11) Traffley Aspromonte 8/13 HON L 9-1 Fife Knorr 8/14 at DBL W 4-1 Jones Bancker Flood 8/15 at DBL L 14-2 Howard Montgomery 8/16 at DBL L 5-4 (11) Ryan Backman 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at OAK L 2-0 Sale Zokufa Moala 8/19 at OAK W 5-3 Pak Walters Aspromonte 8/20 at OAK L 4-1 Kershaw Crenshaw Ghilas 8/21 at NY W 1-0 Montgomery Wark Backman 8/22 at NY L 3-2 Harris Crenshaw Burkett 8/23 at NY L 8-7 Burkett Pak Chen 8/24 MLN L 5-0 Callahan Knorr 8/25 MLN W 5-4 Crenshaw Tenorio 8/26 MLN L 5-4 Tenorio Flood Ochoa 8/27 OAK W 3-0 Lovelace Suttner Backman 8/28 OAK W 6-4 Zokufa Ghilas 8/29 OAK L 11-1 Beltran Knorr 8/30 OAK L 3-2 Sale Jones Moala 8/31 at Milan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Milan 9/2 at Milan 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 New York 9/5 New York 9/6 New York 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Argentina 9/9 at Argentina 9/10 at Argentina 9/11 at Sydney 9/12 at Sydney 9/13 at Sydney 9/14 at Honolulu 9/15 at Honolulu 9/16 Amity 9/17 Amity 9/18 Dublin 9/19 Dublin 9/20 Dublin 9/21 Honolulu 9/22 Honolulu 9/23 at Amity 9/24 at Amity 9/25 at Dublin 9/26 at Dublin 9/27 at Dublin 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Argentina 9/30 Argentina
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Argentina 10/2 Sydney 10/3 Sydney 10/4 Sydney
Stockholm Swedes Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at ENT    W    5-2                Arrieta           Fernandez         Romero            
 4/8  at ENT    W    5-2                Bigelow           Ripple            
 4/9  Not Scheduled
 4/10 at CALA   L    6-5  (16)          Yost              Stocker           
 4/11 at CALA   L    6-1                Rohde             Pendleton         
 4/12 at CALA   W    4-2                Atabrour          Cushman           Romero            
 4/13 at CAI    L    5-2                Ogasawara         Romero            
 4/14 at CAI    W    9-0                Bigelow           Hamner            
 4/15 at CAI    L    7-6  (11)          Sullivan          Daei              
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 CALA      W   15-7                Rolling           Rohde             
 4/18 CALA      W   11-4                Daei              Cushman           
 4/19 CALA      W    6-2                Arrieta           Yasuda            
 4/20 ENT       L    5-1                Ripple            Bigelow           
 4/21 ENT       W    7-4                Thomas            Scott             Romero            
 4/22 ENT       W    6-5                Daei              Arndt             
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 CAI       W   12-3                Atabrour          Wiik              
 4/25 CAI       W   13-0                Arrieta           Hughes            
 4/26 CAI       W    4-1                Bigelow           Hamner            Romero            
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at LB     L    4-3                Muehlhauser       Daei              
 4/29 at LB     L    3-1                Coleman           Pendleton         Caster            
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at HAV L 4-0 Cartes Atabrour 5/2 at HAV W 3-2 Arrieta Cunningham Rolling 5/3 at HAV L 5-4 Sheridan Rolling 5/4 at EDM W 7-1 Thomas Barnes 5/5 at EDM W 10-7 Titus Vea Romero 5/6 LB L 6-4 Butler Stocker Caster 5/7 LB L 9-4 Muehlhauser Hernandez 5/8 HAV W 5-1 Bigelow Donat 5/9 HAV W 9-8 Romero Underhill Rolling 5/10 HAV W 8-7 (10) Atabrour Fisher 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 EDM W 7-3 Stocker Hoskins 5/13 EDM W 13-0 Arrieta Rogell 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 JAM W 3-0 Bigelow Washburn Rolling 5/16 JAM W 7-4 Thomas Lastimosa Rolling 5/17 JAM L 4-3 Hernandez Rolling Ramos 5/18 Not Scheduled 5/19 at RIO W 8-2 Stocker Hattori 5/20 at RIO L 5-0 Wong Arrieta 5/21 at RIO W 5-2 Bigelow Daughters Hernandez 5/22 at VCM W 5-0 Thomas Nguyen 5/23 at VCM W 10-0 Atabrour Musial 5/24 at VCM W 7-4 Stocker Iwamoto 5/25 RIO L 5-0 Wong Arrieta 5/26 RIO W 10-1 Bigelow Gillenwater 5/27 RIO L 3-1 Adams Thomas Brown 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 VCM W 8-2 Romero Musial 5/30 VCM W 6-0 Stocker Iwamoto 5/31 VCM L 5-4 Wilkinson Arrieta Denanyoh
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at JAM W 4-1 Bigelow Washburn Rolling 6/3 at JAM W 9-1 Thomas Lastimosa 6/4 at ENT W 3-2 Romero Matthei Hernandez 6/5 at ENT L 5-0 Cordero Stocker 6/6 at ENT W 2-1 Arrieta Milner Hernandez 6/7 at ENT W 8-7 Bigelow Ripple Hernandez 6/8 CALA W 13-8 Thomas Riva 6/9 CALA L 9-3 Souza Rolling 6/10 CALA W 13-10 Romero Coughlin 6/11 CALA W 7-2 Arrieta Rohde 6/12 at WAR L 8-4 Nishiyama Bigelow 6/13 at WAR W 5-2 Thomas Dede Payet 6/14 at WAR W 11-4 Rolling Scherzer 6/15 HK L 7-2 Bynum Stocker 6/16 HK W 6-5 Arrieta Gunning Hernandez 6/17 HK W 11-3 Bigelow Rowe 6/18 HK W 10-4 Thomas Rooney Hernandez 6/19 WAR W 8-5 Hernandez Navarro White 6/20 WAR W 8-2 Payet Scherzer 6/21 WAR W 3-1 Arrieta Wood 6/22 Not Scheduled 6/23 at HK W 13-1 Bigelow Dickerman 6/24 at HK W 6-0 Thomas Lahm 6/25 at HK W 4-1 Milner Harvey Rolling 6/26 ENT L 5-1 Crowson Quade Cordero 6/27 ENT W 3-1 Arrieta Fernandez Rolling 6/28 ENT W 5-4 Bigelow Pizarro 6/29 CAI W 5-2 Thomas Park Rolling 6/30 CAI W 17-3 Milner Kirby
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 CAI L 4-3 Ogasawara Quade 7/2 at LB W 8-3 Arrieta Butler Rolling 7/3 at LB L 7-6 Duryea Bigelow Caster 7/4 at LB W 7-5 Thomas Waterbury 7/5 at LB W 6-0 Milner Yoffe 7/6 at HAV W 9-4 Quade Cartes 7/7 at HAV L 2-1 Cunningham Arrieta Papadimitriou 7/8 at HAV W 4-0 Bigelow Byrne 7/9 at EDM W 7-5 Atabrour Yates 7/10 at EDM W 9-7 Milner Tavel Payet 7/11 at EDM W 5-0 Payet Barnes 7/12 at EDM W 6-0 Arrieta Connell 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 LB W 6-0 Bigelow Duryea 7/17 LB L 8-2 Waterbury Thomas Caster 7/18 LB L 9-4 Yoffe Wilshere 7/19 LB W 11-5 Atabrour Coleman 7/20 HAV L 13-2 Cunningham Arrieta 7/21 HAV W 6-0 Bigelow Byrne 7/22 HAV W 4-3 Thomas Underhill Payet 7/23 EDM W 6-4 Milner Cady Payet 7/24 EDM W 6-2 Atabrour Barnes 7/25 EDM W 9-1 Arrieta Connell 7/26 EDM W 7-1 Bigelow Hoskins 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 at WAR W 6-0 Thomas Nishiyama 7/29 at WAR W 12-2 Milner Dede 7/30 at WAR W 2-1 Atabrour Scherzer Rolling 7/31 at HK W 3-1 Quade Bynum Payet
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at HK L 5-3 Gunning Bigelow Stivetts 8/2 at HK L 6-5 (10) Stivetts Rolling 8/3 at HK L 4-2 Lahm Hernandez Wisner 8/4 WAR W 7-0 Atabrour Scherzer 8/5 WAR W 7-2 Payet Wood 8/6 WAR W 15-3 Bigelow Garber 8/7 HK L 5-1 Dickerman Thomas 8/8 HK W 5-3 Pendleton Sherry Rolling 8/9 HK W 2-0 Atabrour Harvey Hernandez 8/10 at CALA W 1-0 Arrieta Ripple Payet 8/11 at CALA W 4-2 (10) Hernandez Riva Rolling 8/12 at CALA L 2-0 Yasuda Thomas Reynolds 8/13 at CALA L 9-5 Souza Payet Cordero 8/14 at CAI L 2-0 Ogasawara Atabrour Kishan 8/15 at CAI W 5-0 Arrieta Schilling 8/16 at CAI W 1-0 Bigelow Hulen Rolling 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 JAM L 13-6 Jaynes Thomas 8/19 JAM L 10-4 Washburn Milner 8/20 JAM L 6-3 Lastimosa Atabrour Taylor 8/21 RIO W 4-0 Arrieta Gillenwater 8/22 RIO W 2-0 Bigelow Adams Payet 8/23 RIO L 11-6 Hawley Thomas 8/24 VCM W 3-1 Milner English Rolling 8/25 VCM W 7-0 Atabrour Galvin 8/26 VCM W 7-0 Arrieta Musial 8/27 at JAM L 5-2 Coombs Payet Ioannou 8/28 at JAM L 5-3 Jaynes Payet 8/29 at JAM W 5-1 Milner Washburn 8/30 at JAM W 2-1 Atabrour Lastimosa Payet 8/31 at Vancouver
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Vancouver 9/2 at Vancouver 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Rio de Janerio 9/5 at Rio de Janerio 9/6 at Rio de Janerio 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Entebbe 9/9 Entebbe 9/10 Entebbe 9/11 at Warsaw 9/12 at Warsaw 9/13 at Warsaw 9/14 Calabria 9/15 Calabria 9/16 Hong Kong 9/17 Hong Kong 9/18 Cairo 9/19 Cairo 9/20 Cairo 9/21 at Calabria 9/22 at Calabria 9/23 at Hong Kong 9/24 at Hong Kong 9/25 at Cairo 9/26 at Cairo 9/27 at Cairo 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Entebbe 9/30 at Entebbe
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Entebbe 10/2 Warsaw 10/3 Warsaw 10/4 Warsaw
Sydney Rebels Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at MLN    L    3-1                Blyleven          Sommerville       Omarov            
 4/8  Not Scheduled
 4/9  at MLN    W    6-2                Pessoa            Lincecum          Northrup          
 4/10 NY        W    4-3                Alley             Zelner            Holzdeppe         
 4/11 NY        W    5-2                Ritt              Hilly             Holzdeppe         
 4/12 NY        W    2-0                Follett           Wark              Gilks             
 4/13 ARG       L    1-0  (14)          Ortega            Northrup          
 4/14 ARG       W    4-3  (10)          Heiser            Severson          
 4/15 ARG       L    4-2                Pierce            Alley             Klinger           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at DBL    L   14-4                Maloney           Ritt              
 4/18 at DBL    L    4-2                Bancker           Follett           Ritz              
 4/19 at DBL    W    1-0                Sommerville       Howard            Gilks             
 4/20 AMI       L    9-2                He                Pessoa            
 4/21 AMI       L    2-0                Martin            Alley             Filley            
 4/22 AMI       W    4-2                Ritt              Mills             Gilks             
 4/23 Not Scheduled
 4/24 at ARG    L    4-1                Klinger           Follett           Swacina           
 4/25 at ARG    W   10-3                Sommerville       Barnes            
 4/26 at ARG    W    4-3  (11)          Gilks             Zamora            Northrup          
 4/27 at AMI    W    4-3                Alley             Mills             Heiser            
 4/28 at AMI    L    4-3                Rush              Ritt              Filley            
 4/29 at AMI    L    5-1                Skipper           Follett           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at NY L 1-0 (12) Burkett Holzdeppe 5/2 at NY L 5-4 (12) Naegle Holzdeppe 5/3 at NY L 5-3 Chen Alley 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 at OAK W 2-1 Ritt Kershaw Gilks 5/6 at OAK W 5-1 Follett Beltran 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 DBL W 4-0 Sommerville Howard 5/9 DBL W 3-1 Pessoa Caicedo Gilks 5/10 DBL W 2-0 Alley Danforth Gilks 5/11 OAK W 5-4 Judson Walters 5/12 OAK W 4-0 Northrup Beltran 5/13 MLN W 3-2 Sommerville Blyleven 5/14 MLN W 3-2 Pessoa Lincecum Gilks 5/15 at LND W 4-1 Alley Unger Gilks 5/16 at LND L 5-3 Landess Ritt Kravish 5/17 at LND L 4-1 Weber Follett Verheijen 5/18 at COZ W 2-1 Sommerville Kane Gilks 5/19 at COZ L 2-1 Oldham Pessoa Beecher 5/20 at COZ L 10-2 Choi Alley 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 at PAN L 7-0 Dafopoulou Ritt 5/23 at PAN W 3-2 Follett Darling Gilks 5/24 at PAN L 5-1 Bollinger Sommerville 5/25 at PAN W 6-5 (11) Holzdeppe Pozzo 5/26 Not Scheduled 5/27 LND L 3-1 Unger Alley Verheijen 5/28 LND L 4-2 Landess Ritt Crawford 5/29 COZ L 2-1 Gaines Follett Jones 5/30 COZ W 5-1 Sommerville Kane 5/31 COZ L 2-0 (15) Rohr Northrup Beecher
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 PAN W 10-4 Alley Dafopoulou 6/2 PAN L 5-0 Darling Ritt 6/3 PAN W 4-1 Follett Bollinger Judson 6/4 Not Scheduled 6/5 at AMI L 4-0 Wilmot Sommerville 6/6 at AMI W 5-4 (12) Heiser Filley Holzdeppe 6/7 at AMI W 6-2 Alley Pennington 6/8 at DBL W 4-3 Northrup Maloney Holzdeppe 6/9 at DBL W 5-2 Follett Bancker Heiser 6/10 at DBL W 3-0 Sommerville Sage Heiser 6/11 at DBL W 2-0 Pessoa Caicedo Gilks 6/12 SAPP W 2-1 Alley Lovelace Holzdeppe 6/13 SAPP W 2-1 Ritt Zokufa Gilks 6/14 SAPP W 10-2 Follett Kalou 6/15 Not Scheduled 6/16 HON L 8-3 Xue Sommerville 6/17 HON L 6-4 (10) Kalinin Gilks Traffley 6/18 HON L 3-0 Ely Alley Mullin 6/19 at SAPP W 1-0 Follett Kalou 6/20 at SAPP W 7-4 Heiser Pak Didier 6/21 at SAPP W 3-1 Sommerville Jones Gilks 6/22 at HON L 5-2 (12) Traffley Judson 6/23 at HON W 6-3 Alley Ely Gilks 6/24 at HON L 3-2 Traffley Northrup Mullin 6/25 at HON L 8-4 Cresswell Heiser 6/26 AMI L 3-2 Mansell Sommerville Filley 6/27 AMI W 2-1 Pessoa Mansell Holzdeppe 6/28 AMI L 7-3 Pennington Alley 6/29 at ARG W 4-1 Follett Pierce Northrup 6/30 at ARG W 5-1 Heiser Klinger
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 at ARG W 4-1 Sommerville Beckenlehner Northrup 7/2 at OAK L 4-1 Kershaw Pessoa Moala 7/3 at OAK W 3-1 Alley Beltran Gilks 7/4 at OAK L 4-1 Sale Follett Moala 7/5 at OAK L 4-3 Suttner Heiser Moala 7/6 NY W 5-4 (11) Sommerville Burkett 7/7 NY L 5-2 Nutter Pessoa Burkett 7/8 NY W 7-2 Alley Saberhagen 7/9 MLN L 8-2 Lincecum Follett 7/10 MLN W 1-0 Heiser Callahan 7/11 MLN W 2-1 (10) Sommerville Krasniqi 7/12 MLN L 3-1 Goldman Pessoa Tenorio 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 OAK L 3-2 Kershaw Alley Ghilas 7/17 OAK W 3-2 Gilks Beltran Northrup 7/18 OAK W 9-2 Heiser Sale 7/19 OAK W 4-1 Sommerville Suttner Holzdeppe 7/20 at NY L 3-1 (13) Neagle Ritt 7/21 at NY L 6-2 Saberhagen Alley 7/22 at NY W 6-2 Follett Zelner 7/23 at MLN L 1-0 (12) Tenorio Holzdeppe 7/24 at MLN W 4-1 Sommerville Krasniqi Northrup 7/25 at MLN W 10-2 Pessoa Goldman 7/26 at MLN W 7-3 (10) Ritt Omarov 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 SAPP W 4-3 (10) Holzdeppe Pak 7/29 SAPP W 2-1 Heiser Knorr Northrup 7/30 SAPP W 6-0 Sommerville Jones 7/31 HON W 4-3 (10) Ritt Xue
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 HON L 7-1 VanVelkinburg Alley 8/2 HON L 4-2 Biittner Follett Mullin 8/3 HON L 4-3 Fife Gilks Traffley 8/4 at SAPP W 7-1 Sommerville Jones 8/5 at SAPP L 4-3 Aspromonte Pessoa Backman 8/6 at SAPP W 4-3 Alley Lovelace Gilks 8/7 at HON L 2-1 Biittner Follett Mullin 8/8 at HON W 8-1 Heiser Fife 8/9 at HON L 5-3 Peguero Gilks 8/10 DBL L 3-1 Howard Pessoa Attreau 8/11 DBL L 9-5 Misura Alley Sage 8/12 DBL W 6-5 (12) Gilks Torres 8/13 DBL L 10-1 Maloney Heiser 8/14 ARG W 3-1 Sommerville Beckenlehner Gilks 8/15 ARG W 6-5 Northrup Zamora 8/16 ARG W 3-2 Alley Arnesson Gilks 8/17 Not Scheduled 8/18 at LND W 4-0 Follett Frank 8/19 at LND W 8-0 Heiser Manwaring 8/20 at LND W 2-0 (13) Sommerville Mastracci Gilks 8/21 at COZ L 7-5 Konnick Northrup Oldham 8/22 at COZ L 3-1 McGowan Alley Gilbert 8/23 at COZ L 4-2 Gaines Gilks 8/24 at PAN L 5-4 (11) Stevens Ritt 8/25 at PAN W 4-0 Sommerville Bollinger 8/26 Not Scheduled 8/27 LND W 8-6 (13) Gilks Verheijen 8/28 LND W 2-0 (11) Alley Mastracci 8/29 LND L 4-1 Frank Follett Kravish 8/30 LND L 9-6 Unger Judson 8/31 Cozumel
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Cozumel 9/2 Cozumel 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 Panama City 9/5 Panama City 9/6 Panama City 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 at Amity 9/9 at Amity 9/10 at Amity 9/11 Sapporo 9/12 Sapporo 9/13 Sapporo 9/14 Dublin 9/15 Dublin 9/16 at Honolulu 9/17 at Honolulu 9/18 at Argentina 9/19 at Argentina 9/20 at Argentina 9/21 at Dublin 9/22 at Dublin 9/23 Honolulu 9/24 Honolulu 9/25 Argentina 9/26 Argentina 9/27 Argentina 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 Amity 9/30 Amity
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Amity 10/2 at Sapporo 10/3 at Sapporo 10/4 at Sapporo
Vancouver Mounties Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  at EDM    L    6-0                Barnes            Ioannou           
 4/8  at EDM    W    9-2                Iwamoto           Connell           
 4/9  at EDM    W   10-4                Mirallas          Tavel             
 4/10 at CAI    W    5-3                Scharein          Hulen             Grealish          
 4/11 at CAI    L    2-0                Tate              Sears             Kirby             
 4/12 at CAI    W    2-0                Ioannou           Wiik              Obertan           
 4/13 EDM       W    6-3                Iwamoto           Connell           Winchell          
 4/14 EDM       L    7-6                Giannelli         Obertan           Rogell            
 4/15 EDM       L    3-2                Hoskins           Scharein          Taveras           
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 JAM       W    2-1                Sears             Lastimosa         Denanyoh          
 4/18 JAM       W    8-6                Ioannou           Musial            
 4/19 JAM       L    7-0                Coombs            Iwamoto           
 4/20 at RIO    L   11-1                Hattori           Scharein          
 4/21 at RIO    W    4-2                Denanyoh          Ayer              Wilkinson         
 4/22 at RIO    W    7-1                Kato              Daughters         
 4/23 at JAM    L    6-2                Hernandez         Denanyoh          Hamann            
 4/24 at JAM    L    5-1                Coombs            Mirallas          
 4/25 at JAM    L   12-0                Jaynes            Scharein          
 4/26 at JAM    L    7-2                Washburn          Sears             
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 HK        W    6-5                Kato              Rooney            
 4/29 HK        L    6-0                Lahm              Iwamoto           
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 CAI W 5-0 Mirallas Hughes 5/2 CAI L 4-3 (16) Schilling Obertan Marquez 5/3 CAI W 4-3 (12) Wilkinson Manrique 5/4 Not Scheduled 5/5 CALA L 4-1 Cushman Sears 5/6 CALA L 5-2 Yasuda Musial Riva 5/7 Not Scheduled 5/8 RIO L 4-2 Hattori Iwamoto Ayer 5/9 RIO L 4-2 Wong Mirallas Hawley 5/10 RIO L 4-3 (12) Foster Obertan Britton 5/11 at CALA L 11-0 Cushman Nguyen 5/12 at CALA L 5-1 Yasuda Musial 5/13 at HK L 8-1 Bynum Iwamoto 5/14 at HK L 10-3 Gunning Mirallas 5/15 at WAR L 6-0 Nishiyama Sears 5/16 at WAR W 6-4 Nguyen Lynch 5/17 at WAR L 1-0 Scherzer Musial 5/18 ENT W 4-2 Winchell Pizarro 5/19 ENT L 4-3 Cordero Mirallas Diering 5/20 ENT L 3-1 Ripple Sears Diering 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 STO L 5-0 Thomas Nguyen 5/23 STO L 10-0 Atabrour Musial 5/24 STO L 7-4 Stocker Iwamoto 5/25 at ENT W 4-3 Mirallas Arndt Kato 5/26 at ENT W 6-5 (11) Kato Millard 5/27 at ENT L 7-3 Scott Nguyen 5/28 Not Scheduled 5/29 at STO L 8-2 Romero Musial 5/30 at STO L 6-0 Stocker Iwamoto 5/31 at STO W 5-4 Wilkinson Arrieta Denanyoh
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 WAR L 7-3 Nishiyama Sears 6/3 WAR W 2-1 (13) Denanyoh Navarro 6/4 WAR L 2-0 Scherzer Musial Lynch 6/5 at LB L 7-4 Butler Winchell Caster 6/6 at LB L 10-0 Duryea Mirallas 6/7 at LB L 5-0 Waterbury Sears 6/8 at HAV L 7-0 O'Donnell Kato 6/9 at HAV L 7-0 Cartes Musial 6/10 at HAV L 8-0 Cunningham Iwamoto 6/11 Not Scheduled 6/12 at EDM L 10-3 Rogell Mirallas 6/13 at EDM L 14-7 Vea Sears 6/14 at EDM L 8-2 Barnes Kato 6/15 JAM W 3-2 (10) Obertan Hamann 6/16 JAM L 10-6 Coombs Obertan 6/17 JAM L 3-2 (11) Jaynes Wilkinson Hamann 6/18 JAM L 9-5 Washburn Sears 6/19 EDM W 6-5 Denanyoh Vea Grealish 6/20 EDM L 3-2 Barnes Wilkinson Yates 6/21 EDM L 3-0 Connell Iwamoto Giannelli 6/22 EDM W 2-1 Mirallas Hoskins Obertan 6/23 at JAM L 2-1 Jaynes Sears Hamann 6/24 at JAM L 4-3 Washburn Winchell Hamann 6/25 at JAM L 1-0 Lastimosa Musial Hamann 6/26 LB L 14-4 Butler Iwamoto 6/27 LB L 4-1 Duryea Mirallas Muehlhauser 6/28 LB L 2-1 (13) Barron Grealish 6/29 HAV L 2-0 O'Donnell Kato Fisher 6/30 HAV L 3-1 Cartes Musial Metthez
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at CALA W 7-4 Iwamoto Coughlin Scharein 7/3 at CALA L 14-4 Rohde Mirallas 7/4 at CALA L 6-2 Yost Wilkinson 7/5 at CALA L 5-1 Yasuda Kato 7/6 at CAI W 2-1 Musial Ogasawara Obertan 7/7 at CAI L 2-1 Schilling Iwamoto Kishan 7/8 at CAI L 2-1 (10) Marquez Mirallas 7/9 at HK W 5-4 Wilkinson Dickerman Scharein 7/10 at HK L 6-0 Lahm Kato 7/11 at HK L 7-1 Harvey Musial 7/12 at HK W 3-0 Iwamoto Bynum Obertan 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 CALA L 7-1 Rohde Mirallas 7/17 CALA L 10-3 Yost Wilkinson 7/18 CALA L 2-1 Yasuda Kato Reynolds 7/19 CALA L 9-3 Souza Musial 7/20 CAI W 3-2 Iwamoto Schilling Obertan 7/21 CAI L 4-2 Hulen Mirallas Kishan 7/22 CAI W 5-4 (10) Grealish Tate 7/23 HK L 3-2 Gagnon Obertan 7/24 HK L 4-0 Harvey Musial 7/25 HK L 3-2 Bynum Iwamoto Wisner 7/26 HK L 3-2 Gunning Mirallas Stivetts 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 RIO L 3-0 Pirtle English Brown 7/29 RIO L 3-2 Hattori Kato Brown 7/30 RIO L 1-0 Wong Musial Brown 7/31 at HAV L 6-5 Donat Scharein
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at HAV W 5-1 Mirallas Byrne 8/2 at HAV L 3-1 Underhill English Papadimitriou 8/3 at LB L 4-3 (12) Barron Grealish 8/4 at LB W 2-0 Musial Coleman Grealish 8/5 Not Scheduled 8/6 HAV L 5-4 Byrne Iwamoto 8/7 HAV L 3-1 Underhill Mirallas Papadimitriou 8/8 HAV L 2-0 O'Donnell English Papadimitriou 8/9 HAV L 5-1 Cartes Kato 8/10 LB L 4-2 Coleman Musial Tuckey 8/11 LB L 6-3 Butler Iwamoto Caster 8/12 LB L 6-2 Duryea Mirallas 8/13 LB L 2-1 (10) Waterbury Grealish 8/14 at RIO L 3-2 (14) Hawley Winchell 8/15 at RIO W 2-0 Musial Gillenwater Denanyoh 8/16 at RIO W 2-1 Sears Adams Obertan 8/17 at WAR W 6-4 (12) Sears Lynch 8/18 at WAR L 2-1 Dede English 8/19 at WAR L 7-3 Scherzer Galvin 8/20 Not Scheduled 8/21 ENT L 4-1 Fernandez Musial Arndt 8/22 ENT L 3-0 Spangler Benzinger Diering 8/23 ENT L 6-1 Scott Mirallas 8/24 at STO L 3-1 Milner English Rolling 8/25 at STO L 7-0 Atabrour Galvin 8/26 at STO L 7-0 Arrieta Musial 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 WAR L 3-2 Garber Benzinger Navarro 8/29 WAR L 8-2 Nishiyama Sears 8/30 WAR L 11-0 Dede English 8/31 Stockholm
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 Stockholm 9/2 Stockholm 9/3 Not Scheduled 9/4 at Entebbe 9/5 at Entebbe 9/6 at Entebbe 9/7 at Long Beach 9/8 at Long Beach 9/9 at Long Beach 9/10 at Long Beach 9/11 at Havana 9/12 at Havana 9/13 at Havana 9/14 Jamaica 9/15 Jamaica 9/16 Edmonton 9/17 Edmonton 9/18 at Rio de Janerio 9/19 at Rio de Janerio 9/20 at Rio de Janerio 9/21 at Edmonton 9/22 at Edmonton 9/23 at Edmonton 9/24 Not Scheduled 9/25 Rio de Janerio 9/26 Rio de Janerio 9/27 Rio de Janerio 9/28 at Jamaica 9/29 at Jamaica 9/30 Long Beach
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 Long Beach 10/2 Havana 10/3 Havana 10/4 Havana
Warsaw White Eagles Schedule

                                        Winning           Losing
Date  Opp.     Res. Score(Inn)          Pitcher           Pitcher           Save       
 4/6  Not Scheduled
 4/7  HK        L    1-0                Harvey            Scherzer          Wisner            
 4/8  HK        L    3-2                Bynum             Madigan           Wisner            
 4/9  HK        L    8-4                Rowe              Schmeichel        
 4/10 ENT       L    1-0                Scott             Nishiyama         Diering           
 4/11 ENT       W    5-1                Dede              Matthei           
 4/12 ENT       W    7-2                Scherzer          Milner            
 4/13 at CALA   L    4-1                Yasuda            Wood              Reynolds          
 4/14 at CALA   L    9-1                Souza             Schmeichel        
 4/15 at CALA   L    1-0  (18)          Riva              Lynch             
 4/16 Not Scheduled
 4/17 at ENT    L    2-0                Matthei           Dede              Diering           
 4/18 at ENT    W    3-1                Scherzer          Milner            Dorji             
 4/19 at ENT    W    4-1                Wood              Fernandez         Garber            
 4/20 at HK     L    1-0                Gunning           Schmeichel        Wisner            
 4/21 at HK     W    5-0                Nishiyama         Gagnon            
 4/22 at HK     L    3-2  (10)          Dickerman         Medwood           
 4/23 CALA      L    3-0                Cushman           Scherzer          Ely               
 4/24 CALA      L    6-1                Yasuda            Wood              
 4/25 CALA      L    3-2                Souza             Schmeichel        
 4/26 CALA      W    9-2                Nishiyama         Chai              
 4/27 Not Scheduled
 4/28 at EDM    W    3-0                Dede              Barnes            Schmeichel        
 4/29 at EDM    W   11-1                Scherzer          Vea               
 4/30 Not Scheduled


Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 5/1 at LB L 4-3 Muehlhauser Madigan 5/2 at LB L 6-2 Duryea Garber 5/3 at LB W 6-4 Nishiyama Waterbury Dorji 5/4 at HAV L 6-1 Underhill Dede 5/5 at HAV W 7-3 Scherzer O'Donnell 5/6 EDM W 11-5 Wood Cady 5/7 EDM W 2-1 Schmeichel Weller 5/8 LB L 5-4 Caster Madigan Muehlhauser 5/9 LB L 4-1 Yoffe Dede Stallard 5/10 LB W 9-0 Scherzer Coleman 5/11 Not Scheduled 5/12 HAV W 5-4 Schmeichel Papadimitriou 5/13 HAV L 3-1 Cunningham Garber Metthez 5/14 Not Scheduled 5/15 VCM W 6-0 Nishiyama Sears 5/16 VCM L 6-4 Nguyen Lynch 5/17 VCM W 1-0 Scherzer Musial 5/18 at JAM L 1-0 Coombs Wood Hamann 5/19 at JAM W 5-1 Garber Jaynes 5/20 at JAM W 3-2 Nishiyama Washburn Schmeichel 5/21 Not Scheduled 5/22 RIO W 6-3 Dede Adams Schmeichel 5/23 RIO W 9-1 Scherzer Pirtle 5/24 RIO W 7-6 Wood Hattori Navarro 5/25 Not Scheduled 5/26 JAM L 3-2 Jaynes Garber Ramos 5/27 JAM W 2-0 Nishiyama Washburn Lynch 5/28 JAM L 4-3 Lastimosa Dede Ramos 5/29 at RIO W 3-2 Scherzer Pirtle Dorji 5/30 at RIO W 4-2 Wood Brown Dorji 5/31 at RIO W 5-0 Garber Wong
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 6/1 Not Scheduled 6/2 at VCM W 7-3 Nishiyama Sears 6/3 at VCM L 2-1 (13) Denanyoh Navarro 6/4 at VCM W 2-0 Scherzer Musial Lynch 6/5 HK L 4-1 Bynum Wood Dickerman 6/6 HK L 3-1 Gagnon Garber Wisner 6/7 HK W 11-10 Schmeichel Rooney 6/8 ENT W 6-5 Lynch Diering 6/9 ENT L 2-1 Matthei Scherzer Pizarro 6/10 ENT L 5-2 (12) Millard Wood 6/11 ENT L 9-0 Fernandez Garber 6/12 STO W 8-4 Nishiyama Bigelow 6/13 STO L 5-2 Thomas Dede Payet 6/14 STO L 11-4 Rolling Scherzer 6/15 Not Scheduled 6/16 at CAI W 1-0 Wood Ogasawara Dorji 6/17 at CAI L 2-1 Marquez Garber Manrique 6/18 at CAI W 2-0 Nishiyama Hulen Dorji 6/19 at STO L 8-5 Hernandez Navarro White 6/20 at STO L 8-2 Payet Scherzer 6/21 at STO L 3-1 Arrieta Wood 6/22 CAI L 2-1 Schilling Garber Marquez 6/23 CAI W 17-1 Nishiyama Hulen 6/24 CAI L 3-2 Kishan Dede Manrique 6/25 CAI W 6-3 Scherzer Kirby 6/26 at HK L 7-5 Stivetts Dorji 6/27 at HK L 7-3 Gunning Garber 6/28 at HK L 3-1 Dickerman Nishiyama Stivetts 6/29 CALA L 5-3 (11) Yasuda Schmeichel Reynolds 6/30 CALA L 5-0 Souza Scherzer
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 7/1 Not Scheduled 7/2 at EDM W 4-1 Wood Connell Dorji 7/3 at EDM W 5-4 (10) Schmeichel Giannelli 7/4 at EDM L 3-2 (10) Yates Navarro 7/5 at EDM W 5-2 Dede Cady Lynch 7/6 at LB L 1-0 (10) Coleman Scherzer 7/7 at LB W 10-9 (15) Lynch Whiteside Medwood 7/8 at LB L 8-2 Duryea Garber 7/9 at HAV W 4-0 Nishiyama Underhill Dorji 7/10 at HAV W 1-0 (14) Medwood Papadimitriou 7/11 at HAV W 4-3 Scherzer Cartes 7/12 at HAV W 4-1 Wood Cunningham Medwood 7/13 Not Scheduled 7/14 Not Scheduled 7/15 Not Scheduled 7/16 EDM W 4-1 Garber Hoskins Lynch 7/17 EDM W 5-1 Nishiyama Rogell 7/18 EDM W 2-1 Lynch Cady Schmeichel 7/19 EDM W 4-0 Scherzer Barnes 7/20 LB L 14-7 Muehlhauser Lynch Caster 7/21 LB L 7-3 Duryea Garber 7/22 LB L 4-1 Waterbury Nishiyama Tuckey 7/23 HAV W 4-3 Lynch Metthez 7/24 HAV L 5-0 Cartes Scherzer 7/25 HAV L 5-2 Cunningham Wood Papadimitriou 7/26 HAV L 9-6 Byrne Garber Sheckard 7/27 Not Scheduled 7/28 STO L 6-0 Thomas Nishiyama 7/29 STO L 12-2 Milner Dede 7/30 STO L 2-1 Atabrour Scherzer Rolling 7/31 at CAI L 8-6 Schilling Wood Kishan
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 8/1 at CAI L 10-1 Hulen Garber 8/2 at CAI W 8-3 Nishiyama Tate 8/3 at CAI W 7-1 Dede Kirby 8/4 at STO L 7-0 Atabrour Scherzer 8/5 at STO L 7-2 Payet Wood 8/6 at STO L 15-3 Bigelow Garber 8/7 CAI L 4-3 Tate Nishiyama Marshall 8/8 CAI W 14-2 Navarro Kirby 8/9 CAI W 3-1 Scherzer Ogasawara Lynch 8/10 at ENT L 5-3 Arndt Medwood 8/11 at ENT L 9-3 Spangler Garber 8/12 at ENT W 4-1 Nishiyama Scott Navarro 8/13 at ENT L 12-2 Matthei Dede 8/14 at CALA W 3-2 Scherzer Ripple Dorji 8/15 at CALA L 3-2 Yost Wood Reynolds 8/16 at CALA L 2-0 Yasuda Garber Riva 8/17 VCM L 6-4 (12) Sears Lynch 8/18 VCM W 2-1 Dede English 8/19 VCM W 7-3 Scherzer Galvin 8/20 Not Scheduled 8/21 JAM W 6-5 Wood Madden 8/22 JAM L 5-3 Coombs Garber Ramos 8/23 JAM L 9-3 Jaynes Nishiyama 8/24 RIO L 7-0 Hattori Dede 8/25 RIO W 6-1 Dorji Wong 8/26 RIO W 4-3 Wood Gillenwater Lynch 8/27 Not Scheduled 8/28 at VCM W 3-2 Garber Benzinger Navarro 8/29 at VCM W 8-2 Nishiyama Sears 8/30 at VCM W 11-0 Dede English 8/31 Not Scheduled
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 9/1 at Rio de Janerio 9/2 at Rio de Janerio 9/3 at Rio de Janerio 9/4 at Jamaica 9/5 at Jamaica 9/6 at Jamaica 9/7 Not Scheduled 9/8 Hong Kong 9/9 Hong Kong 9/10 Hong Kong 9/11 Stockholm 9/12 Stockholm 9/13 Stockholm 9/14 Entebbe 9/15 Entebbe 9/16 Cairo 9/17 Cairo 9/18 at Calabria 9/19 at Calabria 9/20 at Calabria 9/21 at Entebbe 9/22 at Entebbe 9/23 at Cairo 9/24 at Cairo 9/25 Calabria 9/26 Calabria 9/27 Calabria 9/28 Not Scheduled 9/29 at Hong Kong 9/30 at Hong Kong
Winning Losing Date Opp. Res. Score(Inn) Pitcher Pitcher Save 10/1 at Hong Kong 10/2 at Stockholm 10/3 at Stockholm 10/4 at Stockholm